Standings

Group A

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
VLR
Villarreal CF
5 3 2 0 10 5 5 11
SLP
SK Slavia Praha
5 2 2 1 6 5 1 8
AST
FC Astana
5 2 1 2 9 7 2 7
MTA
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
5 0 1 4 0 8 -8 1

Group B

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
DK
FC Dynamo Kyiv
5 3 1 1 11 8 3 10
PTZ
FK Partizan
5 2 2 1 7 5 2 8
SKË
KF Skënderbeu
5 1 2 2 5 8 -3 5
YB
BSC Young Boys
5 0 3 2 5 7 -2 3

Group C

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SCB
SC Braga
5 3 1 1 8 6 2 10
LUD
PFC Ludogorets 1945
5 2 2 1 6 4 2 8
BAS
İstanbul Başakşehir
5 1 2 2 5 7 -2 5
HOF
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
5 1 1 3 7 9 -2 4

Group D

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ACM
AC Milan
5 3 2 0 13 4 9 11
AEK
AEK Athens FC
5 1 4 0 6 5 1 7
AUS
FK Austria Wien
5 1 1 3 9 16 -7 4
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
5 1 1 3 9 12 -3 4

Group E

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ATA
Atalanta BC
5 3 2 0 13 4 9 11
OL
Olympique Lyonnais
5 3 2 0 11 3 8 11
APO
Apollon Limassol FC
5 0 3 2 5 11 -6 3
EVE
Everton FC
5 0 1 4 4 15 -11 1

Group F

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SHF
FC Sheriff
5 2 3 0 4 2 2 9
LMO
FC Lokomotiv Moskva
5 2 2 1 7 4 3 8
FCK
FC København
5 1 3 1 5 3 2 6
ZLI
FC Zlín
5 0 2 3 1 8 -7 2

Group G

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SB
FCSB
5 3 1 1 8 5 3 10
PLZ
FC Viktoria Plzeň
5 3 0 2 11 8 3 9
LUG
FC Lugano
5 2 0 3 7 10 -3 6
HAP
Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
5 1 1 3 5 8 -3 4

Group H

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ARS
Arsenal FC
5 3 1 1 8 4 4 10
KÖL
1. FC Köln
5 2 0 3 7 7 0 6
CRV
FK Crvena zvezda
5 1 3 1 2 2 0 6
BTE
FC BATE Borisov
5 1 2 2 6 10 -4 5

Group I

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SBG
FC Salzburg
5 3 2 0 7 1 6 11
OM
Olympique de Marseille
5 2 1 2 4 4 0 7
KON
Konyaspor
5 1 2 2 3 5 -2 5
GUI
Vitória SC
5 1 1 3 4 8 -4 4

Group J

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
OST
Östersunds FK
5 3 1 1 7 3 4 10
ATH
Athletic Club
5 2 2 1 6 5 1 8
ZOR
FC Zorya Luhansk
5 2 0 3 3 7 -4 6
HER
Hertha BSC Berlin
5 1 1 3 5 6 -1 4

Group K

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
LAZ
SS Lazio
5 4 1 0 10 4 6 13
NIC
OGC Nice
5 3 0 2 12 6 6 9
ZUL
SV Zulte Waregem
5 1 1 3 5 11 -6 4
VIT
Vitesse
5 0 2 3 4 10 -6 2

Group L

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ZEN
FC Zenit
5 4 1 0 14 4 10 13
REA
Real Sociedad de Fútbol
5 4 0 1 15 3 12 12
RBK
Rosenborg BK
5 1 1 3 5 10 -5 4
VAR
FK Vardar
5 0 0 5 2 19 -17 0
Standings are provisional until all group matches have been played. If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.