All times CET

Second round : 29 Oct-1 Nov 2017

29 October 2017
29 October 2017 29 Oct - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Shakhtyor2-0Nitra
Referee: Jørgen Burchardt (DEN) Stadium: Stroitel, Soligorsk (BLR)
11/16/2017 14:58:38
31 October 2017
31 October 2017 31 Oct - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Lokomotiva Zagreb1-1Željezničar
Referee: Oleksandr Derdo (UKR) Stadium: Lučko, Lučko (CRO)
11/16/2017 14:58:35
31 October 2017 31 Oct - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Legia1-4Ajax
Referee: Horatiu Fesnic (ROU) Stadium: Stadion Wojska Polskiego, Warsaw (POL)
11/16/2017 14:58:35
1 November 2017
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Internazionale4-1Esbjerg
Referee: Mario Zebec (CRO) Stadium: Stadio Ernesto Breda, San Giovanni (ITA)
11/16/2017 14:58:45
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Krasnodar8-0Honvéd
Referee: Suren Baliyan (ARM) Stadium: FC Krasnodar Academy Stadium, Krasnodar (RUS)
11/16/2017 14:58:45
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Zimbru0-0Molde
Referee: Sandor Szabo (HUN) Stadium: Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau (MDA)
11/16/2017 14:58:37
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Sparta Praha2-4Salzburg
Referee: Bojan Nikolić (SRB) Stadium: Generali Arena, Prague (CZE)
11/16/2017 14:58:45
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Brodarac1-1Saburtalo
Referee: Barbeno Luca (SMR) Stadium: Sports Center of FA of Serbia, Stara Pazova (SRB)
11/16/2017 14:58:45

Second round : 21-22 November 2017

21 November 2017
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Ajax0-2Legia
Aggregate: 4-3 (agg: 4-3)
Referee: Mykola Balakin (UKR) Stadium: De Toekomst, Duivendrecht (NED)
11/22/2017 10:37:43
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Nitra3-0Shakhtyor
Aggregate: 3-2 (agg: 3-2)
Referee: Edin Jakupović (BIH) Stadium: Štadión FC Nitra, Nitra (SVK)
11/22/2017 09:40:06
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Salzburg2-0Sparta Praha
Aggregate: 6-2 (agg: 6-2)
Referee: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS) Stadium: Untersberg Arena, Grödig (AUT)
11/22/2017 14:12:52

Last updated: 24/11/2017 12:37 CET

 

Road to the final

In the expanded UEFA Youth League, the Under-19 teams of the UEFA Champions League entrants will be joined by the youth domestic champions of 32 nations.

UEFA Champions League path
The 32 clubs entering via the UEFA Champions League will compete in groups with the indentical make-up and fixture list as for the senior competition. The eight group winners will progress straight to the round of 16 while the eight runners-up will go into the play-offs.

Domestic Champions path
The 32 teams will compete in two knockout rounds of home-and-away ties to produce eight survivors, who will progress to the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight Domestic Champions path survivors will be drawn at home to the eight UEFA Champions League path runners-up in one-off ties to decide the eight remaining round of 16 berths.

Knockout phase and final
The knockout phase, starting with the round of 16 will consist of single-leg ties, meaning a maximum of ten matches for any team, with the semi-finals and final played in the form of a final tournament at the Colovray stadium, Nyon, Switzerland. There will be no third-place play-off game.

More information can be seen in the competition's official regulations.