Qualifying round

Group 1: FRA / SLO / ISR / CYP / MLT

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1France France84003107101401422
2Cyprus Cyprus8301202503125715
3Israel Israel8112202314611-510
4Slovenia Slovenia821102223347-39
5Malta Malta8013004017013-131

Group 2: ROM / DEN / NOR / BHZ / LUX

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Norway Norway83103016111941519
2Denmark Denmark83103016112432119
3Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina8202211413610-413
4Romania Romania810311221567-17
5Luxembourg Luxembourg8004004008031-310

Group 3: CZE / HOL / AUT / BLS / MOL

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Czech Republic Czech Republic83013016021741318
2Belarus Belarus8301301602116518
3Austria Austria811221132358-311
4Netherlands Netherlands8022121143610-47
5Moldova Moldova8013013026314-112

Group 4: SWE / POL / HUN / LAT / SMR

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Poland Poland83103106202461820
2Sweden Sweden82112114221713414
3Hungary Hungary83011034041713412
4Latvia Latvia82021033051116-59
5San Marino San Marino8004103107829-213

Group 5: GER / SCO / ISL / LIT

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Scotland Scotland6210201411106413
2Germany Germany6201210411115613
3Lithuania Lithuania6201102303101009
4Iceland Iceland6003003006212-100

Group 6: ESP / UKR / GRE / NIR / ARM

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Spain Spain84002116111621419
2Greece Greece8211121332107312
3Ukraine Ukraine822003125185311
4Northern Ireland Northern Ireland8112103215816-87
5Armenia Armenia8121004125517-125

Group 7: TUR / ENG / SVK / MKD / POR

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Turkey Turkey84003107101851322
2Portugal Portugal83013016022011918
3England England82111123231410411
4Slovakia Slovakia8103103206916-76
5FYROM FYROM8013004017423-191

Group 8: BEL / CRO / BUL / EST

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Croatia Croatia611121032194511
2Belgium Belgium6201111312108210
3Bulgaria Bulgaria620111131278-110
4Estonia Estonia6021003024410-62

Group 9: ITA / YUG / FIN / WAL / AZE

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Italy Italy84003017012652121
2Serbia and Montenegro Serbia and Montenegro8310301611168819
3Finland Finland8202121323119211
4Wales Wales8112103215716-97
5Azerbaijan Azerbaijan8004004008022-220

Group 10: IRL / RUS / SUI / GEO / ALB

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Switzerland Switzerland8301310611126619
2Russia Russia8301202503148615
3Albania Albania82111033141010010
4Republic of Ireland Republic of Ireland8112112224811-38
5Georgia Georgia8112013125716-95
Last updated: 21/11/2013 02:38 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Final tournament

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Under-21 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.