A

TeamCountryRound
AlbaniaAlbaniaAlbaniaQualifying round
ArmeniaArmeniaArmeniaQualifying round
AustriaAustriaAustriaQualifying round
AzerbaijanAzerbaijanAzerbaijanQualifying round

Top

 

B

TeamCountryRound
BelarusBelarusBelarusQualifying round
BelgiumBelgiumBelgiumPlay-off for Final Tournament
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaQualifying round
BulgariaBulgariaBulgariaQualifying round

Top

 

C

TeamCountryRound
CroatiaCroatiaCroatiaPlay-off for Final Tournament
CyprusCyprusCyprusQualifying round
Czech RepublicCzech RepublicCzech RepublicPlay-off for Final Tournament

Top

 

D

TeamCountryRound
DenmarkDenmarkDenmarkFinal tournament - Group stage

Top

 

E

TeamCountryRound
EnglandEnglandEnglandPlay-off for Final Tournament
EstoniaEstoniaEstoniaQualifying round

Top

 

F

TeamCountryRound
FinlandFinlandFinlandQualifying round
FranceFranceFranceSemi-finals
FYROMFYROMFYROMQualifying round

Top

 

G

TeamCountryRound
GeorgiaGeorgiaGeorgiaQualifying round
GermanyGermanyGermanyFinal tournament - Group stage
GreeceGreeceGreeceQualifying round

Top

 

H

TeamCountryRound
HungaryHungaryHungaryPlay-off for Final Tournament

Top

 

I

TeamCountryRound
IcelandIcelandIcelandQualifying round
IsraelIsraelIsraelQualifying round
ItalyItalyItalyFinal tournament - Group stage

Top

 

K

TeamCountryRound
KazakhstanKazakhstanKazakhstanQualifying round

Top

 

L

TeamCountryRound
LatviaLatviaLatviaQualifying round
LithuaniaLithuaniaLithuaniaQualifying round
LuxembourgLuxembourgLuxembourgQualifying round

Top

 

M

TeamCountryRound
MaltaMaltaMaltaQualifying round
MoldovaMoldovaMoldovaQualifying round

Top

 

N

TeamCountryRound
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsFinal
NorwayNorwayNorwayQualifying round

Top

 

P

TeamCountryRound
PolandPolandPolandQualifying round
PortugalPortugalPortugalFinal tournament - Group stage

Top

 

R

TeamCountryRound
Republic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandQualifying round
RomaniaRomaniaRomaniaQualifying round
RussiaRussiaRussiaPlay-off for Final Tournament

Top

 

S

TeamCountryRound
San MarinoSan MarinoSan MarinoQualifying round
ScotlandScotlandScotlandQualifying round
Serbia and MontenegroSerbia and MontenegroSerbia and MontenegroSemi-finals
SlovakiaSlovakiaSlovakiaQualifying round
SloveniaSloveniaSloveniaPlay-off for Final Tournament
SpainSpainSpainQualifying round
SwedenSwedenSwedenQualifying round
SwitzerlandSwitzerlandSwitzerlandPlay-off for Final Tournament

Top

 

T

TeamCountryRound
TurkeyTurkeyTurkeyQualifying round

Top

 

U

TeamCountryRound
UkraineUkraineUkraineFinal

Top

 

W

TeamCountryRound
WalesWalesWalesQualifying round

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Final tournament

 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Under-21 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.