A

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Ada VelipojeAlbaniaAlbania0Eliminated
ApollonCyprusCyprusQualifying roundEliminated
ArsenalEnglandEngland0Eliminated
ASA Tel-AvivIsraelIsraelQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

B

ClubCountryRoundStatus
BarcelonaSpainSpainQuarter-finalsEliminated
Biljanini IzvoriFYR MacedoniaFYR Macedonia0Eliminated
BirkirkaraMaltaMalta0Eliminated
BirminghamEnglandEngland0Eliminated
BobruichankaBelarusBelarus0Eliminated
BrøndbyDenmarkDenmarkRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

C

ClubCountryRoundStatus
CardiffWalesWales0Eliminated
CrusadersNorthern IrelandNorthern Ireland0Eliminated
CSHVSM-KairatKazakhstanKazakhstan0Eliminated

Top

 

E

ClubCountryRoundStatus
EkonomistMontenegroMontenegroQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

F

ClubCountryRoundStatus
FortunaDenmarkDenmarkRound of 16Eliminated

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRoundStatus
GintraLithuaniaLithuaniaQualifying roundEliminated
Glasgow CityScotlandScotlandRound of 32Eliminated
Goliador-RealMoldovaMoldova0Eliminated

Top

 

K

ClubCountryRoundStatus
KharkivUkraineUkraineQualifying roundEliminated
Faroe IslandsFaroe IslandsQualifying roundEliminated
KonakTurkeyTurkeyQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

L

ClubCountryRoundStatus
LiepājasLatviaLatvia0Eliminated
LSKNorwayNorwayRound of 16Eliminated
LyonFranceFranceFinalPlaying

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRoundStatus
MTKHungaryHungary0Eliminated

Top

 

N

ClubCountryRoundStatus
NeulengbachAustriaAustria0Eliminated
Nové ZámkySlovakiaSlovakiaQualifying roundEliminated
NSA SofiaBulgariaBulgariaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

O

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Olimpia ClujRomaniaRomaniaRound of 32Eliminated
OsijekCroatiaCroatiaQualifying roundEliminated
OuriensePortugalPortugal0Eliminated

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRoundStatus
PAOKGreeceGreeceRound of 32Eliminated
ParisFranceFranceSemi-finalsEliminated
PärnuEstoniaEstoniaQualifying roundEliminated
PK-35FinlandFinlandRound of 32Eliminated
PomurjeSloveniaSloveniaQualifying roundEliminated
PotsdamGermanyGermany0Eliminated

Top

 

R

ClubCountryRoundStatus
RahenyRepublic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland0Eliminated
RosengårdSwedenSwedenQuarter-finalsEliminated
RossiyankaRussiaRussia0Eliminated

Top

 

S

ClubCountryRoundStatus
SarajevoBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaQualifying roundEliminated
Sparta PrahaCzech RepublicCzech Republic0Eliminated
Spartak SuboticaSerbiaSerbiaRound of 32Eliminated
SpratzernAustriaAustriaRound of 32Eliminated
StandardBelgiumBelgiumRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

T

ClubCountryRoundStatus
TavagnaccoItalyItaly0Eliminated
Thór/KAIcelandIceland0Eliminated
TorresItalyItaly0Eliminated
TwenteNetherlandsNetherlandsRound of 16Eliminated
TyresöSwedenSweden0Eliminated

Top

 

U

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Unia RacibórzPolandPoland0Eliminated

Top

 

W

ClubCountryRoundStatus
WolfsburgGermanyGermanyFinalPlaying

Top

 

Z

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ZorkyRussiaRussiaRound of 32Eliminated
ZürichSwitzerlandSwitzerlandRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

Calendar

Qualifying

Knockout phase

Final

Road to the final

The UEFA Women's Champions League comprises a qualifying group stage, four rounds of two-legged knockout ties and a one-off final.

Qualifying round
The lower-ranked champion clubs compete in four-team, one-venue mini-tournaments hosted by one of the participants.

Knockout phase
The qualifying round winners join the teams given a bye past that stage in the round of 32. From here on the competition consists of two-legged knockout ties, continuing with the round of 16, which is drawn along with the last 32. The draw for the remainder of the competition is then made, with quarter-finals and semi-finals played over two legs. If scores are level after 90 or 120 minutes of the second leg, the team with the most away goals wins, otherwise a penalty shoot-out is held.

Final
The final is on 26 May at Stadio Città del Tricolore in Reggio Emilia, two dats before the men's final in Milan.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.