A

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Ada VelipojeAlbaniaAlbania0Eliminated
ApollonCyprusCyprusQualifying roundPlaying
ArsenalEnglandEngland0Playing
ASA Tel-AvivIsraelIsrael0Eliminated
AtaşehirTurkeyTurkey0Eliminated

Top

 

B

ClubCountryRoundStatus
BarcelonaSpainSpain0Playing
BIIKKazakhstanKazakhstan0Playing
BirkirkaraMaltaMalta0Eliminated
BirminghamEnglandEngland0Playing
BobruichankaBelarusBelarus0Eliminated
BrøndbyDenmarkDenmark0Playing

Top

 

C

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Cardiff MetWalesWalesQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

D

ClubCountryRoundStatus
1° DezembroPortugalPortugal0Eliminated
Den HaagNetherlandsNetherlands0Playing

Top

 

E

ClubCountryRoundStatus
EkonomistMontenegroMontenegro0Eliminated

Top

 

F

ClubCountryRoundStatus
FortunaDenmarkDenmark0Playing

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRoundStatus
GintraLithuaniaLithuaniaQualifying roundPlaying
Glasgow CityScotlandScotland0Playing
GlentoranNorthern IrelandNorthern Ireland0Eliminated
GöteborgSwedenSweden0Playing

Top

 

J

ClubCountryRoundStatus
JuvisyFranceFrance0Playing

Top

 

K

ClubCountryRoundStatus
KharkivUkraineUkraineQualifying roundPlaying
Faroe IslandsFaroe IslandsQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

L

ClubCountryRoundStatus
LyonFranceFrance0Playing

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRoundStatus
MTKHungaryHungary0Playing

Top

 

N

ClubCountryRoundStatus
NeulengbachAustriaAustria0Playing
NorocMoldovaMoldova0Eliminated
NSA SofiaBulgariaBulgariaQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

O

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Olimpia ClujRomaniaRomaniaQualifying roundPlaying
OsijekCroatiaCroatiaQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRoundStatus
PAOKGreeceGreeceQualifying roundPlaying
PärnuEstoniaEstoniaQualifying roundPlaying
PeamountRepublic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland0Eliminated
PK-35FinlandFinlandQualifying roundPlaying
PomurjeSloveniaSloveniaQualifying roundPlaying
PotsdamGermanyGermany0Playing

Top

 

R

ClubCountryRoundStatus
RøaNorwayNorway0Playing
RosengårdSwedenSweden0Playing
RossiyankaRussiaRussia0Playing

Top

 

S

ClubCountryRoundStatus
SarajevoBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaQualifying roundPlaying
SkontoLatviaLatvia0Eliminated
Slovan BratislavaSlovakiaSlovakiaQualifying roundPlaying
Sparta PrahaCzech RepublicCzech Republic0Playing
Spartak SuboticaSerbiaSerbiaQualifying roundPlaying
StabækNorwayNorway0Playing
StandardBelgiumBelgiumQualifying roundPlaying
StjarnanIcelandIceland0Playing

Top

 

T

ClubCountryRoundStatus
TorresItalyItaly0Playing

Top

 

U

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Unia RacibórzPolandPoland0Playing

Top

 

V

ClubCountryRoundStatus
VeronaItalyItaly0Playing

Top

 

W

ClubCountryRoundStatus
WolfsburgGermanyGermany0Playing

Top

 

Z

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ZFK NaseFYR MacedoniaFYR Macedonia0Eliminated
ZorkyRussiaRussia0Playing
ZürichSwitzerlandSwitzerlandQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

Road to the final

The UEFA Women's Champions League comprises a qualifying group stage, four rounds of two-legged knockout ties and a one-off final.

Qualifying round
The lower-ranked champion clubs compete in four-team, one-venue mini-tournaments hosted by one of the participants.

Knockout phase
The qualifying round winners join the teams given a bye past that stage in the round of 32. From here on the competition consists of two-legged knockout ties, continuing with the round of 16, quarter-finals and semi-finals played over two legs. If scores are level after 90 or 120 minutes of the second leg, the team with the most away goals wins, otherwise a penalty shoot-out is held.

Final
The final is on 1 June at Cardiff City Stadium, two days before the men's final at the National Stadium of Wales.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.