A

TeamCountryRound
AlbaniaAlbaniaAlbaniaQualifying round
AndorraAndorraAndorraQualifying round
ArmeniaArmeniaArmeniaQualifying round
AustriaAustriaAustriaQualifying round
AzerbaijanAzerbaijanAzerbaijanQualifying round

Top

 

B

TeamCountryRound
BelarusBelarusBelarusQualifying round
BelgiumBelgiumBelgiumQualifying round
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaQualifying round
BulgariaBulgariaBulgariaQualifying round

Top

 

C

TeamCountryRound
CroatiaCroatiaCroatiaQualifying round
CyprusCyprusCyprusQualifying round
Czech RepublicCzech RepublicCzech RepublicPlay-off for Final Tournament

Top

 

D

TeamCountryRound
DenmarkDenmarkDenmarkPlay-off for Final Tournament

Top

 

E

TeamCountryRound
EnglandEnglandEnglandFinal tournament - Group stage
EstoniaEstoniaEstoniaQualifying round

Top

 

F

TeamCountryRound
Faroe IslandsFaroe IslandsFaroe IslandsQualifying round
FinlandFinlandFinlandQualifying round
FranceFranceFrancePlay-off for Final Tournament
FYROMFYROMFYROMQualifying round

Top

 

G

TeamCountryRound
GeorgiaGeorgiaGeorgiaQualifying round
GermanyGermanyGermanyFinal tournament - Group stage
GreeceGreeceGreeceQualifying round

Top

 

H

TeamCountryRound
HungaryHungaryHungaryQualifying round

Top

 

I

TeamCountryRound
IcelandIcelandIcelandQualifying round
IsraelIsraelIsraelFinal tournament - Group stage
ItalyItalyItalyFinal

Top

 

K

TeamCountryRound
KazakhstanKazakhstanKazakhstanQualifying round

Top

 

L

TeamCountryRound
LatviaLatviaLatviaQualifying round
LiechtensteinLiechtensteinLiechtensteinQualifying round
LithuaniaLithuaniaLithuaniaQualifying round
LuxembourgLuxembourgLuxembourgQualifying round

Top

 

M

TeamCountryRound
MaltaMaltaMaltaQualifying round
MoldovaMoldovaMoldovaQualifying round
MontenegroMontenegroMontenegroQualifying round

Top

 

N

TeamCountryRound
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsSemi-finals
Northern IrelandNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandQualifying round
NorwayNorwayNorwaySemi-finals

Top

 

P

TeamCountryRound
PolandPolandPolandQualifying round
PortugalPortugalPortugalQualifying round

Top

 

R

TeamCountryRound
Republic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandQualifying round
RomaniaRomaniaRomaniaQualifying round
RussiaRussiaRussiaFinal tournament - Group stage

Top

 

S

TeamCountryRound
San MarinoSan MarinoSan MarinoQualifying round
ScotlandScotlandScotlandQualifying round
SerbiaSerbiaSerbiaPlay-off for Final Tournament
SlovakiaSlovakiaSlovakiaPlay-off for Final Tournament
SloveniaSloveniaSloveniaQualifying round
SpainSpainSpainFinal
SwedenSwedenSwedenPlay-off for Final Tournament
SwitzerlandSwitzerlandSwitzerlandPlay-off for Final Tournament

Top

 

T

TeamCountryRound
TurkeyTurkeyTurkeyQualifying round

Top

 

U

TeamCountryRound
UkraineUkraineUkraineQualifying round

Top

 

W

TeamCountryRound
WalesWalesWalesQualifying round

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Group stage

Knockout phase

Final

 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Under-21 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.