The official website for European football

U17 EURO final tournament match, TV schedule

Published: Friday 7 April 2017, 18.30CET
The schedule has been confirmed for the final tournament in Croatia between 3 and 19 May. See who is playing who and where, and which games will be on Eurosport.
U17 EURO final tournament match, TV schedule
UEFA European Under-17 Championship draw ©UEFA.com
SSI Err
Published: Friday 7 April 2017, 18.30CET

U17 EURO final tournament match, TV schedule

The schedule has been confirmed for the final tournament in Croatia between 3 and 19 May. See who is playing who and where, and which games will be on Eurosport.

The UEFA European Under-17 Championship finals draw has been made in Zagreb, Croatia.

The draw
Group A (3, 6, 9 May): Croatia (hosts), Spain, Turkey, Italy
Group B (3, 6, 9 May): Scotland, France, Hungary, Faroe Islands
Group C (4, 7, 10 May): Germany, Republic of Ireland, Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Group D (4, 7, 10 May): Netherlands, England, Norway, Ukraine

  • Eurosport will show eight group matches including all those involving Germany and France. There will also be extensive coverage of the knockout phase starting 12 May.
  • The final tournament will also act as European qualifier for UEFA's five berths at the 2017 FIFA U-17 World Cup in India, running from 6 to 28 October. The four semi-finalists will qualify along with the winner of the play-off between the two best losing quarter-finalists (as per article 16.06 of the regulations).

FULL MATCH SCHEDULE AND LIST OF TELEVISED GAMES
All KO times CET
*Live on Eurosport
**Live on Eurosport 2

  • Group stage

Wednesday 3 May
Rijeka: Turkey v Spain (A, 13:15) & Croatia v Italy* (A, 17:45)
Lucko: Scotland v Faroe Islands (B, 12:00)
Velika Gorica: Hungary v France* (B, 14:00)

Thursday 4 May
Kostrena: Germany v Bosnia and Herzegovina* (C, 12:00) & Serbia v Republic of Ireland (C, 16:30)
Sesvete: Netherlands v Ukraine (D, 12:00)
Velika Gorica: Norway v England* (D, 14:00)

Saturday 6 May
Rijeka: Croatia v Turkey** (A, 13:15) & Spain v Italy* (A, 17:45)
Zapresic: France v Faroe Islands** (B, 12:00)
Lucko: Scotland v Hungary (B, 16:00)

Sunday 7 May
Kostrena: Germany v Serbia* (C, 12:00) & Republic of Ireland v Bosnia and Herzegovina (16:30)
Sesvete: England v Ukraine (D, 14:00)
Velika Gorica: Netherlands v Norway (D, 17:45)

Tuesday 9 May
Rijeka: Italy v Turkey (A, 12:00)
Kostrena: Spain v Croatia (A, 12:00)
Velika Gorica: France v Scotland** (B, 16:00)
Lucko: Faroe Islands v Hungary (B, 16:00)

Wednesday 10 May
Rijeka: Republic of Ireland v Germany* (C, 12:00)
Kostrena: Bosnia and Herzegovina v Serbia (C, 12:00)
Zapresic: England v Netherlands (D, 16:00)
Sesvete: Ukraine v Norway (D, 16:00)

  • Knockout phase: stadium allocations to be made after end of previous round

Quarter-finals
Friday 12 May
Ties
1 Winner Group A v Runner-up Group B
2 Winner Group B v Runner-up Group A
Venues to be allocated
Velika Gorica (12:00)
Varazdin* (17:45)

Saturday 13 May
Ties
1 Winner Group C v Runner-up Group D
2 Winner Group D v Runner-up Group C
Venues to be allocated
Velika Gorica (12:00)
Zapresic* (17:45)

Tuesday 16 May
FIFA U-17 World Cup play-off
Sesvete (12:00)

Semi-finals
Ties
1 Winner QF1 v Winner QF3
2 Winner QF2 v Winner QF4
Venues to be allocated
Zapresic* (17:45)
Varazdin* (20:30)

Final
Friday 19 May
Varazdin: Winner SF1 v Winner SF2* (20:00)

Last updated: 11/04/17 10.43CET

http://www.uefa.com/under17/news/newsid=2455985.html#u17+euro+final+tournament+match+tv+schedule