Qualifying round

Group 1:AZE / FRA / ISR / POL / ROU /SVK

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1France France103113206312532221
2Poland Poland103112125231818017
3Romania Romania102212214421710716
4Slovakia Slovakia103111134241110114
5Israel Israel102211133341211112
6Azerbaijan Azerbaijan10104005109536-313

Group 2:ARM / BEL / CYP / DEN / ESP /MKD

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Spain Spain1041031172127101723
2Denmark Denmark1040121261331151619
3Belgium Belgium1032022154126101619
4FYROM FYROM104010054061627-1112
5Cyprus Cyprus102121043161025-1510
6Armenia Armenia10104005109831-233

Group 3:HUN / ISL / SUI / SWE / TUR

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Hungary Hungary8400211611148619
2Sweden Sweden83012115121541116
3Turkey Turkey82202024221312114
4Switzerland Switzerland8103112215916-77
5Iceland Iceland8013004017718-111

Group 4:CRO / EST / ITA / LTU / SLO /UKR

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Italy Italy104102216312281421
2Ukraine Ukraine1041021262224121220
3Slovenia Slovenia103113026131912719
4Croatia Croatia103112125231312117
5Lithuania Lithuania101131132261416-28
6Estonia Estonia100050050010537-320

Group 5:BLS / CZE / NED / LUX / MLT /NOR

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Czech Republic Czech Republic103114107213392423
2Norway Norway1040130270332131921
3Netherlands Netherlands104102126222391420
4Belarus Belarus104011135142016416
5Malta Malta10113014127425-215
6Luxembourg Luxembourg10014005019040-401

Group 6:AUT / ENG / IRL / LAT / POR

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Portugal Portugal84002206201421220
2England England8310301611134919
3Republic of Ireland Republic of Ireland821101322479-28
4Austria Austria8112103215511-67
5Latvia Latvia8013013026114-132

Group 7:BUL / GEO / GER / MDA / WAL

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Germany Germany84002116112251719
2Bulgaria Bulgaria84001215211110117
3Wales Wales82111033141113-210
4Moldova Moldova8220004224511-68
5Georgia Georgia8103004107717-103

Group 8:FIN / GRE / RUS / SCO / SMR

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Scotland Scotland84003017011641221
2Finland Finland83102025121712516
3Russia Russia82022114131761113
4Greece Greece8103202305121209
5San Marino San Marino8004004008129-280
Last updated: 21/11/2013 02:31 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Calendar

Qualifying

Knockout phase

Final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Under-21 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.