A

TeamCountryRoundStatus
AlbaniaAlbaniaAlbaniaQualifying roundEliminated
AndorraAndorraAndorraQualifying roundEliminated
ArmeniaArmeniaArmeniaQualifying roundEliminated
AustriaAustriaAustriaElite roundPlaying
AzerbaijanAzerbaijanAzerbaijanQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

B

TeamCountryRoundStatus
BelarusBelarusBelarusQualifying roundEliminated
BelgiumBelgiumBelgiumElite roundPlaying
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaQualifying roundEliminated
BulgariaBulgariaBulgariaElite roundPlaying

Top

 

C

TeamCountryRoundStatus
CroatiaCroatiaCroatiaQualifying roundEliminated
CyprusCyprusCyprusElite roundPlaying
Czech RepublicCzech RepublicCzech RepublicElite roundPlaying

Top

 

D

TeamCountryRoundStatus
DenmarkDenmarkDenmarkElite roundPlaying

Top

 

E

TeamCountryRoundStatus
EnglandEnglandEnglandElite roundPlaying
EstoniaEstoniaEstoniaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

F

TeamCountryRoundStatus
Faroe IslandsFaroe IslandsFaroe IslandsQualifying roundEliminated
FinlandFinlandFinlandQualifying roundEliminated
FranceFranceFranceQualifying roundEliminated
FYROMFYROMFYROMQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

G

TeamCountryRoundStatus
GeorgiaGeorgiaGeorgiaElite roundPlaying
GermanyGermanyGermanyElite roundPlaying
GreeceGreeceGreeceElite roundPlaying

Top

 

H

TeamCountryRoundStatus
HungaryHungaryHungary0Eliminated

Top

 

I

TeamCountryRoundStatus
IcelandIcelandIcelandElite roundPlaying
IsraelIsraelIsraelElite roundPlaying
ItalyItalyItalyElite roundPlaying

Top

 

K

TeamCountryRoundStatus
KazakhstanKazakhstanKazakhstanQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

L

TeamCountryRoundStatus
LatviaLatviaLatviaQualifying roundEliminated
LiechtensteinLiechtensteinLiechtensteinQualifying roundEliminated
LithuaniaLithuaniaLithuaniaElite roundPlaying
LuxembourgLuxembourgLuxembourgQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

M

TeamCountryRoundStatus
MaltaMaltaMaltaQualifying roundEliminated
MoldovaMoldovaMoldovaQualifying roundEliminated
MontenegroMontenegroMontenegroElite roundPlaying

Top

 

N

TeamCountryRoundStatus
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsQualifying roundEliminated
Northern IrelandNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandQualifying roundEliminated
NorwayNorwayNorwayElite roundPlaying

Top

 

P

TeamCountryRoundStatus
PolandPolandPolandQualifying roundEliminated
PortugalPortugalPortugalElite roundPlaying

Top

 

R

TeamCountryRoundStatus
Republic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandElite roundPlaying
RomaniaRomaniaRomaniaElite roundPlaying
RussiaRussiaRussiaElite roundPlaying

Top

 

S

TeamCountryRoundStatus
San MarinoSan MarinoSan MarinoQualifying roundEliminated
ScotlandScotlandScotlandElite roundPlaying
SerbiaSerbiaSerbiaElite roundPlaying
SlovakiaSlovakiaSlovakiaQualifying roundEliminated
SloveniaSloveniaSloveniaQualifying roundEliminated
SpainSpainSpainElite roundPlaying
SwedenSwedenSwedenElite roundPlaying
SwitzerlandSwitzerlandSwitzerlandElite roundPlaying

Top

 

T

TeamCountryRoundStatus
TurkeyTurkeyTurkeyElite roundPlaying

Top

 

U

TeamCountryRoundStatus
UkraineUkraineUkraineElite roundPlaying

Top

 

W

TeamCountryRoundStatus
WalesWalesWalesElite roundPlaying

Top

Calendar

Qualifying round

Elite round

Final tournament

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Under-19 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.