MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

Balzan

Neftçi

Hajiyev 14R. Gurbanov 84 (p)
18.00 CET
0-2

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Grioli (Balzan) takes the free-kick.
90 +6Grioli (Balzan) takes the free-kick.
Isayev (Neftçi) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Grioli (Balzan).
90 +5Isayev (Neftçi) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Grioli (Balzan).
Micallef (Balzan) delivers the corner.
90 +4Micallef (Balzan) delivers the corner.
R. Mammadov (in) - Castillo (out) (Neftçi).
90 +4R. Mammadov (in) - Castillo (out) (Neftçi).
Muradbayli (Neftçi) is penalised for a foul on Bezzina (Balzan).
90 +1Muradbayli (Neftçi) is penalised for a foul on Bezzina (Balzan).
Anderson (Balzan) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Castillo (Neftçi).
90 Anderson (Balzan) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Castillo (Neftçi).
Grioli (Balzan) is cautioned by the referee.
86 Grioli (Balzan) is cautioned by the referee.
Grioli (Balzan) concedes a free-kick for a foul on E. Abdullayev (Neftçi).
86 Grioli (Balzan) concedes a free-kick for a foul on E. Abdullayev (Neftçi).
Effiong (Balzan) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Santini (Neftçi).
85 Effiong (Balzan) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Santini (Neftçi).
R. Gurbanov (Neftçi) scores from the penalty spot.
84 R. Gurbanov (Neftçi) scores from the penalty spot.
Bezzina (Balzan) concedes a penalty for a foul on E. Abdullayev (Neftçi).
83 Bezzina (Balzan) concedes a penalty for a foul on E. Abdullayev (Neftçi).
Muradbayli (Neftçi) is penalised for a foul on Bezzina (Balzan).
82 Muradbayli (Neftçi) is penalised for a foul on Bezzina (Balzan).
Sam. Arab (in) - Grima (out) (Balzan).
81 Sam. Arab (in) - Grima (out) (Balzan).
Muradbayli (in) - А. Abdullayev (out) (Neftçi).
81 Muradbayli (in) - А. Abdullayev (out) (Neftçi).
R. Gurbanov (Neftçi) is flagged for offside.
78 R. Gurbanov (Neftçi) is flagged for offside.

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Balzan

Neftçi

32
Janjušević (GK)
4
Grioli
Yellow CardPlayer Out
5
Sam. Arab
Player Out
7
Micallef
Player Out
8
P. Fenech
9
Manevski
Player Out
10
Grima (C)
Player Out
11
Bezzina
Yellow Card
16
Brincat
Yellow CardPlayer Out
17
Effiong
18
Anderson
23
Serrano
50
Bruno
86
Kaljević
1
Santini (GK)
3
Jairo
4
R. Mammadov
Player Out
7
А. Abdullayev (C)
Player Out
8
E. Abdullayev
10
Imamverdiyev
Player Out
11
R. Gurbanov
Penalty
13
Agaev
17
Hajiyev
GoalPlayer Out
19
Muradbayli
Player Out
22
Sikov
27
Isayev
30
Melnjak
80
Castillo
Yellow CardPlayer Out

Bench

1
Cassar (GK)
19
Zerafa
20
Agius
88
Cipriott
66
Ibrahimov (GK)
26
K. Gurbanov
41
Buludov
95
Badalov

Coach

Oliver Spiteri (MLT)

Veli Kasumov (AZE)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Dila

16.00 CET
1-0

Shirak

Aktobe

16.00 CET
1-1

MTK

Ventspils

17.00 CET
2-0

Vikingur

UE Santa Coloma

17.00 CET
1-3

Lokomotiva Zagreb

Admira

17.00 CET
1-1

Spartak Myjava

Bokelj

17.30 CET
1-1

Vojvodina

Videoton

18.00 CET
3-0

Zaria Balti

Dinamo Minsk

18.00 CET
2-1

Spartaks Jūrmala

Levadia

18.00 CET
1-1

HB

Balzan

18.00 CET
0-2

Neftçi

Atlantas

18.00 CET
0-2

HJK

Sloboda

18.00 CET
0-0

Beitar Jerusalem

Banants

18.00 CET
0-1

Omonia

Trakai

18.00 CET
2-1

Kalju

AIK

18.30 CET
2-0

Bala

Slavia Sofia

18.30 CET
1-0

Zagłębie

Europa

18.30 CET
2-0

Pyunik

Göteborg

18.30 CET
5-0

Llandudno Town

Differdange

19.00 CET
1-1

Cliftonville

Qäbälä

19.00 CET
5-1

Samtredia

AEK Larnaca

19.00 CET
3-0

Folgore

Kukës

19.00 CET
1-1

Rudar Pljevlja

Široki Brijeg

19.00 CET
1-1

Birkirkara

Midtjylland

19.00 CET
1-0

Sūduva

Zimbru

19.00 CET
0-1

Chikhura

Vaduz

19.00 CET
3-1

Sileks

Odd

19.00 CET
2-0

Mariehamn

M. Tel-Aviv

19.15 CET
3-0

Gorica

Beroe

19.30 CET
0-0

Radnik

Teuta

20.00 CET
0-1

Kairat

Domžale

20.00 CET
3-1

Lusitans

NSÍ

20.00 CET
0-2

Shakhtyor

Connah's Quay

20.15 CET
0-0

Stabæk

Spartak Trnava

20.15 CET
3-0

Hibernians

La Fiorita

20.30 CET
0-5

Debrecen

Čukarički

20.30 CET
3-0

Ordabasy

Linfield

20.45 CET
0-1

Cork

Aberdeen

20.45 CET
3-1

Fola

Hearts

21.00 CET
2-1

Infonet

Shkëndija

21.00 CET
2-0

Cracovia

Shamrock Rovers

21.00 CET
0-2

RoPS

KR

21.15 CET
2-1

Glenavon

Breidablik

21.15 CET
2-3

Jelgava

Valur

23.00 CET
1-4

Brøndby

Sunny 27°C
Hibernians Stadium

Hibernians Stadium

Paola MLT

UEFA Europa League

First qualifying round

30 June 2016, 18:00 CET

Jovan Kaludjerović

Referee

Jovan Kaludjerović (MNE)

Assistant referees

Danijel Dević (MNE)

Vladan Todorović (MNE)

Fourth official

Mileta Šćepanović (MNE)