All times CET

Matchday 1 : 12-13 September 2017

12 September 2017
12 September 2017 12 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Benfica5-1CSKA Moskva
Referee: Petr Ardeleanu (CZE) Stadium: Caixa Futebol Campus, Seixal (POR)
10/23/2017 12:01:58
12 September 2017 12 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group C)
Chelsea5-0Qarabağ
Referee: Robert Hennessy (IRL) Stadium: Chelsea Football Club Training Ground, Surrey (ENG)
10/23/2017 12:01:58
12 September 2017 12 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group C)
Roma1-2Atlético
Referee: Rade Obrenovic (SVN) Stadium: Tre Fontane, Rome (ITA)
11/07/2017 16:10:35
12 September 2017 12 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group D)
Barcelona1-0Juventus
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN) Stadium: Mini Estadi, Barcelona (ESP)
11/06/2017 10:34:52
12 September 2017 12 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Man. United4-3Basel
Referee: Keith Kennedy (NIR) Stadium: Leigh Sports Village Company, Leigh (ENG)
11/03/2017 13:47:24
12 September 2017 12 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group D)
Olympiacos2-2Sporting CP
Referee: Alan Mario Sant (MLT) Stadium: Olympiacos FC Training Centre, Piraeus (GRE)
11/06/2017 13:37:06
12 September 2017 12 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group B)
Celtic2-3Paris
Referee: Alexander Harkam (AUT) Stadium: Strathclyde Homes, Dumbarton (SCO)
10/23/2017 12:01:59
12 September 2017 12 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group B)
Bayern1-0Anderlecht
Referee: Mykola Balakin (UKR) Stadium: FC Bayern Campus, Munich (GER)
10/23/2017 12:01:58
13 September 2017
13 September 2017 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group F)
Shakhtar Donetsk1-2Napoli
Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (LVA) Stadium: FC Metalist Training Ground, Vysokiy (UKR)
10/23/2017 12:01:58
13 September 2017 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group E)
Maribor1-0Spartak Moskva
Referee: Ferenc Karakó (HUN) Stadium: Športni park, Lendava (SVN)
10/23/2017 12:01:58
13 September 2017 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group G)
Leipzig1-4Monaco
Referee: Krzysztof Jakubik (POL) Stadium: Stadion am Cottaweg, Leipzig (GER)
11/07/2017 15:56:49
13 September 2017 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group F)
Feyenoord0-2Man. City
Referee: Glenn Nyberg (SWE) Stadium: Woudestein, Rotterdam (NED)
11/06/2017 15:50:01
13 September 2017 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group H)
Real Madrid10-0APOEL
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX) Stadium: Estadio Alfredo Di Stefano, Madrid (ESP)
10/23/2017 12:01:59
13 September 2017 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group G)
Porto5-1Beşiktaş
Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI) Stadium: Centro de Treinos e Formação Desportiva, Vila Nova de Gaia (Porto) (POR)
10/23/2017 12:01:59
13 September 2017 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group H)
Tottenham4-0Dortmund
Referee: Bryn Markham-Jones (WAL) Stadium: Tottenham Training Centre, Enfield (ENG)
11/07/2017 16:06:42
13 September 2017 13 Sep - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group E)
Liverpool4-0Sevilla
Referee: Thorvaldur Árnason (ISL) Stadium: Prenton Park, Birkenhead (ENG)
11/06/2017 14:01:15

Matchday 2 : 26-27 September 2017

Matchday 3 : 17-18 October 2017

Matchday 4 : 31 Oct-1 Nov 2017

Matchday 5 : 21-22 November 2017

Matchday 6 : 5-6 December 2017

Last updated: 17/11/2017 13:47 CET

 

Road to the final

In the expanded UEFA Youth League, the Under-19 teams of the UEFA Champions League entrants will be joined by the youth domestic champions of 32 nations.

UEFA Champions League path
The 32 clubs entering via the UEFA Champions League will compete in groups with the indentical make-up and fixture list as for the senior competition. The eight group winners will progress straight to the round of 16 while the eight runners-up will go into the play-offs.

Domestic Champions path
The 32 teams will compete in two knockout rounds of home-and-away ties to produce eight survivors, who will progress to the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight Domestic Champions path survivors will be drawn at home to the eight UEFA Champions League path runners-up in one-off ties to decide the eight remaining round of 16 berths.

Knockout phase and final
The knockout phase, starting with the round of 16 will consist of single-leg ties, meaning a maximum of ten matches for any team, with the semi-finals and final played in the form of a final tournament at the Colovray stadium, Nyon, Switzerland. There will be no third-place play-off game.

More information can be seen in the competition's official regulations.