A

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ApollonCyprusCyprusRound of 32Eliminated
ArsenalEnglandEngland0Eliminated
ASA Tel-AvivIsraelIsrael0Eliminated

Top

 

B

ClubCountryRoundStatus
BarcelonaSpainSpainSemi-finalsEliminated
Biljanini IzvoriFYR MacedoniaFYR Macedonia0Eliminated
BirkirkaraMaltaMalta0Eliminated
BirminghamEnglandEngland0Eliminated
BobruichankaBelarusBelarus0Eliminated
BrøndbyDenmarkDenmarkRound of 16Eliminated

Top

 

C

ClubCountryRoundStatus
CardiffWalesWales0Eliminated
CrusadersNorthern IrelandNorthern Ireland0Eliminated
CSHVSM-KairatKazakhstanKazakhstan0Eliminated

Top

 

E

ClubCountryRoundStatus
EkonomistMontenegroMontenegro0Eliminated

Top

 

F

ClubCountryRoundStatus
FortunaDenmarkDenmarkQuarter-finalsEliminated

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRoundStatus
GintraLithuaniaLithuaniaQualifying roundEliminated
Glasgow CityScotlandScotlandRound of 32Eliminated
Goliador-RealMoldovaMoldova0Eliminated

Top

 

K

ClubCountryRoundStatus
KharkivUkraineUkraineQualifying roundEliminated
Faroe IslandsFaroe IslandsQualifying roundEliminated
KonakTurkeyTurkeyQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

L

ClubCountryRoundStatus
LiepājasLatviaLatvia0Eliminated
LSKNorwayNorwayRound of 32Eliminated
LyonFranceFranceFinalPlaying

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRoundStatus
MTKHungaryHungary0Eliminated

Top

 

N

ClubCountryRoundStatus
NeulengbachAustriaAustria0Eliminated
Nové ZámkySlovakiaSlovakia0Eliminated
NSABulgariaBulgariaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

O

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Olimpia ClujRomaniaRomaniaQualifying roundEliminated
OsijekCroatiaCroatiaQualifying roundEliminated
OuriensePortugalPortugal0Eliminated

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRoundStatus
PAOKGreeceGreeceQualifying roundEliminated
ParisFranceFranceFinalPlaying
PärnuEstoniaEstoniaQualifying roundEliminated
PK-35FinlandFinlandQualifying roundEliminated
PomurjeSloveniaSloveniaQualifying roundEliminated
PotsdamGermanyGermany0Eliminated

Top

 

R

ClubCountryRoundStatus
RahenyRepublic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland0Eliminated
RosengårdSwedenSwedenQuarter-finalsEliminated
RossiyankaRussiaRussiaRound of 16Eliminated

Top

 

S

ClubCountryRoundStatus
SarajevoBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaRound of 32Eliminated
SKN St.PöltenAustriaAustriaRound of 32Eliminated
Sparta PrahaCzech RepublicCzech RepublicRound of 32Eliminated
Spartak SuboticaSerbiaSerbiaQualifying roundEliminated
StandardBelgiumBelgiumQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

T

ClubCountryRoundStatus
TavagnaccoItalyItaly0Eliminated
Thór/KAIcelandIceland0Eliminated
TorresItalyItaly0Eliminated
TwenteNetherlandsNetherlandsRound of 16Eliminated
TyresöSwedenSweden0Eliminated

Top

 

U

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Unia RacibórzPolandPoland0Eliminated

Top

 

V

ClubCountryRoundStatus
VllazniaAlbaniaAlbaniaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

W

ClubCountryRoundStatus
WolfsburgGermanyGermanyQuarter-finalsEliminated

Top

 

Z

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ZorkyRussiaRussia0Eliminated
ZürichSwitzerlandSwitzerlandRound of 16Eliminated

Top

 

Road to the final

The UEFA Women's Champions League comprises a qualifying group stage, four rounds of two-legged knockout ties and a one-off final.

Qualifying round
The lower-ranked champion clubs compete in four-team, one-venue mini-tournaments hosted by one of the participants.

Knockout phase
The qualifying round winners join the teams given a bye past that stage in the round of 32. From here on the competition consists of two-legged knockout ties, continuing with the round of 16, quarter-finals and semi-finals played over two legs. If scores are level after 90 or 120 minutes of the second leg, the team with the most away goals wins, otherwise a penalty shoot-out is held.

Final
The final is on 1 June at Cardiff City Stadium, two days before the men's final at the National Stadium of Wales.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.