Select a month

28 March 2017
28 March 2017 28 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 4)
Turkey0-0Croatia
Referee: Sandro Schärer (SUI) Stadium: Dr Machado De Matos, Felgueiras (POR)
03/29/2017 10:00:57
28 March 2017 28 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 2)
Slovakia0-4Germany
Referee: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA) Stadium: Bornheimer Hang, Frankfurt am Main (GER)
03/29/2017 10:30:34
28 March 2017 28 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 4)
Portugal3-1Poland
Referee: Thorvaldur Árnason (ISL) Stadium: Cidade de Barcelos, Barcelos (POR)
03/29/2017 09:36:23
28 March 2017 28 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 1)
Greece0-0Netherlands
Referee: Craig Pawson (ENG) Stadium: Marsdijk, Assen (NED)
03/29/2017 10:29:04
28 March 2017 28 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 2)
Cyprus0-0Serbia
Referee: Bojan Pandžić (SWE) Stadium: Stadion „Am Sommerdamm“, Rüsselsheim am Main (GER)
03/29/2017 10:37:01
28 March 2017 28 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 1)
Finland2-1Ukraine
Referee: Daniyar Sakhi (KAZ) Stadium: Sportpark de Bosk, Harkema (NED)
03/29/2017 10:26:20
28 March 2017 28 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 7)
Italy0-1Sweden
Referee: François Letexier (FRA) Stadium: FC VW Hamme, Hamme (BEL)
03/29/2017 10:37:57
28 March 2017 28 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 7)
Belgium0-1Republic of Ireland
Referee: Cătălin Gaman (ROU) Stadium: Freethiel, Beveren (BEL)
03/29/2017 10:31:51
27 March 2017
27 March 2017 27 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 3)
Belarus1-5England
Referee: Erez Papir (ISR) Stadium: St George's Park Main Stadium, Burton-on-Trent (ENG)
03/28/2017 10:19:00
27 March 2017 27 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 3)
Norway0-2Spain
Referee: Bastian Dankert (GER) Stadium: Harrison Park Stadium, Leek (ENG)
03/28/2017 09:17:52
27 March 2017 27 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 6)
Czech Republic3-0Austria
Referee: Charalambos Kalogeropoulos (GRE) Stadium: City Stadium, Uherske Hradiste (CZE)
03/28/2017 11:08:12
27 March 2017 27 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 5)
Bulgaria3-1Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Ádám Farkas (HUN) Stadium: Municipal, Vineuil (FRA)
03/29/2017 10:32:57
27 March 2017 27 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 5)
France0-0Israel
Referee: José María Sanchez Martinez (ESP) Stadium: Les Allées, Blois (FRA)
03/28/2017 10:20:00
27 March 2017 27 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 6)
Scotland1-2Hungary
Referee: Manfredas Lukjancukas (LTU) Stadium: Letná, Zlin (CZE)
03/28/2017 11:11:21
25 March 2017
25 March 2017 25 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 2)
Germany2-0Serbia
Referee: Bojan Pandžić (SWE) Stadium: Sportpark Kelsterbach, Kelsterbach (GER)
03/27/2017 11:37:30
25 March 2017 25 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 7)
Sweden3-0Republic of Ireland
Referee: Cătălin Gaman (ROU) Stadium: Freethiel, Beveren (BEL)
03/27/2017 11:10:56
25 March 2017 25 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 1)
Greece4-1Finland
Referee: Srdjan Jovanović (SRB) Stadium: Marsdijk, Assen (NED)
03/27/2017 11:24:28
25 March 2017 25 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 7)
Italy1-1Belgium
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (MNE) Stadium: FC VW Hamme, Hamme (BEL)
03/27/2017 11:23:52
25 March 2017 25 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 4)
Croatia2-0Poland
Referee: Sandro Schärer (SUI) Stadium: Rio Ave, Vila do Conde (POR)
03/27/2017 11:40:15
25 March 2017 25 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 2)
Slovakia5-0Cyprus
Referee: Tomasz Musiał (POL) Stadium: Sportpark Kelsterbach, Kelsterbach (GER)
03/27/2017 11:29:06
25 March 2017 25 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 1)
Netherlands2-0Ukraine
Referee: Daniyar Sakhi (KAZ) Stadium: Sportpark de Bosk, Harkema (NED)
03/27/2017 11:57:21
25 March 2017 25 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 4)
Turkey2-1Portugal
Referee: Manuel Schuettengruber (AUT) Stadium: A Mata Real, Pacos de Ferreira (POR)
03/27/2017 11:34:07
24 March 2017
24 March 2017 24 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 6)
Austria1-3Hungary
Referee: Manfredas Lukjancukas (LTU) Stadium: City Stadium, Uherske Hradiste (CZE)
03/27/2017 11:36:23
24 March 2017 24 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 3)
Spain0-3England
Referee: Bastian Dankert (GER) Stadium: St George's Park Main Stadium, Burton-on-Trent (ENG)
03/27/2017 11:30:14
24 March 2017 24 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 3)
Norway2-1Belarus
Referee: Bojan Nikolić (SRB) Stadium: St George's Park, pitch 4, Burton-on-Trent (ENG)
03/27/2017 11:39:29
24 March 2017 24 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 5)
Israel1-1Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Ádám Farkas (HUN) Stadium: Jules Ladoumègue, Romorantin (FRA)
03/27/2017 11:31:31
24 March 2017 24 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 6)
Czech Republic1-0Scotland
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX) Stadium: Letná, Zlin (CZE)
03/27/2017 11:20:37
24 March 2017 24 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 5)
France1-2Bulgaria
Referee: Dimitrios Massias (CYP) Stadium: Les Allées, Blois (FRA)
03/27/2017 11:44:45
23 March 2017
23 March 2017 23 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 2)
Germany2-1Cyprus
Referee: Tomasz Musiał (POL) Stadium: Stadion „Am Sommerdamm“, Rüsselsheim am Main (GER)
03/24/2017 10:23:49
23 March 2017 23 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 4)
Poland1-0Turkey
Referee: Thorvaldur Árnason (ISL) Stadium: Sports Center CF Fão, Fão (POR)
03/25/2017 10:25:16
23 March 2017 23 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 1)
Netherlands1-0Finland
Referee: Craig Pawson (ENG) Stadium: Marsdijk, Assen (NED)
03/24/2017 11:12:31
23 March 2017 23 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 7)
Sweden1-2Belgium
Referee: François Letexier (FRA) Stadium: Freethiel, Beveren (BEL)
03/24/2017 11:18:43
23 March 2017 23 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 2)
Serbia1-0Slovakia
Referee: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA) Stadium: Stadion „Am Sommerdamm“, Rüsselsheim am Main (GER)
03/24/2017 11:20:15
23 March 2017 23 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 4)
Croatia1-2Portugal
Referee: Manuel Schuettengruber (AUT) Stadium: A Mata Real, Pacos de Ferreira (POR)
03/24/2017 11:17:31
23 March 2017 23 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 7)
Republic of Ireland2-0Italy
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (MNE) Stadium: FC VW Hamme, Hamme (BEL)
03/24/2017 11:17:24
23 March 2017 23 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 1)
Ukraine2-0Greece
Referee: Srdjan Jovanović (SRB) Stadium: Sportpark de Bosk, Harkema (NED)
03/25/2017 10:23:25
22 March 2017
22 March 2017 22 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 6)
Austria3-0Scotland
Referee: Charalambos Kalogeropoulos (GRE) Stadium: Letná, Zlin (CZE)
03/23/2017 09:49:30
22 March 2017 22 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 3)
England3-0Norway
Referee: Erez Papir (ISR) Stadium: St George's Park Main Stadium, Burton-on-Trent (ENG)
03/23/2017 16:16:55
22 March 2017 22 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 3)
Spain5-0Belarus
Referee: Bojan Nikolić (SRB) Stadium: St George's Park, pitch 4, Burton-on-Trent (ENG)
03/24/2017 10:26:13
22 March 2017 22 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 5)
Bosnia and Herzegovina2-0France
Referee: Dimitrios Massias (CYP) Stadium: Jules Ladoumègue, Romorantin (FRA)
03/23/2017 08:29:19
22 March 2017 22 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 6)
Hungary1-2Czech Republic
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX) Stadium: City Stadium, Uherske Hradiste (CZE)
03/24/2017 16:08:30
22 March 2017 22 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 5)
Israel1-1Bulgaria
Referee: José María Sanchez Martinez (ESP) Stadium: Les Allées, Blois (FRA)
03/23/2017 09:45:20

Last updated: 30/03/2017 02:00 CET

Calendar

Qualifying round

Elite round

Road to the final

The UEFA European Under-19 Championship consists of three distinct stages: the qualifying round, the elite round and the final tournament.

Qualifying round
The qualifying round, played in autumn, is made up of 13 groups of four teams playing in one-venue mini-tournaments. The top two from each progress alongside the third-placed team with the best record against the top pair in their group.

Elite round
In the elite round, played in the spring, those 27 qualifiers join the top seed, given a bye, in seven mini-tournament groups of four. The group winners then join the hosts in the finals.

Final tournament

The seven qualifiers plus the hosts are split into two groups of four who play each other once, with the top two progressing to the semi-finals. The winners of those ties contest the final.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.