Qualifying round

Group 1

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Germany Germany105004109103993028
2Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1041021262225121320
3Greece Greece102032124151415-113
4Belarus Belarus101133024151117-613
5Cyprus Cyprus102032034061620-412
6San Marino San Marino10014005019234-321

Group 2

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Sweden Sweden104103027121810822
2Slovenia Slovenia10410212622158720
3Ukraine Ukraine1041011352321101117
4Finland Finland101132213341214-212
5Lithuania Lithuania10104203307918-99
6Malta Malta10014113127823-155

Group 3

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Czech Republic Czech Republic83103106202432120
2Armenia Armenia8211220431115615
3Montenegro Montenegro8220103323148611
4Wales Wales8202112314710-310
5Andorra Andorra8004004008232-300

Group 4

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Serbia Serbia83102205301741318
2Denmark Denmark83101304401981116
3FYROM FYROM82201123321415-112
4Northern Ireland Northern Ireland8103013116513-84
5Faroe Islands Faroe Islands8031004035318-153

Group 5

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Spain Spain84003107102722522
2Switzerland Switzerland83102115211541117
3Georgia Georgia8112202314818-1010
4Croatia Croatia8103112215716-97
5Estonia Estonia8013004017219-171

Group 6

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Russia Russia82203015211751217
2Portugal Portugal8310121431156915
3Poland Poland81122113231313011
4Moldova Moldova81031122151024-147
5Albania Albania81120131251118-75

Group 7

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Italy Italy83013106112781919
2Turkey Turkey8301202503137615
3Republic of Ireland Republic of Ireland82112024131510513
4Hungary Hungary83011034041110112
5Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8004004008435-310

Group 8

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1England England84003017012432121
2Norway Norway8211301512137616
3Belgium Belgium83010223231715211
4Azerbaijan Azerbaijan8112103215618-127
5Iceland Iceland8103004107421-173

Group 9

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1France France84003017011921721
2Slovakia Slovakia83012025031771015
3Romania Romania8211211422116514
4Kazakhstan Kazakhstan8022022044214-124
5Latvia Latvia8013013026121-202

Group 10

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Netherlands Netherlands83013106112131819
2Scotland Scotland8130211341169713
3Bulgaria Bulgaria81212113321112-112
4Austria Austria82021213231514111
5Luxembourg Luxembourg8004004008631-250
Last updated: 21/11/2013 02:47 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Group stage

Knockout phase

Final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Under-21 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.