Qualifying round

Group 1: ITA / CRO / GRE / ALB / AZE / FRO

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Italy Italy104103207302151624
2Croatia Croatia104103027122012822
3Greece Greece103112215322013718
4Albania Albania102211133341013-312
5Faroe Islands Faroe Islands10104014118518-134
6Azerbaijan Azerbaijan10023014037621-153

Group 2: CZE / UKR / TUR / ARM / LIE

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Turkey Turkey84002116111861219
2Ukraine Ukraine8202301503167915
3Czech Republic Czech Republic82112114221951414
4Armenia Armenia8211103314816-810
5Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8004004008431-270

Group 3: POR / ENG / BUL / IRL / MNE

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1England England84003107101711622
2Portugal Portugal8220202422137614
3Montenegro Montenegro8112112224512-78
4Bulgaria Bulgaria820201321549-57
5Republic of Ireland Republic of Ireland8112013125414-105

Group 4: ESP / RUS / POL / GEO / KAZ

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Spain Spain84004008002121924
2Russia Russia8301202503146815
3Poland Poland8202103305911-29
4Kazakhstan Kazakhstan8202004206918-96
5Georgia Georgia8202004206622-166

Group 5: NED / SUI / NOR / MKD / EST

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Switzerland Switzerland83102025121651116
2Netherlands Netherlands8211301512103716
3Norway Norway821112133276112
4FYROM FYROM821102223356-19
5Estonia Estonia8103004107119-183

Group 6: DEN / SVN / LTU / FIN / SCO

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Finland Finland8400211611116519
2Denmark Denmark8301211512134916
3Scotland Scotland83102025121761116
4Slovenia Slovenia8112013125413-95
5Lithuania Lithuania8013004017218-161

Group 7: BEL / SVK / ISL / AUT / CYP

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Austria Austria8400220620126620
2Slovakia Slovakia82201123321511412
3Belgium Belgium82021123141213-110
4Iceland Iceland803111214369-37
5Cyprus Cyprus8103103206915-66

Group 8: SRB / HUN / BLR / LVA / SMR

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Serbia Serbia83102115212451917
2Belarus Belarus83102115211551017
3Hungary Hungary83011034041413112
4Latvia Latvia821111232376111
5San Marino San Marino8004004008132-310

Group 9: GER / ISR / MDA / NIR / LUX

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Germany Germany83102115212432117
2Israel Israel83102115211651117
3Northern Ireland Northern Ireland82022024041312112
4Moldova Moldova830110340468-212
5Luxembourg Luxembourg8004004008132-310

Group 10: FRA / ROU / BIH / WAL / MLT

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Wales Wales83013016022061418
2France France83102115211651117
3Romania Romania8211220431115615
4Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina8112004116717-104
5Malta Malta8103004107324-213
Last updated: 26/09/2014 10:51 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Final tournament

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Under-21 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.