Select a month

21 November 2017
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group E)
Spartak MoskvaMaribor
Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (LVA) Stadium: "Spartak" Academy (pitch №4), Moscow (RUS)
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group G)
BeşiktaşPorto
Referee: Aliyar Aghayev (AZE) Stadium: Sarıyer Yusuf Ziya Öniş Stadyumu, Istanbul (TUR)
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group F)
NapoliShakhtar Donetsk
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (MNE) Stadium: Pasquale Ianniello, Frattamaggiore (ITA)
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group H)
DortmundTottenham
Referee: Sandro Schärer (SUI) Stadium: Dortmund Brackel Training Ground, Dortmund (GER)
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group G)
MonacoLeipzig
Referee: Farrugia Cann Trustin (MLT) Stadium: Stade de formation AS Monaco 1, La Turbie (FRA)
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group H)
APOELReal Madrid
Referee: Stavros Mantalos (GRE) Stadium: Makarion, Nicosia (CYP)
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group F)
Man. CityFeyenoord
Referee: Kevin Clancy (SCO) Stadium: Mini-Stadium, Manchester (ENG)
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group E)
SevillaLiverpool
Referee: François Letexier (FRA) Stadium: José Ramón Cisneros Palacios, Seville (ESP)
21 November 2017
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
AjaxLegia
Referee: Mykola Balakin (UKR) Stadium: De Toekomst, Duivendrecht (NED)
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
NitraShakhtyor
Referee: Edin Jakupović (BIH) Stadium: Štadión FC Nitra, Nitra (SVK)
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
SalzburgSparta Praha
Referee: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS) Stadium: Untersberg Arena, Grödig (AUT)
22 November 2017
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
CSKA MoskvaBenfica
Referee: Ville Nevalainen (FIN) Stadium: Stadium Oktyabr Artificial Turf, Moscow (RUS)
11/20/2017 13:23:42
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group C)
QarabağChelsea
Referee: Alper Ulusoy (TUR) Stadium: Karabakh Stadium, Baku (AZE)
11/20/2017 12:40:37
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group C)
AtléticoRoma
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE) Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva Cerro Del Espino, Majadahonda (ESP)
11/20/2017 13:20:13
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group B)
ParisCeltic
Referee: Pavel Orel (CZE) Stadium: Stade Georges-Lefèvre, Saint-Germain-en-Laye (FRA)
11/20/2017 12:36:23
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group D)
Sporting CPOlympiacos
Referee: Neil Doyle (IRL) Stadium: CGD Stadium Aurelio Pereira, Alcochete (POR)
11/20/2017 13:25:13
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group D)
JuventusBarcelona
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL) Stadium: Juventus Training Ground, Turin (ITA)
11/20/2017 13:24:24
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
BaselMan. United
Referee: Srdjan Jovanović (SRB) Stadium: Leichtathletik Stadion St. Jakob, Basel (SUI)
11/20/2017 12:54:08
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group B)
AnderlechtBayern
Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX) Stadium: Van Roy Stadium, Denderleeuw (BEL)
11/20/2017 13:06:51
22 November 2017
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
SaburtaloBrodarac
Referee: Omar Pashayev (AZE) Stadium: Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi (GEO)
11/20/2017 13:23:14
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
ŽeljezničarLokomotiva Zagreb
Referee: Juri Frischer (EST) Stadium: Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo (BIH)
11/20/2017 13:22:32
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
EsbjergInternazionale
Referee: Ian McNabb (NIR) Stadium: Esbjerg Arena, Esbjerg (DEN)
11/20/2017 13:23:07
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
HonvédKrasnodar
Referee: Luis Teixeira (POR) Stadium: József Bozsik, Budapest (HUN)
11/20/2017 13:23:39
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
MoldeZimbru
Referee: Vilhjalmur Thorarinsson (ISL) Stadium: Molde Stadion, Molde (NOR)
11/20/2017 13:22:11

Last updated: 21/11/2017 07:01 CET

 

Road to the final

In the expanded UEFA Youth League, the Under-19 teams of the UEFA Champions League entrants will be joined by the youth domestic champions of 32 nations.

UEFA Champions League path
The 32 clubs entering via the UEFA Champions League will compete in groups with the indentical make-up and fixture list as for the senior competition. The eight group winners will progress straight to the round of 16 while the eight runners-up will go into the play-offs.

Domestic Champions path
The 32 teams will compete in two knockout rounds of home-and-away ties to produce eight survivors, who will progress to the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight Domestic Champions path survivors will be drawn at home to the eight UEFA Champions League path runners-up in one-off ties to decide the eight remaining round of 16 berths.

Knockout phase and final
The knockout phase, starting with the round of 16 will consist of single-leg ties, meaning a maximum of ten matches for any team, with the semi-finals and final played in the form of a final tournament at the Colovray stadium, Nyon, Switzerland. There will be no third-place play-off game.

More information can be seen in the competition's official regulations.