Group stage

Group A

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
Paris Saint-Germain Paris Saint-Germain64202171414
FC Basel 1893 FC Basel 18936312119210
Arsenal FC Arsenal FC61418627
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad PFC Ludogorets Razgrad6015321-181

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 09/12/2016 16:13 CET

Matches

13 September 2016
13 September 2016 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Basel1-0Ludogorets
Referee: Boris Marhefka (SVK) Stadium: Leichtathletik Stadion St. Jakob, Basel (SUI)
08/08/2017 12:43:35
13 September 2016 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Paris0-0Arsenal
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL) Stadium: Stade Georges-Lefèvre, Saint-Germain-en-Laye (FRA)
07/25/2017 08:23:39
28 September 2016
28 September 2016 28 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Ludogorets1-8Paris
Referee: Radu Petrescu (ROU) Stadium: Georgi Asparuhov Stadion, Sofia (BUL)
06/12/2017 11:25:24
28 September 2016 28 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Arsenal1-2Basel
Referee: Tim Marshall (NIR) Stadium: Meadow Park, Borehamwood (ENG)
09/29/2016 15:24:05
19 October 2016
19 October 2016 19 Oct - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Arsenal3-0Ludogorets
Referee: Anders Poulsen (DEN) Stadium: Meadow Park, Borehamwood (ENG)
10/20/2016 14:12:02
19 October 2016 19 Oct - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Paris4-1Basel
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (MNE) Stadium: Stade Georges-Lefèvre, Saint-Germain-en-Laye (FRA)
07/25/2017 08:23:39
1 November 2016
1 November 2016 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Ludogorets1-1Arsenal
Referee: Charalambos Kalogeropoulos (GRE) Stadium: Georgi Asparuhov Stadion, Sofia (BUL)
06/12/2017 11:25:25
1 November 2016 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Basel2-3Paris
Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (LVA) Stadium: Leichtathletik Stadion St. Jakob, Basel (SUI)
08/08/2017 12:43:35
23 November 2016
23 November 2016 23 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Ludogorets0-4Basel
Referee: Fyodor Zammit (MLT) Stadium: Georgi Asparuhov Stadion, Sofia (BUL)
06/12/2017 11:25:25
23 November 2016 23 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Arsenal2-2Paris
Referee: Andrew Dallas (SCO) Stadium: Meadow Park, Borehamwood (ENG)
11/24/2016 15:24:59
6 December 2016
6 December 2016 06 Dec - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Paris4-1Ludogorets
Referee: Johnny Casanova (SMR) Stadium: Stade Georges-Lefèvre, Saint-Germain-en-Laye (FRA)
07/25/2017 08:23:40
6 December 2016 06 Dec - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Basel1-1Arsenal
Referee: Peter Kralović (SVK) Stadium: Leichtathletik Stadion St. Jakob, Basel (SUI)
08/08/2017 12:43:35
Last updated: 09/12/2016 16:13 CET
 

Road to the final

In the expanded UEFA Youth League, the Under-19 teams of the UEFA Champions League entrants will be joined by the youth domestic champions of 32 nations.

UEFA Champions League path
The 32 clubs entering via the UEFA Champions League will compete in groups with the indentical make-up and fixture list as for the senior competition. The eight group winners will progress straight to the round of 16 while the eight runners-up will go into the play-offs.

Domestic Champions path
The 32 teams will compete in two knockout rounds of home-and-away ties to produce eight survivors, who will progress to the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight Domestic Champions path survivors will be drawn at home to the eight UEFA Champions League path runners-up in one-off ties to decide the eight remaining round of 16 berths.

Knockout phase and final
The knockout phase, starting with the round of 16 will consist of single-leg ties, meaning a maximum of ten matches for any team, with the semi-finals and final played in the form of a final tournament at the Colovray stadium, Nyon, Switzerland. There will be no third-place play-off game.

More information can be seen in the competition's official regulations.