Qualifying round

Group 1: CZE-NED-ROU-FIN-MKD-ARM

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Netherlands Netherlands103204017212171423
2Czech Republic Czech Republic104012306312681821
3Romania Romania10410203613178919
4FYROM FYROM10221014235918-99
5Finland Finland10104113217716-97
6Armenia Armenia10014113127225-235

Group 2:TUR-DEN-GRE-UKR-GEO-ALB-KAZ

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Denmark Denmark1251041192130121829
2Ukraine Ukraine124113127232271523
3Greece Greece12402222624189920
4Turkey Turkey12411132543159619
5Georgia Georgia12114213327722-1511
6Albania Albania12132105237927-189
7Kazakhstan Kazakhstan12114105219823-157

Group 3: POR-RUS-SVK-LAT-EST-LUX

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Portugal Portugal1050050010002932630
2Russia Russia103113026132461819
3Slovakia Slovakia10401212613129319
4Latvia Latvia101222123341016-612
5Estonia Estonia10014023037424-203
6Luxembourg Luxembourg10014014028425-212

Group 4: FRA-IRL-SUI-ISR-CYP

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1France France8310301611135819
2Switzerland Switzerland8211220431158715
3Israel Israel8310121431117415
4Republic of Ireland Republic of Ireland81120131251014-45
5Cyprus Cyprus8013004017217-151

Group 5: ITA-SLO-SCO-NOR-BLR-MDA

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Italy Italy105003118111631325
2Slovenia Slovenia102122214331313015
3Norway Norway101133114241413114
4Belarus Belarus101133024152019113
5Moldova Moldova10113212325812-411
6Scotland Scotland10023113136617-116

Group 6: ENG-POL-AUT-WAL-AZE-GER

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Germany Germany103204107302451924
2England England103113206312171421
3Poland Poland102121313431818013
4Austria Austria10203122325914-511
5Wales Wales10212104316921-1210
6Azerbaijan Azerbaijan10032005037117-163

Group 7: ESP-BEL-SCG-BIH-LTU-SMR

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Belgium Belgium105002307302561924
2Serbia and Montenegro Serbia and Montenegro1041030271229111822
3Spain Spain104102126223782920
4Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina102121043161720-310
5Lithuania Lithuania10212104316916-710
6San Marino San Marino100050050010460-560

Group 8: SWE-CRO-BUL-ISL-HUN-MLT

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Croatia Croatia10500311811146825
2Hungary Hungary10311302613127519
3Sweden Sweden103023026041612418
4Iceland Iceland102122034151511413
5Bulgaria Bulgaria10203014217917-87
6Malta Malta10113014127316-135
Last updated: 21/11/2013 02:39 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Final tournament

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Under-21 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.