Qualifying round

Group 1

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Romania Romania105003118112361725
2Russia Russia104103027122261622
3Moldova Moldova10302122424913-414
4Latvia Latvia102122034151615113
5Faroe Islands Faroe Islands10212113325816-811
6Andorra Andorra10014005019325-221

Group 2

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Switzerland Switzerland10302320622158720
2Turkey Turkey102123025141311216
3Georgia Georgia10221212433129315
4Armenia Armenia101133024151819-113
5Estonia Estonia10212122334916-712
6Republic of Ireland Republic of Ireland101220231451115-47

Group 3

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Italy Italy8310202512125716
2Wales Wales8400112512156916
3Hungary Hungary821120241397213
4Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina810312122448-48
5Luxembourg Luxembourg8013103116216-144

Group 4

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Netherlands Netherlands84003017011951421
2Spain Spain84002116111551019
3Finland Finland8211103314117410
4Poland Poland82021033051113-29
5Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8004004008127-260

Group 5

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Czech Republic Czech Republic83104007102542122
2Iceland Iceland830121151229111816
3Germany Germany821112133226101612
4Northern Ireland Northern Ireland81121032151216-47
5San Marino San Marino8004004008051-510

Group 6

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Sweden Sweden83013106111551019
2Israel Israel82113015121881016
3Montenegro Montenegro8301112413911-213
4Kazakhstan Kazakhstan8112013125717-105
5Bulgaria Bulgaria8112004116816-84

Group 7

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Croatia Croatia82113105211710717
2Slovakia Slovakia82022204221111014
3Serbia Serbia82112024131412213
4Norway Norway80132022151418-47
5Cyprus Cyprus8004202206813-56

Group 8

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Ukraine Ukraine8130310440135816
2Belgium Belgium821122043185315
3France France8211220431126615
4Slovenia Slovenia8112112224610-48
5Malta Malta8004004008013-130

Group 9

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Greece Greece8310301611137619
2England England8301220521157817
3Portugal Portugal8301112413128413
4Lithuania Lithuania8112013125311-85
5FYROM FYROM8022004026919-102

Group 10

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Scotland Scotland8310211521167917
2Belarus Belarus83102115211611517
3Austria Austria83101124221711614
4Albania Albania81120041161120-94
5Azerbaijan Azerbaijan8103013116819-114
Last updated: 21/11/2013 02:45 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Final tournament

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Under-21 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.