Qualifying round

Group 1

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1England England105004109103122928
2Finland Finland102302124421710716
3Moldova Moldova10311203514126616
4Wales Wales103020323341213-112
5Lithuania Lithuania10113113226619-138
6San Marino San Marino10113005118230-284

Group 2

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Denmark Denmark104104108203792826
2Russia Russia1040131171222121022
3Slovenia Slovenia1021231152329111817
4Bulgaria Bulgaria101221132351826-89
5Estonia Estonia10023212235923-149
6Andorra Andorra10005014019135-341

Group 3

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Slovakia Slovakia82203015211971217
2Netherlands Netherlands82023105122261616
3Scotland Scotland82111123231215-311
4Georgia Georgia8103211314815-710
5Luxembourg Luxembourg8004103107523-183

Group 4

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Spain Spain83104007102461822
2Austria Austria82023105121512316
3Hungary Hungary81032023051213-19
4Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina81031032061022-126
5Albania Albania8004202206715-86

Group 5

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Croatia Croatia82114006112051519
2Ukraine Ukraine83013106112081219
3Switzerland Switzerland82023015032381515
4Latvia Latvia81031032061122-116
5Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8004004008334-310

Group 6

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Germany Germany84002206202552020
2Romania Romania82201123321419-512
3Montenegro Montenegro82201033231211111
4Republic of Ireland Republic of Ireland81031212241012-28
5Faroe Islands Faroe Islands8112004116923-144

Group 7

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Sweden Sweden84001125122014616
2Greece Greece840010350320101015
3Poland Poland84001035031710715
4Turkey Turkey83101034131611513
5Malta Malta8004004008230-280

Group 8

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Portugal Portugal84004008002261624
2Israel Israel83012025032215715
3Norway Norway81032023051119-89
4Azerbaijan Azerbaijan8112103215915-67
5FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia8103013116413-94

Group 9

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Italy Italy83013016021971218
2Serbia Serbia83102025121810816
3Belgium Belgium8202310512157816
4Cyprus Cyprus8202004206721-146
5Northern Ireland Northern Ireland8103004107317-143

Group 10

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1France France83104007102872122
2Iceland Iceland83012115122011916
3Kazakhstan Kazakhstan8103202305818-109
4Armenia Armenia8103202305719-129
5Belarus Belarus8004103107614-83
Last updated: 02/09/2015 00:23 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Group stage

Semi-finals

Olympic play-off*

Final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Under-21 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.