A

TeamCountryRoundStatus
AlbaniaAlbaniaAlbaniaQualifying roundEliminated
AndorraAndorraAndorraQualifying roundEliminated
ArmeniaArmeniaArmeniaQualifying roundEliminated
AustriaAustriaAustriaElite roundPlaying
AzerbaijanAzerbaijanAzerbaijanElite roundPlaying

Top

 

B

TeamCountryRoundStatus
BelarusBelarusBelarusQualifying roundEliminated
BelgiumBelgiumBelgiumElite roundPlaying
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaElite roundPlaying
BulgariaBulgariaBulgariaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

C

TeamCountryRoundStatus
CroatiaCroatiaCroatiaElite roundPlaying
CyprusCyprusCyprusQualifying roundEliminated
Czech RepublicCzech RepublicCzech RepublicElite roundPlaying

Top

 

D

TeamCountryRoundStatus
DenmarkDenmarkDenmarkElite roundPlaying

Top

 

E

TeamCountryRoundStatus
EnglandEnglandEnglandElite roundPlaying
EstoniaEstoniaEstoniaQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

F

TeamCountryRoundStatus
Faroe IslandsFaroe IslandsFaroe IslandsQualifying roundEliminated
FinlandFinlandFinlandQualifying roundEliminated
FranceFranceFranceElite roundPlaying
FYR MacedoniaFYR MacedoniaFYR MacedoniaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

G

TeamCountryRoundStatus
GeorgiaGeorgiaGeorgiaElite roundPlaying
GermanyGermanyGermanyElite roundPlaying
GreeceGreeceGreece0Playing

Top

 

H

TeamCountryRoundStatus
HungaryHungaryHungaryQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

I

TeamCountryRoundStatus
IcelandIcelandIcelandQualifying roundEliminated
IsraelIsraelIsraelQualifying roundEliminated
ItalyItalyItalyElite roundPlaying

Top

 

K

TeamCountryRoundStatus
KazakhstanKazakhstanKazakhstanQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

L

TeamCountryRoundStatus
LatviaLatviaLatviaQualifying roundEliminated
LithuaniaLithuaniaLithuaniaElite roundPlaying
LuxembourgLuxembourgLuxembourgQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

M

TeamCountryRoundStatus
MaltaMaltaMaltaQualifying roundEliminated
MoldovaMoldovaMoldovaQualifying roundEliminated
MontenegroMontenegroMontenegroElite roundPlaying

Top

 

N

TeamCountryRoundStatus
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsElite roundPlaying
Northern IrelandNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandQualifying roundEliminated
NorwayNorwayNorwayElite roundPlaying

Top

 

P

TeamCountryRoundStatus
PolandPolandPolandElite roundPlaying
PortugalPortugalPortugalElite roundPlaying

Top

 

R

TeamCountryRoundStatus
Republic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandElite roundPlaying
RomaniaRomaniaRomaniaQualifying roundEliminated
RussiaRussiaRussiaElite roundPlaying

Top

 

S

TeamCountryRoundStatus
San MarinoSan MarinoSan MarinoQualifying roundEliminated
ScotlandScotlandScotlandElite roundPlaying
SerbiaSerbiaSerbiaElite roundPlaying
SlovakiaSlovakiaSlovakiaElite roundPlaying
SloveniaSloveniaSloveniaQualifying roundEliminated
SpainSpainSpainElite roundPlaying
SwedenSwedenSwedenElite roundPlaying
SwitzerlandSwitzerlandSwitzerlandElite roundPlaying

Top

 

T

TeamCountryRoundStatus
TurkeyTurkeyTurkeyElite roundPlaying

Top

 

U

TeamCountryRoundStatus
UkraineUkraineUkraineElite roundPlaying

Top

 

W

TeamCountryRoundStatus
WalesWalesWalesQualifying roundEliminated

Top

Calendar

Qualifying round

Elite round

Final tournament

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Under-19 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.