All times CET

Matchday 1 : 17-18 September 2013

17 September 2013
17 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group D)
Plzeň1-4Man. City
Referee: Yuriy Mozharovskyy (UKR) – Stadium: Training Centre of FC Viktoria Plzen, Plzen (CZE)
09/30/2013 12:50:48
17 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group D)
Bayern0-2CSKA Moskva
Referee: Jovan Kaludjerović (MNE) – Stadium: Sportpark Heimstetten, Heimstetten (GER)
09/27/2013 19:12:26
17 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group B)
Galatasaray1-1Real Madrid
Referee: Lasha Silagava (GEO) – Stadium: Avcılar Belediye Stadyumu, Istanbul (TUR)
09/27/2013 19:20:11
17 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group B)
København2-2Juventus
Referee: Nikolaj Hänni (SUI) – Stadium: Østerbro, Copenhagen (DEN)
09/27/2013 19:16:11
17 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group C)
Benfica3-0Anderlecht
Referee: Vlado Glodjović (SRB) – Stadium: Caixa Futebol Campus, Seixal (POR)
09/27/2013 19:12:56
17 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Real Sociedad3-2Shakhtar Donetsk
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX) – Stadium: Campus Realzale Gazteak, San Sebastian (ESP)
09/27/2013 19:17:55
17 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Man. United4-3Leverkusen
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (DEN) – Stadium: Salford City Stadium, Manchester (ENG)
09/27/2013 19:17:55
17 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group H)
Barcelona4-1Ajax
Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI) – Stadium: Mini Estadi, Barcelona (ESP)
09/27/2013 18:50:11
18 September 2013
18 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group G)
Austria Wien3-0Porto
Referee: Ján Valášek (SVK) – Stadium: Austria Arena, Vienna (AUT)
09/27/2013 18:52:26
18 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group G)
Atlético4-2Zenit
Referee: Alexander Kostadinov (BUL) – Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva Cerro Del Espino, Majadahonda (ESP)
09/27/2013 18:54:26
18 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group C)
Olympiacos0-0PSG
Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL) – Stadium: Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus (GRE)
09/27/2013 18:53:56
18 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group E)
Chelsea4-0Basel
Referee: Sandor Szabo (HUN) – Stadium: Chelsea Football Club Training Ground, Surrey (ENG)
09/27/2013 18:52:40
18 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group F)
Marseille1-4Arsenal
Referee: Wim Smet (BEL) – Stadium: Stade Marcel Cerdan, Carnoux en Provence (FRA)
09/27/2013 18:57:12
18 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group F)
Napoli1-0Dortmund
Referee: Damir Batinić (CRO) – Stadium: Stadio Augusto Bisceglia, Aversa (ITA)
09/27/2013 18:52:55
18 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group H)
Milan3-1Celtic
Referee: Dumitri Muntean (MDA) – Stadium: Stadio Ernesto Breda, San Giovanni (ITA)
09/27/2013 18:57:56
18 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group E)
Schalke3-0Steaua
Referee: Gerhard Grobelnik (AUT) – Stadium: Stimberg-Stadion, Erkenschwick (GER)
09/27/2013 18:50:55

Matchday 2 : 1-3 October 2013

Matchday 3 : 22-24 October 2013

Matchday 4 : 5-6 November 2013

Matchday 5 : 25-28 November 2013

Matchday 6 : 9-11 December 2013

Last updated: 28/07/2014 23:00 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA Youth League comprises a group stage and four knockout rounds played as one-off games.

Group stage
Access to the competition is reserved for the youth teams of the 32 participating clubs in the UEFA Champions League. The sides compete in a group stage with the same section composition and similar calendar as the UEFA Champions League. The top two from each pool progress to the round of 16.

Knockout rounds and final
The knockout phase consists of single-leg ties, meaning a maximum of ten matches for any team, with the semi-finals and final contested in Nyon. There is no third-place play-off.

Calendar

Group stage

  • Matchday 1
    17-18 September 2013
  • Matchday 2
    1-3 October 2013
  • Matchday 3
    22-24 October 2013
  • Matchday 4
    5-6 November 2013
  • Matchday 5
    25-28 November 2013
  • Matchday 6
    9-11 December 2013

Knockout phase

  • Round of 16
    18-26 February 2014
  • Quarter-finals
    11-19 March 2014
  • Semi-finals
    11 April 2014

Final

  • Final
    14 April 2014
 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.