MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

Spartak Trnava

Tambe 7,83Mikovič 40

Hibernians

20.15 CET
3-0

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Yao (Spartak Trnava) misses the target.
90 +5Yao (Spartak Trnava) misses the target.
J.P. Farrugia (Hibernians) misses the target.
90 +2J.P. Farrugia (Hibernians) misses the target.
Bello (Spartak Trnava) takes the free-kick.
90 +1Bello (Spartak Trnava) takes the free-kick.
Jackson Lima (Hibernians) is cautioned by the referee.
90 +1Jackson Lima (Hibernians) is cautioned by the referee.
Jackson Lima (Hibernians) is penalised for a foul on Paukner (Spartak Trnava).
90 +1Jackson Lima (Hibernians) is penalised for a foul on Paukner (Spartak Trnava).
Čonka (Spartak Trnava) misses the target.
89 Čonka (Spartak Trnava) misses the target.
Čonka (Spartak Trnava) takes the free-kick.
89 Čonka (Spartak Trnava) takes the free-kick.
Mbong (in) - Bezzina (out) (Hibernians).
88 Mbong (in) - Bezzina (out) (Hibernians).
Jackson Lima (Hibernians) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Jirka (Spartak Trnava).
88 Jackson Lima (Hibernians) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Jirka (Spartak Trnava).
J.P. Farrugia (Hibernians) is penalised for a foul on Bello (Spartak Trnava).
86 J.P. Farrugia (Hibernians) is penalised for a foul on Bello (Spartak Trnava).
Paukner (Spartak Trnava) misses the target.
85 Paukner (Spartak Trnava) misses the target.
Assist by Mikovič (Spartak Trnava)
84 Assist by Mikovič (Spartak Trnava)
Tambe (Spartak Trnava) scores!
83 Tambe (Spartak Trnava) scores!
Failla (Hibernians) delivers the corner.
83 Failla (Hibernians) delivers the corner.
Jirka (in) - Schranz (out) (Spartak Trnava).
81 Jirka (in) - Schranz (out) (Spartak Trnava).

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Spartak Trnava

Hibernians

1
Jakubech (GK)
7
Bello
8
Mikovič (C)
Goal
11
Paukner
Player Out
14
Deket
Player Out
17
Čögley
19
Yao
Player Out
20
Čonka
21
Godál
Yellow Card
26
Schranz
Player Out
27
Halilović
Player Out
29
Tambe
Goal(2)
33
Jirka
Player Out
34
Greššák
16
Haber (GK)
6
Pearson
7
Jackson Lima
Yellow Card
8
Rodolfo Soares
9
Marcelo Dias
Yellow Card
10
Cohen (C)
13
Failla
14
Varea
Player Out
17
Renan
Player Out
18
Mbele
Player Out
19
Bezzina
Player Out
20
Agius
Yellow Card
22
Mbong
Player Out
30
J.P. Farrugia
Player Out

Bench

15
Hladík (GK)
41
Strapák (GK)
2
Kadlec
24
Oravec
24
Briffa (GK)
4
Vella
15
Scerri
31
Degabriele

Coach

Ivan Vrabec (SVK)

Mark Miller (ENG)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Dila

16.00 CET
1-0

Shirak

Aktobe

16.00 CET
1-1

MTK

Ventspils

17.00 CET
2-0

Vikingur

UE Santa Coloma

17.00 CET
1-3

Lokomotiva Zagreb

Admira

17.00 CET
1-1

Spartak Myjava

Bokelj

17.30 CET
1-1

Vojvodina

Videoton

18.00 CET
3-0

Zaria Balti

Dinamo Minsk

18.00 CET
2-1

Spartaks Jūrmala

Levadia

18.00 CET
1-1

HB

Balzan

18.00 CET
0-2

Neftçi

Atlantas

18.00 CET
0-2

HJK

Sloboda

18.00 CET
0-0

Beitar Jerusalem

Banants

18.00 CET
0-1

Omonia

Trakai

18.00 CET
2-1

Kalju

AIK

18.30 CET
2-0

Bala

Slavia Sofia

18.30 CET
1-0

Zagłębie

Europa

18.30 CET
2-0

Pyunik

Göteborg

18.30 CET
5-0

Llandudno Town

Differdange

19.00 CET
1-1

Cliftonville

Qäbälä

19.00 CET
5-1

Samtredia

AEK Larnaca

19.00 CET
3-0

Folgore

Kukës

19.00 CET
1-1

Rudar Pljevlja

Široki Brijeg

19.00 CET
1-1

Birkirkara

Midtjylland

19.00 CET
1-0

Sūduva

Zimbru

19.00 CET
0-1

Chikhura

Vaduz

19.00 CET
3-1

Sileks

Odd

19.00 CET
2-0

Mariehamn

M. Tel-Aviv

19.15 CET
3-0

Gorica

Beroe

19.30 CET
0-0

Radnik

Teuta

20.00 CET
0-1

Kairat

Domžale

20.00 CET
3-1

Lusitans

NSÍ

20.00 CET
0-2

Shakhtyor

Connah's Quay

20.15 CET
0-0

Stabæk

Spartak Trnava

20.15 CET
3-0

Hibernians

La Fiorita

20.30 CET
0-5

Debrecen

Čukarički

20.30 CET
3-0

Ordabasy

Linfield

20.45 CET
0-1

Cork

Aberdeen

20.45 CET
3-1

Fola

Hearts

21.00 CET
2-1

Infonet

Shkëndija

21.00 CET
2-0

Cracovia

Shamrock Rovers

21.00 CET
0-2

RoPS

KR

21.15 CET
2-1

Glenavon

Breidablik

21.15 CET
2-3

Jelgava

Valur

23.00 CET
1-4

Brøndby

Partly cloudy night 28°C
Štadión Antona Malatinského

Štadión Antona Malatinského

Trnava SVK

UEFA Europa League

First qualifying round

30 June 2016, 20:15 CET

Edin Jakupović

Referee

Edin Jakupović (BIH)

Assistant referees

Haris Baković (BIH)

Goran Dujak (BIH)

Fourth official

Antoni Bandić (BIH)