Standings

Group A

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
FEN
Fenerbahçe SK
6 4 1 1 8 6 2 13
MU
Manchester United FC
6 4 0 2 12 4 8 12
FEY
Feyenoord
6 2 1 3 3 7 -4 7
ZOR
FC Zorya Luhansk
6 0 2 4 2 8 -6 2

Group B

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
APO
APOEL FC
6 4 0 2 8 6 2 12
OLY
Olympiacos FC
6 2 2 2 7 6 1 8
YB
BSC Young Boys
6 2 2 2 7 4 3 8
AST
FC Astana
6 1 2 3 5 11 -6 5

Group C

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
STE
AS Saint-Étienne
6 3 3 0 8 5 3 12
AND
RSC Anderlecht
6 3 2 1 16 8 8 11
MAI
1. FSV Mainz 05
6 2 3 1 8 10 -2 9
GAB
Gabala SC
6 0 0 6 5 14 -9 0

Group D

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ZEN
FC Zenit
6 5 0 1 17 8 9 15
AZ
AZ Alkmaar
6 2 2 2 6 10 -4 8
MTA
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
6 2 1 3 7 9 -2 7
DUN
Dundalk FC
6 1 1 4 5 8 -3 4

Group E

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ASR
AS Roma
6 3 3 0 16 7 9 12
AST
FC Astra Giurgiu
6 2 2 2 7 10 -3 8
PLZ
FC Viktoria Plzeň
6 1 3 2 7 10 -3 6
AUS
FK Austria Wien
6 1 2 3 11 14 -3 5

Group F

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
GNK
KRC Genk
6 4 0 2 13 9 4 12
ATH
Athletic Club
6 3 1 2 10 11 -1 10
RPD
SK Rapid Wien
6 1 3 2 7 8 -1 6
SAS
US Sassuolo Calcio
6 1 2 3 9 11 -2 5

Group G

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
AJX
AFC Ajax
6 4 2 0 11 6 5 14
CTA
RC Celta de Vigo
6 2 3 1 10 7 3 9
STD
R. Standard de Liège
6 1 4 1 8 6 2 7
PAN
Panathinaikos FC
6 0 1 5 3 13 -10 1

Group H

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SHK
FC Shakhtar Donetsk
6 6 0 0 21 5 16 18
GNT
KAA Gent
6 2 2 2 9 13 -4 8
SCB
SC Braga
6 1 3 2 9 11 -2 6
KON
Konyaspor
6 0 1 5 2 12 -10 1

Group I

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SCH
FC Schalke 04
6 5 0 1 9 3 6 15
KRA
FC Krasnodar
6 2 1 3 8 8 0 7
SBG
FC Salzburg
6 2 1 3 6 6 0 7
NIC
OGC Nice
6 2 0 4 5 11 -6 6

Group J

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
FIO
ACF Fiorentina
6 4 1 1 15 6 9 13
PAO
PAOK FC
6 3 1 2 7 6 1 10
QAR
Qarabağ FK
6 2 1 3 7 12 -5 7
LIB
FC Slovan Liberec
6 1 1 4 7 12 -5 4

Group K

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SPP
AC Sparta Praha
6 4 0 2 8 6 2 12
HAP
Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
SOU
Southampton FC
6 2 2 2 6 4 2 8
INT
FC Internazionale Milano
6 2 0 4 7 11 -4 6

Group L

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ANK
Osmanlıspor
6 3 1 2 10 7 3 10
VLR
Villarreal CF
6 2 3 1 9 8 1 9
FCZ
FC Zürich
6 1 3 2 5 7 -2 6
STE
FC Steaua Bucureşti
6 1 3 2 5 7 -2 6
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.