A

TeamCountryRound
AlbaniaAlbaniaAlbaniaQualifying round
AndorraAndorraAndorraPreliminary round
ArmeniaArmeniaArmeniaQualifying round
AustriaAustriaAustriaQualifying round
AzerbaijanAzerbaijanAzerbaijanPreliminary round

Top

 

B

TeamCountryRound
BelarusBelarusBelarusQualifying round
BelgiumBelgiumBelgiumSemi-finals
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaPlay-off for Final Tournament
BulgariaBulgariaBulgariaPlay-off for Final Tournament

Top

 

C

TeamCountryRound
CroatiaCroatiaCroatiaQualifying round
CyprusCyprusCyprusQualifying round
Czech RepublicCzech RepublicCzech RepublicFinal tournament - Group stage

Top

 

D

TeamCountryRound
DenmarkDenmarkDenmarkQualifying round

Top

 

E

TeamCountryRound
EnglandEnglandEnglandSemi-finals
EstoniaEstoniaEstoniaPreliminary round

Top

 

F

TeamCountryRound
FinlandFinlandFinlandQualifying round
FranceFranceFrancePlay-off for Final Tournament
FYROMFYROMFYROMQualifying round

Top

 

G

TeamCountryRound
GeorgiaGeorgiaGeorgiaQualifying round
GermanyGermanyGermanyPlay-off for Final Tournament
GreeceGreeceGreeceQualifying round

Top

 

H

TeamCountryRound
HungaryHungaryHungaryQualifying round

Top

 

I

TeamCountryRound
IcelandIcelandIcelandQualifying round
IsraelIsraelIsraelFinal tournament - Group stage
ItalyItalyItalyThird place

Top

 

K

TeamCountryRound
KazakhstanKazakhstanKazakhstanPreliminary round

Top

 

L

TeamCountryRound
LatviaLatviaLatviaQualifying round
LiechtensteinLiechtensteinLiechtensteinPreliminary round
LithuaniaLithuaniaLithuaniaQualifying round
LuxembourgLuxembourgLuxembourgPreliminary round

Top

 

M

TeamCountryRound
MaltaMaltaMaltaPreliminary round
MoldovaMoldovaMoldovaQualifying round

Top

 

N

TeamCountryRound
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsFinal
Northern IrelandNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandQualifying round
NorwayNorwayNorwayQualifying round

Top

 

P

TeamCountryRound
PolandPolandPolandQualifying round
PortugalPortugalPortugalThird place

Top

 

R

TeamCountryRound
Republic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandQualifying round
RomaniaRomaniaRomaniaQualifying round
RussiaRussiaRussiaPlay-off for Final Tournament

Top

 

S

TeamCountryRound
San MarinoSan MarinoSan MarinoPreliminary round
ScotlandScotlandScotlandQualifying round
SerbiaSerbiaSerbiaFinal
SlovakiaSlovakiaSlovakiaQualifying round
SloveniaSloveniaSloveniaQualifying round
SpainSpainSpainPlay-off for Final Tournament
SwedenSwedenSwedenPlay-off for Final Tournament
SwitzerlandSwitzerlandSwitzerlandQualifying round

Top

 

T

TeamCountryRound
TurkeyTurkeyTurkeyQualifying round

Top

 

U

TeamCountryRound
UkraineUkraineUkraineQualifying round

Top

 

W

TeamCountryRound
WalesWalesWalesQualifying round

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Final tournament

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Under-21 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.