A

TeamCountryRoundStatus
AlbaniaAlbaniaAlbaniaQualifying roundEliminated
AndorraAndorraAndorraQualifying roundEliminated
ArmeniaArmeniaArmeniaQualifying roundEliminated
AustriaAustriaAustriaFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated
AzerbaijanAzerbaijanAzerbaijanElite roundEliminated

Top

 

B

TeamCountryRoundStatus
BelarusBelarusBelarusElite roundEliminated
BelgiumBelgiumBelgiumSemi-finalsEliminated
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaElite roundEliminated
BulgariaBulgariaBulgariaFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated

Top

 

C

TeamCountryRoundStatus
CroatiaCroatiaCroatiaWorld Cup play-offsEliminated
CyprusCyprusCyprusQualifying roundEliminated
Czech RepublicCzech RepublicCzech RepublicFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated

Top

 

D

TeamCountryRoundStatus
DenmarkDenmarkDenmarkQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

E

TeamCountryRoundStatus
EnglandEnglandEnglandWorld Cup play-offsEliminated
EstoniaEstoniaEstoniaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

F

TeamCountryRoundStatus
Faroe IslandsFaroe IslandsFaroe IslandsQualifying roundEliminated
FinlandFinlandFinlandQualifying roundEliminated
FranceFranceFranceFinalPlaying
FYR MacedoniaFYR MacedoniaFYR MacedoniaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

G

TeamCountryRoundStatus
GeorgiaGeorgiaGeorgiaElite roundEliminated
GermanyGermanyGermanyFinalPlaying
GreeceGreeceGreeceFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated

Top

 

H

TeamCountryRoundStatus
HungaryHungaryHungaryElite roundEliminated

Top

 

I

TeamCountryRoundStatus
IcelandIcelandIcelandElite roundEliminated
IsraelIsraelIsraelElite roundEliminated
ItalyItalyItalyWorld Cup play-offsEliminated

Top

 

K

TeamCountryRoundStatus
KazakhstanKazakhstanKazakhstanQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

L

TeamCountryRoundStatus
LatviaLatviaLatviaQualifying roundEliminated
LiechtensteinLiechtensteinLiechtensteinQualifying roundEliminated
LithuaniaLithuaniaLithuaniaQualifying roundEliminated
LuxembourgLuxembourgLuxembourgQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

M

TeamCountryRoundStatus
MaltaMaltaMaltaQualifying roundEliminated
MoldovaMoldovaMoldovaQualifying roundEliminated
MontenegroMontenegroMontenegroQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

N

TeamCountryRoundStatus
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated
Northern IrelandNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandElite roundEliminated
NorwayNorwayNorwayElite roundEliminated

Top

 

P

TeamCountryRoundStatus
PolandPolandPolandElite roundEliminated
PortugalPortugalPortugalElite roundEliminated

Top

 

R

TeamCountryRoundStatus
Republic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated
RomaniaRomaniaRomaniaElite roundEliminated
RussiaRussiaRussiaSemi-finalsEliminated

Top

 

S

TeamCountryRoundStatus
San MarinoSan MarinoSan MarinoQualifying roundEliminated
ScotlandScotlandScotlandFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated
SerbiaSerbiaSerbiaElite roundEliminated
SlovakiaSlovakiaSlovakiaElite roundEliminated
SloveniaSloveniaSloveniaFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated
SpainSpainSpainWorld Cup play-offsEliminated
SwedenSwedenSwedenElite roundEliminated
SwitzerlandSwitzerlandSwitzerlandQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

T

TeamCountryRoundStatus
TurkeyTurkeyTurkeyQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

U

TeamCountryRoundStatus
UkraineUkraineUkraineElite roundEliminated

Top

 

W

TeamCountryRoundStatus
WalesWalesWalesElite roundEliminated

Top

Calendar

Qualifying round

Elite round

Final tournament

  • © 1998-2015 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Under-17 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.