All times CET

Matchday 1 : 13-14 September 2016

13 September 2016
13 September 2016 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group B)
Dynamo Kyiv4-1Napoli
Referee: Tihomir Pejin (CRO) Stadium: Stadion Dynamo im. Valeriy Lobanovskiy, Kyiv (UKR)
08/08/2017 08:39:54
13 September 2016 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group D)
Bayern4-2Rostov
Referee: Jørgen Burchardt (DEN) Stadium: an der Grünwalderstrasse, Munich (GER)
06/07/2017 11:38:10
13 September 2016 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group B)
Benfica0-0Beşiktaş
Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL) Stadium: Caixa Futebol Campus, Seixal (POR)
07/28/2017 12:49:00
13 September 2016 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group D)
PSV0-0Atlético
Referee: Petr Ardeleanu (CZE) Stadium: Sportcomplex de Herdgang, Eindhoven (NED)
09/14/2016 12:10:21
13 September 2016 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group C)
Barcelona2-1Celtic
Referee: Fabio Verissimo (POR) Stadium: Mini Estadi, Barcelona (ESP)
06/06/2017 15:25:09
13 September 2016 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group C)
Man. City4-1Mönchengladbach
Referee: Gunnar Jarl Jónsson (ISL) Stadium: Mini-Stadium, Manchester (ENG)
07/06/2017 11:40:20
13 September 2016 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Basel1-0Ludogorets
Referee: Boris Marhefka (SVK) Stadium: Leichtathletik Stadion St. Jakob, Basel (SUI)
08/08/2017 12:43:35
13 September 2016 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Paris0-0Arsenal
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL) Stadium: Stade Georges-Lefèvre, Saint-Germain-en-Laye (FRA)
07/25/2017 08:23:39
13 September 2016 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group G)
Club Brugge2-1Leicester
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX) Stadium: Schiervelde, Roeselare (BEL)
09/14/2016 13:06:20
14 September 2016
14 September 2016 14 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group E)
Leverkusen2-1CSKA Moskva
Referee: Sergejus Slyva (LTU) Stadium: Ulrich Haberland Stadion, Leverkusen (GER)
09/15/2016 12:22:07
14 September 2016 14 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group E)
Tottenham2-3Monaco
Referee: Andrew Dallas (SCO) Stadium: Tottenham Training Centre, Enfield (ENG)
08/09/2017 11:54:53
14 September 2016 14 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group H)
Lyon2-0Dinamo Zagreb
Referee: Manuel Schuettengruber (AUT) Stadium: Groupama Academy Stadium, Decines (FRA)
06/15/2017 08:58:16
14 September 2016 14 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group F)
Legia0-2Dortmund
Referee: Roomer Tarajev (EST) Stadium: Miejski Osrodek Sportu, Zabki (POL)
08/12/2017 09:20:47
14 September 2016 14 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group G)
Porto4-1København
Referee: Fedayi San (SUI) Stadium: Centro de Treinos e Formação Desportiva, Vila Nova de Gaia (Porto) (POR)
09/15/2016 12:26:37
14 September 2016 14 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group H)
Juventus2-1Sevilla
Referee: Christian Dingert (GER) Stadium: Juventus Training Ground, Turin (ITA)
08/04/2017 15:01:13
14 September 2016 14 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group F)
Real Madrid1-1Sporting CP
Referee: Frank Schneider (FRA) Stadium: Estadio Alfredo Di Stefano, Madrid (ESP)
06/13/2017 12:40:08

Matchday 2 : 27-28 September 2016

Matchday 3 : 18-19 October 2016

Matchday 4 : 1-2 November 2016

Matchday 5 : 22-23 November 2016

Matchday 6 : 6-7 December 2016

Last updated: 23/11/2017 23:27 CET

 

Road to the final

In the expanded UEFA Youth League, the Under-19 teams of the UEFA Champions League entrants will be joined by the youth domestic champions of 32 nations.

UEFA Champions League path
The 32 clubs entering via the UEFA Champions League will compete in groups with the indentical make-up and fixture list as for the senior competition. The eight group winners will progress straight to the round of 16 while the eight runners-up will go into the play-offs.

Domestic Champions path
The 32 teams will compete in two knockout rounds of home-and-away ties to produce eight survivors, who will progress to the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight Domestic Champions path survivors will be drawn at home to the eight UEFA Champions League path runners-up in one-off ties to decide the eight remaining round of 16 berths.

Knockout phase and final
The knockout phase, starting with the round of 16 will consist of single-leg ties, meaning a maximum of ten matches for any team, with the semi-finals and final played in the form of a final tournament at the Colovray stadium, Nyon, Switzerland. There will be no third-place play-off game.

More information can be seen in the competition's official regulations.