Standings

Group 1

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
MDA
Moldova
1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
BLR
Belarus
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
SMR
San Marino
2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0
CRO
Croatia
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CZE
Czech Republic
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GRE
Greece
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group 2

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
NIR
Northern Ireland
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
ALB
Albania
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
EST
Estonia
2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
ISL
Iceland
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SVK
Slovakia
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ESP
Spain
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group 3

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
LTU
Lithuania
1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
FRO
Faroe Islands
1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
DEN
Denmark
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FIN
Finland
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GEO
Georgia
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
POL
Poland
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group 4

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
LVA
Latvia
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
AND
Andorra
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
ENG
England
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NED
Netherlands
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SCO
Scotland
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
UKR
Ukraine
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group 5

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
NOR
Norway
1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
IRL
Republic of Ireland
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
KOS
Kosovo
2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0
AZE
Azerbaijan
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GER
Germany
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ISR
Israel
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group 6

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
BEL
Belgium
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
MLT
Malta
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
CYP
Cyprus
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HUN
Hungary
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SWE
Sweden
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TUR
Turkey
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group 7

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
AUT
Austria
1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
ARM
Armenia
1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
GIB
Gibraltar
2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0
MKD
FYR Macedonia
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RUS
Russia
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SRB
Serbia
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group 8

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SUI
Switzerland
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
ROU
Romania
1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
BIH
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2 1 0 1 6 1 5 3
LIE
Liechtenstein
2 0 0 2 0 8 -8 0
POR
Portugal
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WAL
Wales
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group 9

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
KAZ
Kazakhstan
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
LUX
Luxembourg
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
BUL
Bulgaria
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FRA
France
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MNE
Montenegro
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SVN
Slovenia
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Standings are provisional until all group matches have been played.