Select a month

7 November 2017
7 November 2017 07 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 13)
WalesSlovakia
Referee: TBD Stadium: Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi - Emir Hotels 2, Manavgat (TUR)
10/20/2017 11:42:07
7 November 2017 07 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 13)
TurkeyKazakhstan
Referee: TBD Stadium: Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi - Emir Hotels 1, Manavgat (TUR)
10/20/2017 11:41:26
8 November 2017
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 5)
Belgium - Liechtenstein
Referee: TBD
10/18/2017 16:13:14
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 5)
FYR Macedonia - Switzerland
Referee: TBD
10/18/2017 16:16:59
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 1)
CroatiaSan Marino
Referee: TBD Stadium: Valbruna, Rovinj (CRO)
10/20/2017 14:09:41
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 10)
RussiaGibraltar
Referee: TBD Stadium: Pankritio, Heraklion (GRE)
10/18/2017 16:11:21
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 11)
FranceAndorra
Referee: TBD Stadium: Novi Gradski, Ugljevik (BIH)
10/20/2017 16:13:46
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 11)
Bosnia and HerzegovinaGeorgia
Referee: TBD Stadium: Stadium Etno Selo Stanisići, Bijeljina (BIH)
10/20/2017 16:22:21
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 8)
IcelandBulgaria
Referee: TBD Stadium: Hadzhi Dimitar, Sliven (BUL)
10/20/2017 16:13:45
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 1)
LatviaDenmark
Referee: TBD Stadium: Football Stadium Kunfin, Rovinj (CRO)
10/20/2017 14:11:48
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 10)
RomaniaGreece
Referee: TBD Stadium: Theodoros Vardinoyannis, Heraklion (GRE)
10/18/2017 16:12:35
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
Czech RepublicArmenia
Referee: TBD Stadium: terrain Poetz, Wiltz (LUX)
10/20/2017 15:09:19
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 8)
EnglandFaroe Islands
Referee: TBD Stadium: Trace Arena, Stara Zagora (BUL)
10/20/2017 16:14:59
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
LuxembourgScotland
Referee: TBD Stadium: Alphonse Theis, Hesperange (LUX)
10/20/2017 15:09:36
10 November 2017
10 November 2017 10 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 13)
SlovakiaKazakhstan
Referee: TBD Stadium: Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi - Emir Hotels 2, Manavgat (TUR)
10/20/2017 11:46:03
10 November 2017 10 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 13)
TurkeyWales
Referee: TBD Stadium: Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi - Emir Hotels 1, Manavgat (TUR)
10/20/2017 11:45:50
11 November 2017
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 5)
Belgium - FYR Macedonia
Referee: TBD
10/18/2017 16:21:05
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 5)
Switzerland - Liechtenstein
Referee: TBD
10/18/2017 16:21:29
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 1)
DenmarkSan Marino
Referee: TBD Stadium: Football Stadium Kunfin, Rovinj (CRO)
10/20/2017 14:14:08
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 11)
FranceBosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: TBD Stadium: Stadium Etno Selo Stanisići, Bijeljina (BIH)
10/20/2017 16:26:45
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 10)
RussiaRomania
Referee: TBD Stadium: Theodoros Vardinoyannis, Heraklion (GRE)
10/18/2017 16:25:38
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 11)
GeorgiaAndorra
Referee: TBD Stadium: Novi Gradski, Ugljevik (BIH)
10/20/2017 16:26:04
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 8)
BulgariaFaroe Islands
Referee: TBD Stadium: Hadzhi Dimitar, Sliven (BUL)
10/20/2017 16:24:26
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 1)
CroatiaLatvia
Referee: TBD Stadium: Valbruna, Rovinj (CRO)
10/20/2017 14:13:48
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 10)
GreeceGibraltar
Referee: TBD Stadium: Pankritio, Heraklion (GRE)
10/18/2017 16:23:14
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
ScotlandArmenia
Referee: TBD Stadium: Alphonse Theis, Hesperange (LUX)
10/20/2017 15:12:46
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 8)
EnglandIceland
Referee: TBD Stadium: Trace Arena, Stara Zagora (BUL)
10/20/2017 16:25:36
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
Czech RepublicLuxembourg
Referee: TBD Stadium: Emile Mayrisch, Esch-sur-Alzette (LUX)
10/20/2017 15:09:30
13 November 2017
13 November 2017 13 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 13)
SlovakiaTurkey
Referee: TBD Stadium: Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi - Emir Hotels 1, Manavgat (TUR)
10/20/2017 11:43:42
13 November 2017 13 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 13)
KazakhstanWales
Referee: TBD Stadium: Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi - Emir Hotels 2, Manavgat (TUR)
10/20/2017 12:03:00
14 November 2017
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 5)
Switzerland - Belgium
Referee: TBD
10/18/2017 16:17:59
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 5)
Liechtenstein - FYR Macedonia
Referee: TBD
10/18/2017 16:23:23
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 11)
AndorraBosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: TBD Stadium: Novi Gradski, Ugljevik (BIH)
10/20/2017 16:19:03
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 11)
GeorgiaFrance
Referee: TBD Stadium: Stadium Etno Selo Stanisići, Bijeljina (BIH)
10/20/2017 16:27:21
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 8)
BulgariaEngland
Referee: TBD Stadium: Trace Arena, Stara Zagora (BUL)
10/20/2017 16:27:44
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 8)
Faroe IslandsIceland
Referee: TBD Stadium: Hadzhi Dimitar, Sliven (BUL)
10/20/2017 16:17:44
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 1)
San MarinoLatvia
Referee: TBD Stadium: Valbruna, Rovinj (CRO)
10/20/2017 14:13:13
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 1)
DenmarkCroatia
Referee: TBD Stadium: Football Stadium Kunfin, Rovinj (CRO)
10/20/2017 14:15:13
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 10)
GibraltarRomania
Referee: TBD Stadium: Pankritio, Heraklion (GRE)
10/18/2017 16:24:57
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 10)
GreeceRussia
Referee: TBD Stadium: Theodoros Vardinoyannis, Heraklion (GRE)
10/18/2017 16:27:52
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
ScotlandCzech Republic
Referee: TBD Stadium: Emile Mayrisch, Esch-sur-Alzette (LUX)
10/20/2017 15:14:00
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
ArmeniaLuxembourg
Referee: TBD Stadium: terrain Poetz, Wiltz (LUX)
10/20/2017 15:16:16

Last updated: 21/10/2017 02:00 CET

Calendar

Qualifying round

Road to the final

The UEFA European Under-19 Championship consists of three distinct stages: the qualifying round, the elite round and the final tournament.

Qualifying round
The qualifying round, played in autumn, is made up of 13 groups of four teams playing in one-venue mini-tournaments. The top two from each progress.

Elite round
In the elite round, played in the spring, those 26 qualifiers join the top two seeds, given a bye, in seven mini-tournament groups of four. The group winners then join the hosts in the finals.

Final tournament

The seven qualifiers plus the hosts are split into two groups of four who play each other once, with the top two progressing to the semi-finals. The winners of those ties contest the final.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.