A

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Ada VelipojeAlbaniaAlbania0Eliminated
ApollonCyprusCyprusQualifying roundEliminated
ArsenalEnglandEngland0Eliminated
ASA Tel-AvivIsraelIsraelQualifying roundEliminated
AtaşehirTurkeyTurkey0Eliminated

Top

 

B

ClubCountryRoundStatus
BarcelonaSpainSpainQuarter-finalsEliminated
BIIKKazakhstanKazakhstan0Eliminated
BirkirkaraMaltaMalta0Eliminated
BirminghamEnglandEngland0Eliminated
BobruichankaBelarusBelarus0Eliminated
BrøndbyDenmarkDenmarkRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

C

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Cardiff MetWalesWalesQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

D

ClubCountryRoundStatus
1° DezembroPortugalPortugal0Eliminated
Den HaagNetherlandsNetherlands0Eliminated

Top

 

E

ClubCountryRoundStatus
EkonomistMontenegroMontenegroQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

F

ClubCountryRoundStatus
FortunaDenmarkDenmarkRound of 16Eliminated

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRoundStatus
GintraLithuaniaLithuaniaQualifying roundEliminated
Glasgow CityScotlandScotlandRound of 32Eliminated
GlentoranNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandQualifying roundEliminated
GöteborgSwedenSweden0Eliminated

Top

 

J

ClubCountryRoundStatus
JuvisyFranceFrance0Eliminated

Top

 

K

ClubCountryRoundStatus
KharkivUkraineUkraineQualifying roundEliminated
Faroe IslandsFaroe IslandsQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

L

ClubCountryRoundStatus
LyonFranceFranceFinalPlaying

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRoundStatus
MTKHungaryHungary0Eliminated

Top

 

N

ClubCountryRoundStatus
NeulengbachAustriaAustria0Eliminated
NorocMoldovaMoldovaQualifying roundEliminated
NSA SofiaBulgariaBulgariaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

O

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Olimpia ClujRomaniaRomaniaRound of 32Eliminated
OsijekCroatiaCroatiaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRoundStatus
PAOKGreeceGreeceRound of 32Eliminated
PärnuEstoniaEstoniaQualifying roundEliminated
PeamountRepublic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland0Eliminated
PK-35FinlandFinlandRound of 32Eliminated
PomurjeSloveniaSloveniaQualifying roundEliminated
PotsdamGermanyGermany0Eliminated

Top

 

R

ClubCountryRoundStatus
RøaNorwayNorway0Eliminated
RosengårdSwedenSwedenQuarter-finalsEliminated
RossiyankaRussiaRussia0Eliminated

Top

 

S

ClubCountryRoundStatus
SarajevoBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaQualifying roundEliminated
SkontoLatviaLatvia0Eliminated
Slovan BratislavaSlovakiaSlovakia0Eliminated
Sparta PrahaCzech RepublicCzech Republic0Eliminated
Spartak SuboticaSerbiaSerbiaRound of 32Eliminated
StabækNorwayNorway0Eliminated
StandardBelgiumBelgiumRound of 32Eliminated
StjarnanIcelandIcelandRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

T

ClubCountryRoundStatus
TorresItalyItaly0Eliminated

Top

 

U

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Unia RacibórzPolandPoland0Eliminated

Top

 

V

ClubCountryRoundStatus
VeronaItalyItalyRound of 16Eliminated

Top

 

W

ClubCountryRoundStatus
WolfsburgGermanyGermanyFinalPlaying

Top

 

Z

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ZFK NaseFYR MacedoniaFYR Macedonia0Eliminated
ZorkyRussiaRussiaRound of 32Eliminated
ZürichSwitzerlandSwitzerlandRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

Calendar

Qualifying

Knockout phase

Final

Road to the final

The UEFA Women's Champions League comprises a qualifying group stage, four rounds of two-legged knockout ties and a one-off final.

Qualifying round
The lower-ranked champion clubs compete in four-team, one-venue mini-tournaments hosted by one of the participants.

Knockout phase
The qualifying round winners join the teams given a bye past that stage in the round of 32. From here on the competition consists of two-legged knockout ties, continuing with the round of 16, quarter-finals and semi-finals played over two legs. If scores are level after 90 or 120 minutes of the second leg, the team with the most away goals wins, otherwise a penalty shoot-out is held.

Final
The final is on 1 June at Cardiff City Stadium, two days before the men's final at the National Stadium of Wales.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.