A

TeamCountryRoundStatus
AlbaniaAlbaniaAlbaniaQualifying roundEliminated
AndorraAndorraAndorraQualifying roundEliminated
ArmeniaArmeniaArmeniaQualifying roundEliminated
AustriaAustriaAustriaFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated
AzerbaijanAzerbaijanAzerbaijanQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

B

TeamCountryRoundStatus
BelarusBelarusBelarusElite roundEliminated
BelgiumBelgiumBelgiumElite roundEliminated
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaQualifying roundEliminated
BulgariaBulgariaBulgariaElite roundEliminated

Top

 

C

TeamCountryRoundStatus
CroatiaCroatiaCroatiaFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated
CyprusCyprusCyprusQualifying roundEliminated
Czech RepublicCzech RepublicCzech RepublicElite roundEliminated

Top

 

D

TeamCountryRoundStatus
DenmarkDenmarkDenmarkQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

E

TeamCountryRoundStatus
EnglandEnglandEnglandElite roundEliminated
EstoniaEstoniaEstoniaElite roundEliminated

Top

 

F

TeamCountryRoundStatus
Faroe IslandsFaroe IslandsFaroe IslandsQualifying roundEliminated
FinlandFinlandFinlandElite roundEliminated
FranceFranceFranceElite roundEliminated
FYROMFYROMFYROMQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

G

TeamCountryRoundStatus
GeorgiaGeorgiaGeorgiaElite roundEliminated
GermanyGermanyGermanyElite roundEliminated
GreeceGreeceGreeceQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

H

TeamCountryRoundStatus
HungaryHungaryHungaryElite roundEliminated

Top

 

I

TeamCountryRoundStatus
IcelandIcelandIcelandQualifying roundEliminated
IsraelIsraelIsraelElite roundEliminated
ItalyItalyItalyFinalPlaying

Top

 

K

TeamCountryRoundStatus
KazakhstanKazakhstanKazakhstanQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

L

TeamCountryRoundStatus
LatviaLatviaLatviaQualifying roundEliminated
LiechtensteinLiechtensteinLiechtensteinQualifying roundEliminated
LithuaniaLithuaniaLithuaniaQualifying roundEliminated
LuxembourgLuxembourgLuxembourgQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

M

TeamCountryRoundStatus
MaltaMaltaMaltaQualifying roundEliminated
MoldovaMoldovaMoldovaQualifying roundEliminated
MontenegroMontenegroMontenegroQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

N

TeamCountryRoundStatus
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsElite roundEliminated
Northern IrelandNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandElite roundEliminated
NorwayNorwayNorwayElite roundEliminated

Top

 

P

TeamCountryRoundStatus
PolandPolandPolandElite roundEliminated
PortugalPortugalPortugalElite roundEliminated

Top

 

R

TeamCountryRoundStatus
Republic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandElite roundEliminated
RomaniaRomaniaRomaniaQualifying roundEliminated
RussiaRussiaRussiaFinalPlaying

Top

 

S

TeamCountryRoundStatus
San MarinoSan MarinoSan MarinoQualifying roundEliminated
ScotlandScotlandScotlandQualifying roundEliminated
SerbiaSerbiaSerbiaElite roundEliminated
SlovakiaSlovakiaSlovakiaSemi-finalsEliminated
SloveniaSloveniaSloveniaElite roundEliminated
SpainSpainSpainElite roundEliminated
SwedenSwedenSwedenSemi-finalsEliminated
SwitzerlandSwitzerlandSwitzerlandFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated

Top

 

T

TeamCountryRoundStatus
TurkeyTurkeyTurkeyQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

U

TeamCountryRoundStatus
UkraineUkraineUkraineFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated

Top

 

W

TeamCountryRoundStatus
WalesWalesWalesQualifying roundEliminated

Top

Calendar

Qualifying round

Elite round

Final tournament

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Under-17 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.