MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

Differdange

Er Rafik 38

Cliftonville

Lavery 89
19.00 CET
1-1

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Sinani (Differdange) takes the corner.
90 +4Sinani (Differdange) takes the corner.
Lascak (Differdange) misses the target.
90 +2Lascak (Differdange) misses the target.
Lascak (Differdange) misses the target.
90 +1Lascak (Differdange) misses the target.
Assist by Donnelly (Cliftonville)
89 Assist by Donnelly (Cliftonville)
Lavery (Cliftonville) scores!
89 Lavery (Cliftonville) scores!
Knowles (Cliftonville) delivers the corner.
89 Knowles (Cliftonville) delivers the corner.
J. Mooney (Cliftonville) takes the free-kick.
88 J. Mooney (Cliftonville) takes the free-kick.
Luisi (Differdange) is penalised for a foul on Lavery (Cliftonville).
88 Luisi (Differdange) is penalised for a foul on Lavery (Cliftonville).
Donnelly (Cliftonville) misses the target.
87 Donnelly (Cliftonville) misses the target.
Murray (in) - Curran (out) (Cliftonville).
85 Murray (in) - Curran (out) (Cliftonville).
Luisi (Differdange) has a shot blocked.
84 Luisi (Differdange) has a shot blocked.
J. Mooney (Cliftonville) makes a save.
82 J. Mooney (Cliftonville) makes a save.
Lascak (Differdange) has an effort on goal.
82 Lascak (Differdange) has an effort on goal.
Sinani (Differdange) delivers the corner.
81 Sinani (Differdange) delivers the corner.
Lascak (in) - Yéyé (out) (Differdange).
81 Lascak (in) - Yéyé (out) (Differdange).

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Differdange

Cliftonville

30
Weber (GK)
4
Rodrigues
5
Siebenaler
Player Out
6
May (C)
8
Pedro Ribeiro
Player Out
9
Er Rafik
Goal
10
Sinani
Player Out
15
Bukvic
Player Out
17
Yéyé
Player Out
19
Vandenbroeck
21
Jänisch
23
Lascak
Player Out
25
Franzoni
29
Luisi
1
J. Mooney (GK)
3
Ives
4
Bonner
Yellow Card
6
McGuinness (C)
7
Curran
Yellow CardPlayer Out
8
Knowles
9
McDaid
Player Out
11
M. Donnelly
Player Out
14
Hughes
Player Out
17
Catney
Yellow Card
18
Winchester
19
Murray
Player Out
21
Donnelly
22
Lavery
GoalPlayer Out

Bench

1
Schaab (GK)
7
Bastos
11
Caron
20
Bettmer
12
Burke (GK)
10
Garrett
20
Murray
23
Cosgrove

Coach

Pascal Carzaniga (FRA)

Gerard Lyttle (NIR)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Dila

16.00 CET
1-0

Shirak

Aktobe

16.00 CET
1-1

MTK

Ventspils

17.00 CET
2-0

Vikingur

UE Santa Coloma

17.00 CET
1-3

Lokomotiva Zagreb

Admira

17.00 CET
1-1

Spartak Myjava

Bokelj

17.30 CET
1-1

Vojvodina

Videoton

18.00 CET
3-0

Zaria Balti

Dinamo Minsk

18.00 CET
2-1

Spartaks Jūrmala

Levadia

18.00 CET
1-1

HB

Balzan

18.00 CET
0-2

Neftçi

Atlantas

18.00 CET
0-2

HJK

Sloboda

18.00 CET
0-0

Beitar Jerusalem

Banants

18.00 CET
0-1

Omonia

Trakai

18.00 CET
2-1

Kalju

AIK

18.30 CET
2-0

Bala

Slavia Sofia

18.30 CET
1-0

Zagłębie

Europa

18.30 CET
2-0

Pyunik

Göteborg

18.30 CET
5-0

Llandudno Town

Differdange

19.00 CET
1-1

Cliftonville

Qäbälä

19.00 CET
5-1

Samtredia

AEK Larnaca

19.00 CET
3-0

Folgore

Kukës

19.00 CET
1-1

Rudar Pljevlja

Široki Brijeg

19.00 CET
1-1

Birkirkara

Midtjylland

19.00 CET
1-0

Sūduva

Zimbru

19.00 CET
0-1

Chikhura

Vaduz

19.00 CET
3-1

Sileks

Odd

19.00 CET
2-0

Mariehamn

M. Tel-Aviv

19.15 CET
3-0

Gorica

Beroe

19.30 CET
0-0

Radnik

Teuta

20.00 CET
0-1

Kairat

Domžale

20.00 CET
3-1

Lusitans

NSÍ

20.00 CET
0-2

Shakhtyor

Connah's Quay

20.15 CET
0-0

Stabæk

Spartak Trnava

20.15 CET
3-0

Hibernians

La Fiorita

20.30 CET
0-5

Debrecen

Čukarički

20.30 CET
3-0

Ordabasy

Linfield

20.45 CET
0-1

Cork

Aberdeen

20.45 CET
3-1

Fola

Hearts

21.00 CET
2-1

Infonet

Shkëndija

21.00 CET
2-0

Cracovia

Shamrock Rovers

21.00 CET
0-2

RoPS

KR

21.15 CET
2-1

Glenavon

Breidablik

21.15 CET
2-3

Jelgava

Valur

23.00 CET
1-4

Brøndby

No weather information available yet
Stade Municipal de Differdange

Stade Municipal de Differdange

Differdange LUX

UEFA Europa League

First qualifying round

30 June 2016, 19:00 CET

Ignasi Villamayor Rozados

Referee

Ignasi Villamayor Rozados (AND)

Assistant referees

Hugo Jourdan Pereira (AND)

Manuel Fernandes (POR)

Fourth official

Luis Teixeira (POR)