A

TeamCountryRoundStatus
AlbaniaAlbaniaAlbaniaQualifying roundEliminated
AndorraAndorraAndorraQualifying roundEliminated
ArmeniaArmeniaArmeniaQualifying roundEliminated
AustriaAustriaAustriaFinal tournament - Group stagePlaying
AzerbaijanAzerbaijanAzerbaijanQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

B

TeamCountryRoundStatus
BelarusBelarusBelarusQualifying roundEliminated
BelgiumBelgiumBelgiumElite roundEliminated
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaQualifying roundEliminated
BulgariaBulgariaBulgariaFinal tournament - Group stagePlaying

Top

 

C

TeamCountryRoundStatus
CroatiaCroatiaCroatiaQualifying roundEliminated
CyprusCyprusCyprusElite roundEliminated
Czech RepublicCzech RepublicCzech RepublicElite roundPlaying

Top

 

D

TeamCountryRoundStatus
DenmarkDenmarkDenmarkElite roundEliminated

Top

 

E

TeamCountryRoundStatus
EnglandEnglandEnglandElite roundEliminated
EstoniaEstoniaEstoniaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

F

TeamCountryRoundStatus
Faroe IslandsFaroe IslandsFaroe IslandsQualifying roundEliminated
FinlandFinlandFinlandQualifying roundEliminated
FranceFranceFranceQualifying roundEliminated
FYROMFYROMFYROMQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

G

TeamCountryRoundStatus
GeorgiaGeorgiaGeorgiaElite roundEliminated
GermanyGermanyGermanyFinal tournament - Group stagePlaying
GreeceGreeceGreeceElite roundEliminated

Top

 

H

TeamCountryRoundStatus
HungaryHungaryHungaryFinal tournament - Group stagePlaying

Top

 

I

TeamCountryRoundStatus
IcelandIcelandIcelandElite roundEliminated
IsraelIsraelIsraelFinal tournament - Group stagePlaying
ItalyItalyItalyElite roundEliminated

Top

 

K

TeamCountryRoundStatus
KazakhstanKazakhstanKazakhstanQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

L

TeamCountryRoundStatus
LatviaLatviaLatviaQualifying roundEliminated
LiechtensteinLiechtensteinLiechtensteinQualifying roundEliminated
LithuaniaLithuaniaLithuaniaElite roundEliminated
LuxembourgLuxembourgLuxembourgQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

M

TeamCountryRoundStatus
MaltaMaltaMaltaQualifying roundEliminated
MoldovaMoldovaMoldovaQualifying roundEliminated
MontenegroMontenegroMontenegroElite roundEliminated

Top

 

N

TeamCountryRoundStatus
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsQualifying roundEliminated
Northern IrelandNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandQualifying roundEliminated
NorwayNorwayNorwayElite roundEliminated

Top

 

P

TeamCountryRoundStatus
PolandPolandPolandQualifying roundEliminated
PortugalPortugalPortugalFinal tournament - Group stagePlaying

Top

 

R

TeamCountryRoundStatus
Republic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandElite roundPlaying
RomaniaRomaniaRomaniaElite roundEliminated
RussiaRussiaRussiaElite roundEliminated

Top

 

S

TeamCountryRoundStatus
San MarinoSan MarinoSan MarinoQualifying roundEliminated
ScotlandScotlandScotlandElite roundEliminated
SerbiaSerbiaSerbiaFinal tournament - Group stagePlaying
SlovakiaSlovakiaSlovakiaQualifying roundEliminated
SloveniaSloveniaSloveniaQualifying roundEliminated
SpainSpainSpainElite roundPlaying
SwedenSwedenSwedenElite roundEliminated
SwitzerlandSwitzerlandSwitzerlandElite roundEliminated

Top

 

T

TeamCountryRoundStatus
TurkeyTurkeyTurkeyElite roundEliminated

Top

 

U

TeamCountryRoundStatus
UkraineUkraineUkraineFinal tournament - Group stagePlaying

Top

 

W

TeamCountryRoundStatus
WalesWalesWalesElite roundEliminated

Top

Calendar

Qualifying round

Elite round

Final tournament

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Under-19 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.