A

TeamCountryRoundStatus
AlbaniaAlbaniaAlbaniaQualifying roundEliminated
AndorraAndorraAndorraQualifying roundEliminated
ArmeniaArmeniaArmeniaQualifying roundEliminated
AustriaAustriaAustriaElite roundEliminated
AzerbaijanAzerbaijanAzerbaijanQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

B

TeamCountryRoundStatus
BelarusBelarusBelarusQualifying roundEliminated
BelgiumBelgiumBelgiumElite roundEliminated
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaElite roundEliminated
BulgariaBulgariaBulgariaElite roundEliminated

Top

 

C

TeamCountryRoundStatus
CroatiaCroatiaCroatiaElite roundEliminated
CyprusCyprusCyprusElite roundEliminated
Czech RepublicCzech RepublicCzech RepublicElite roundEliminated

Top

 

D

TeamCountryRoundStatus
DenmarkDenmarkDenmarkElite roundEliminated

Top

 

E

TeamCountryRoundStatus
EnglandEnglandEnglandElite roundEliminated
EstoniaEstoniaEstoniaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

F

TeamCountryRoundStatus
Faroe IslandsFaroe IslandsFaroe IslandsQualifying roundEliminated
FinlandFinlandFinlandQualifying roundEliminated
FranceFranceFranceFinalPlaying
FYROMFYROMFYROMQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

G

TeamCountryRoundStatus
GeorgiaGeorgiaGeorgiaFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated
GermanyGermanyGermanyElite roundEliminated
GreeceGreeceGreeceElite roundEliminated

Top

 

H

TeamCountryRoundStatus
HungaryHungaryHungaryQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

I

TeamCountryRoundStatus
IcelandIcelandIcelandQualifying roundEliminated
IsraelIsraelIsraelQualifying roundEliminated
ItalyItalyItalyElite roundEliminated

Top

 

K

TeamCountryRoundStatus
KazakhstanKazakhstanKazakhstanQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

L

TeamCountryRoundStatus
LatviaLatviaLatviaQualifying roundEliminated
LithuaniaLithuaniaLithuaniaFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated
LuxembourgLuxembourgLuxembourgQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

M

TeamCountryRoundStatus
MaltaMaltaMaltaQualifying roundEliminated
MoldovaMoldovaMoldovaQualifying roundEliminated
MontenegroMontenegroMontenegroQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

N

TeamCountryRoundStatus
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated
Northern IrelandNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandQualifying roundEliminated
NorwayNorwayNorwayElite roundEliminated

Top

 

P

TeamCountryRoundStatus
PolandPolandPolandElite roundEliminated
PortugalPortugalPortugalSemi-finalsEliminated

Top

 

R

TeamCountryRoundStatus
Republic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandElite roundEliminated
RomaniaRomaniaRomaniaQualifying roundEliminated
RussiaRussiaRussiaElite roundEliminated

Top

 

S

TeamCountryRoundStatus
San MarinoSan MarinoSan MarinoQualifying roundEliminated
ScotlandScotlandScotlandElite roundEliminated
SerbiaSerbiaSerbiaFinalPlaying
SlovakiaSlovakiaSlovakiaElite roundEliminated
SloveniaSloveniaSloveniaQualifying roundEliminated
SpainSpainSpainSemi-finalsEliminated
SwedenSwedenSwedenElite roundEliminated
SwitzerlandSwitzerlandSwitzerlandElite roundEliminated

Top

 

T

TeamCountryRoundStatus
TurkeyTurkeyTurkeyFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated

Top

 

U

TeamCountryRoundStatus
UkraineUkraineUkraineElite roundEliminated

Top

 

W

TeamCountryRoundStatus
WalesWalesWalesQualifying roundEliminated

Top

Calendar

Qualifying round

Elite round

Final tournament

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Under-19 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.