Standings

Group A

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
VLR
Villarreal CF
6 3 2 1 10 6 4 11
AST
FC Astana
6 3 1 2 10 7 3 10
SLP
SK Slavia Praha
6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
MTA
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
6 1 1 4 1 8 -7 4

Group B

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
DK
FC Dynamo Kyiv
6 4 1 1 15 9 6 13
PTZ
FK Partizan
6 2 2 2 8 9 -1 8
YB
BSC Young Boys
6 1 3 2 7 8 -1 6
SKË
KF Skënderbeu
6 1 2 3 6 10 -4 5

Group C

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SCB
SC Braga
6 3 1 2 9 8 1 10
LUD
PFC Ludogorets 1945
6 2 3 1 7 5 2 9
BAS
İstanbul Başakşehir
6 2 2 2 7 8 -1 8
HOF
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
6 1 2 3 8 10 -2 5

Group D

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ACM
AC Milan
6 3 2 1 13 6 7 11
AEK
AEK Athens FC
6 1 5 0 6 5 1 8
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
6 2 1 3 11 12 -1 7
AUS
FK Austria Wien
6 1 2 3 9 16 -7 5

Group E

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ATA
Atalanta BC
6 4 2 0 14 4 10 14
OL
Olympique Lyonnais
6 3 2 1 11 4 7 11
EVE
Everton FC
6 1 1 4 7 15 -8 4
APO
Apollon Limassol FC
6 0 3 3 5 14 -9 3

Group F

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
LMO
FC Lokomotiv Moskva
6 3 2 1 9 4 5 11
FCK
FC København
6 2 3 1 7 3 4 9
SHF
FC Sheriff
6 2 3 1 4 4 0 9
ZLI
FC Zlín
6 0 2 4 1 10 -9 2

Group G

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
PLZ
FC Viktoria Plzeň
6 4 0 2 13 8 5 12
SB
FCSB
6 3 1 2 9 7 2 10
LUG
FC Lugano
6 3 0 3 9 11 -2 9
HAP
Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
6 1 1 4 5 10 -5 4

Group H

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ARS
Arsenal FC
6 4 1 1 14 4 10 13
CRV
FK Crvena zvezda
6 2 3 1 3 2 1 9
KÖL
1. FC Köln
6 2 0 4 7 8 -1 6
BTE
FC BATE Borisov
6 1 2 3 6 16 -10 5

Group I

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SBG
FC Salzburg
6 3 3 0 7 1 6 12
OM
Olympique de Marseille
6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8
KON
Konyaspor
6 1 3 2 4 6 -2 6
GUI
Vitória SC
6 1 2 3 5 9 -4 5

Group J

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ATH
Athletic Club
6 3 2 1 8 5 3 11
OST
Östersunds FK
6 3 2 1 8 4 4 11
ZOR
FC Zorya Luhansk
6 2 0 4 3 9 -6 6
HER
Hertha BSC Berlin
6 1 2 3 6 7 -1 5

Group K

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
LAZ
SS Lazio
6 4 1 1 12 7 5 13
NIC
OGC Nice
6 3 0 3 12 7 5 9
ZUL
SV Zulte Waregem
6 2 1 3 8 13 -5 7
VIT
Vitesse
6 1 2 3 5 10 -5 5

Group L

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ZEN
FC Zenit
6 5 1 0 17 5 12 16
REA
Real Sociedad de Fútbol
6 4 0 2 16 6 10 12
RBK
Rosenborg BK
6 1 2 3 6 11 -5 5
VAR
FK Vardar
6 0 1 5 3 20 -17 1
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.