The official website for European football

Where to watch the UEFA Youth League

Published: Sunday 10 September 2017, 16.18CET
The UEFA Youth League will be screened around the world thanks to UEFA's broadcast partners and live-streamed in our MatchCentre in unsold markets.
Where to watch the UEFA Youth League
Fans across the world can watch live UEFA Youth League matches ©Sportsfile
 
Published: Sunday 10 September 2017, 16.18CET

Where to watch the UEFA Youth League

The UEFA Youth League will be screened around the world thanks to UEFA's broadcast partners and live-streamed in our MatchCentre in unsold markets.

The 2017/18 UEFA Youth League will be played out on television sets not just in Europe but throughout the world courtesy of UEFA's broadcast partners.

The number and spread of territories in which the action is being screened – countries across Africa, Asia, Latin America and the Caribbean will show matches – reflects the growing popularity and stature of an Under-19 competition in its fifth season.

Four games each week will be centrally produced by UEFA, televised by the UEFA Youth League rights holders and streamed in the UEFA.com MatchCentre and via the UEFA.tv channel on YouTube, with highlights to follow in all territories.

Broadcast selections – matchday one

Tuesday
Benfica v CSKA Moskva, 14:00CET – Portugal (Sport TV), Russia (Match TV)

Roma v Atlético Madrid, 15:00CET – Italy (Mediaset), Turkey (TTNET)

Barcelona v Juventus, 16:00CET Balkans (Arena Sport), France, Andorra, Switzerland (Canal +), Sub-Saharan Africa (Canal+ Afrique), Latin America and Caribbean (ESPN), Poland (nc+), Spain (beIN Sports, Mediapro), Germany (Sport1), Portugal (Sport TV), Netherlands (Ziggo Sports), Israel (The Sports Channel), Scandinavia, Finland and Baltics (Viasat), Indian subcontinent (Sony Six)

Olympiacos v Sporting, 17:00CET Greece (COSMOTE), Portugal (Sport TV)

Celtic v Paris Saint-Germain, 18:00CET United Kingdom (BT Sport), France, Andorra, Switzerland (Canal +), Sub-Saharan Africa (Canal+ Afrique), Latin America and Caribbean (ESPN), Germany (Sport1), Portugal (Sport TV), Scandinavia, Finland and Baltics (Viasat)

Bayern München v Anderlecht, 18:00CET – Belgium (Proximus), Germany (Sport1), Poland (nc+)

Wednesday
Shakhtar Donetsk v Napoli, 13:00CET – Ukraine (Media Group Ukraine), Italy (Mediaset)

Tottenham Hotspur v Borussia Dortmund, 16:00CET – United Kingdom (BT Sport), France, Andorra, Switzerland (Canal +), Sub-Saharan Africa (Canal+ Afrique), Latin America and Caribbean (ESPN), Germany (Sport1), Portugal (Sport TV), Netherlands (Ziggo Sports), Scandinavia, Finland and Baltics (Viasat), Indian subcontinent (Sony Six)

Real Madrid v APOEL, 16:00CET Poland (nc+), Spain (beIN Sports, Mediapro)

Porto v Beşiktaş, 16:00CET – Portugal (Sport TV), Turkey (TTNET)

Liverpool v Sevilla, 18:00CET – United Kingdom (BT Sport), Latin America and Caribbean (ESPN), Poland (nc+), Spain (beIN Sports, Mediapro), Germany (Sport1), Portugal (Sport TV), Scandinavia, Finland and Baltics (Viasat)

Broadcast partners

Balkans and Kosovo (Arena Sport) – Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, FYR Macedonia, Montenegro, Serbia, Kosovo

Belgium and Luxembourg (Proximus) – Belgium, Luxembourg

Caribbean (ESPN) – Aruba, Bonaire, Curacao, Dominican Republic, Guadeloupe, Martinique, Saba, Saint Barthelemy, Saint Martin, Saint Pierre and Miquelon, St Eustatius

French-speaking territories (Canal+) – France, Andorra, French Polynesia, French Southern Territories, Guadeloupe, Martinique, Mayotte, Monaco, Reunion, Saint Barthelemy, Saint Martin, Saint Pierre and Miquelon, Switzerland, Wallis and, Futuna

Georgia (Silk Sport)

Germany (Sport1)

Greece (COSMOTE)

Indian subcontinent (Sony Six) – India, Afghanistan, Bangladesh, Bhutan, Maldives, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka

Israel (The Sports Channel)

Italy (Mediaset) – Italy, San Marino, Vatican City

Latin America (ESPN) – Argentina, Ascension Island, Belize, Bolivia, Chile, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, El Salvador, Falkland Islands, French Guiana, Guatemala, Guyana, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Suriname, Uruguay, Venezuela

Netherlands (Ziggo Sport) – Netherlands, Aruba, Bonaire, Curacao, Saba, Sint Maarten, St Eustatius

Poland (nc+)

Portugal (Sport TV)

Russia (Match TV)

Scandinavia, Finland and Baltics (Viasat) – Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Latvia, Lithuania, Norway, Sweden

Spain (beIN Sports, Mediapro) – Spain, Andorra

Sub-Saharan Africa, English speaking (Supersport) – Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros, Congo, DR Congo, Djibouti, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea-Bissau, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Somalia, South Africa, St Helena and Ascension, Swaziland, Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia, Zanzibar, Zimbabwe

Sub-Saharan Africa, French speaking – Canal+Afrique Benin, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros, Congo, DR Congo, Djibouti, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, Guinea-Bissau, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Madagascar, Mali, Mauritania, Mauritius, Niger, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Togo

Turkey (TTNET)

Ukraine (Media Group Ukraine)

United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland (BT Sport) – United Kingdom, Channel Islands, Isle of Man, Republic of Ireland

Last updated: 11/09/17 11.53CET

http://www.uefa.com/uefayouthleague/news/newsid=2402836.html#where+watch+uefa+youth+league