Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Cenk Fidan Cenk Fidan 19 SUI - -
Justin Hammel Justin Hammel 17 SUI - -
Niklas Steffen Niklas Steffen 17 SUI - -
Felix Gebhardt Felix Gebhardt 16 GER 1 1
Nils De Mol Nils De Mol 17 SUI - -
Jozef Pukaj Jozef Pukaj 18 SUI 6 11
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Philippe Beck Philippe Beck 19 SUI - -
Bastien Conus Bastien Conus 20 SUI 1 -
Mattia Celant Mattia Celant 19 SUI 6 -
Dejan Žunić Dejan Žunić 19 SUI 6 -
Elis Isufi Elis Isufi 18 SUI 2 -
Yves Kaiser Yves Kaiser 20 SUI 6 2
Yves Jankowski Yves Jankowski 18 SUI 1 -
Batuhan Sevinc Batuhan Sevinc 18 TUR - -
Leonardo Gubinelli Leonardo Gubinelli 17 SUI - -
Eren Kama Eren Kama 18 TUR - -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Adriano Ferreira Adriano Ferreira 18 SUI 1 -
Ylber Lokaj Ylber Lokaj 19 GER 7 1
Yannick Marchand Yannick Marchand 18 SUI - -
Michael Hänggi Michael Hänggi 19 SUI 1 -
Leandro Gaudiano Leandro Gaudiano 17 SUI - -
Uran Bislimi Uran Bislimi 18 SUI 7 -
Tician Tushi Tician Tushi 17 SUI 1 -
Helaku Schmidt Helaku Schmidt 19 GER 3 -
Daniele Spataro Daniele Spataro 17 ITA - -
Gezim Pepsi Gezim Pepsi 19 SUI 4 -
Landrit Ejupi Landrit Ejupi 18 SUI 1 -
Alessandro Stabile Alessandro Stabile 17 ITA 6 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Marin Martinovic Marin Martinovic 1 CRO - -
Atdhe Rashiti Atdhe Rashiti 19 FRA 5 -
Noah Okafor Noah Okafor 18 SUI 6 2
Nicola Suter Nicola Suter 18 SUI 4 1
Daniele Vesco Daniele Vesco 18 SUI 5 2
Afimico Pululu Afimico Pululu 19 FRA 7 4

Not in current player list

Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Dominik Schmid Dominik Schmid 20 SUI 4 2
Sergei Eremenko Sergei Eremenko 19 FIN 4 -
Martin Liechti Martin Liechti 20 SUI 2 -
Coach
Name
Arjan Peco
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    CSM CSKA Moskva 2-3 BSL Basel
    2017/10/18 UEFA Youth League 18/10/2017
  • W
    BSL Basel 4-2 CSM CSKA Moskva
    2017/10/31 UEFA Youth League 31/10/2017
  • W
    BSL Basel 2-1 MAN Man. United
    2017/11/22 UEFA Youth League 22/11/2017
  • D
    BEN Benfica 0-0 BSL Basel
    2017/12/05 UEFA Youth League 05/12/2017
  • L
    ATL Atlético 1-0 BSL Basel
    2018/02/21 UEFA Youth League 21/02/2018

Statistics

Played 7
Won 3
Drawn 2
Lost 2
Average scored 2
Average conceded 1.7
Cards 16 Yellow cards 1 Red cards
Top