Select a month

9 August 2014
SarajevoMedyk Konin
Referee: Sara Persson (SWE) – Stadium: Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH)
07/24/2014 20:43:16
ZürichMinsk
Referee: Sandra Bastos (POR) – Stadium: Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga (LVA)
07/24/2014 18:40:03
NSA SofiaHibernians
Referee: Ana Minić (SRB) – Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
07/24/2014 20:36:29
KS Vllaznia
Referee: Melis Özçiğdem (TUR) – Stadium: Šiauliai central stadium, Šiauliai (LTU)
07/24/2014 20:40:59
KharkivGlentoran
Referee: Simona Ghisletta (SUI) – Stadium: Falkirk Stadium, Falkirk (SCO)
07/24/2014 20:38:24
ÅlandZFK Kocani
Referee: Paula Brady (IRL) – Stadium: Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH)
07/24/2014 20:50:24
Spartak SuboticaAmazones Dramas
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) – Stadium: Cibalia Vinkovci, Vinkovci (CRO)
07/24/2014 20:39:33
KonakRīgas Futbola skola
Referee: Marte Sørø (NOR) – Stadium: Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga (LVA)
07/24/2014 18:40:48
Olimpia ClujRaheny
Referee: Elia Martinez (ESP) – Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
07/24/2014 20:36:00
MTKPärnu
Referee: Sharon Sluyts (BEL) – Stadium: Pod Malim Brdom, Petrovac (MNE)
07/24/2014 16:36:44
PomurjeEkonomist
Referee: Vesna Budimir (CRO) – Stadium: Gradski, Niksic (MNE)
07/24/2014 20:36:31
StandardOuriense
Referee: Eszter Urban (HUN) – Stadium: Municipal, Fatima (POR)
07/24/2014 20:34:55
ASA Tel-AvivCardiff Met
Referee: Marta Frias Acedo (ESP) – Stadium: Dr. Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria (POR)
07/24/2014 20:35:26
ApollonGintra
Referee: Marija Kurtes (GER) – Stadium: Šiauliai central stadium, Šiauliai (LTU)
07/24/2014 20:39:33
OsijekCS Goliador
Referee: Leen Martens (BEL) – Stadium: Gradski vrt, Osijek (CRO)
07/24/2014 20:40:59
Glasgow CityNové Zámky
Referee: Florence Guillemin (FRA) – Stadium: Shyberry Excelsior, Airdrie (SCO)
07/24/2014 20:36:31
11 August 2014
SarajevoZFK Kocani
Referee: Knarik Grigoryan (ARM) – Stadium: Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH)
07/24/2014 21:07:50
ZürichRīgas Futbola skola
Referee: Graziella Pirriatore (ITA) – Stadium: Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga (LVA)
07/24/2014 18:40:50
RahenyNSA Sofia
Referee: Ana Minić (SRB) – Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
07/24/2014 20:50:09
ApollonKS Vllaznia
Referee: Nelli Stepanyan (ARM) – Stadium: Šiauliai central stadium, Šiauliai (LTU)
07/24/2014 20:55:22
Nové ZámkyKharkiv
Referee: Simona Ghisletta (SUI) – Stadium: Shyberry Excelsior, Airdrie (SCO)
07/24/2014 20:55:21
Medyk KoninÅland
Referee: Paula Brady (IRL) – Stadium: Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH)
07/24/2014 21:08:34
MinskKonak
Referee: Marte Sørø (NOR) – Stadium: Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga (LVA)
07/24/2014 18:41:51
Olimpia ClujHibernians
Referee: Tania Fernandes Morais (LUX) – Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
07/24/2014 20:50:40
StandardCardiff Met
Referee: Viola Raudziņa (LVA) – Stadium: Dr. Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria (POR)
07/24/2014 20:27:04
OurienseASA Tel-Aviv
Referee: Marta Frias Acedo (ESP) – Stadium: Municipal, Fatima (POR)
07/24/2014 20:28:31
Spartak SuboticaCS Goliador
Referee: Kateryna Zora (UKR) – Stadium: Gradski vrt, Osijek (CRO)
07/24/2014 20:55:21
MTKEkonomist
Referee: Kristina Husballe (DEN) – Stadium: Gradski, Niksic (MNE)
07/24/2014 20:26:48
PärnuPomurje
Referee: Vesna Budimir (CRO) – Stadium: Pod Malim Brdom, Petrovac (MNE)
07/24/2014 16:37:58
Gintra
Referee: Melis Özçiğdem (TUR) – Stadium: Šiauliai central stadium, Šiauliai (LTU)
07/24/2014 21:07:21
Amazones DramasOsijek
Referee: Leen Martens (BEL) – Stadium: Gradski vrt, Osijek (CRO)
07/24/2014 20:55:21
Glasgow CityGlentoran
Referee: Barbara Bollenberg (AUT) – Stadium: Shyberry Excelsior, Airdrie (SCO)
07/24/2014 20:35:25
14 August 2014
ASA Tel-AvivStandard
Referee: Eszter Urban (HUN) – Stadium: Dr. Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria (POR)
07/24/2014 20:35:10
Cardiff MetOuriense
Referee: Viola Raudziņa (LVA) – Stadium: Municipal, Fatima (POR)
07/24/2014 20:36:00
KonakZürich
Referee: Sandra Bastos (POR) – Stadium: Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga (LVA)
07/24/2014 18:43:05
Rīgas Futbola skolaMinsk
Referee: Graziella Pirriatore (ITA) – Stadium: Daugava, Riga (LVA)
07/24/2014 18:44:06
NSA SofiaOlimpia Cluj
Referee: Elia Martinez (ESP) – Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
07/24/2014 21:09:08
HiberniansRaheny
Referee: Tania Fernandes Morais (LUX) – Stadium: Clujana, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
07/24/2014 21:09:24
PomurjeMTK
Referee: Sharon Sluyts (BEL) – Stadium: Pod Malim Brdom, Petrovac (MNE)
07/24/2014 16:37:58
EkonomistPärnu
Referee: Kristina Husballe (DEN) – Stadium: Gradski, Niksic (MNE)
07/24/2014 21:09:25
KharkivGlasgow City
Referee: Florence Guillemin (FRA) – Stadium: Shyberry Excelsior, Airdrie (SCO)
07/24/2014 21:10:10
GlentoranNové Zámky
Referee: Barbara Bollenberg (AUT) – Stadium: Broadwood, Cumbernauld (SCO)
07/24/2014 21:10:11
OsijekSpartak Subotica
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) – Stadium: Gradski vrt, Osijek (CRO)
07/24/2014 21:10:25
CS GoliadorAmazones Dramas
Referee: Kateryna Zora (UKR) – Stadium: Cibalia Vinkovci, Vinkovci (CRO)
07/24/2014 21:10:39
Apollon
Referee: Marija Kurtes (GER) – Stadium: Pakruojis city stadium, Pakruojis (LTU)
07/24/2014 21:10:40
KS VllazniaGintra
Referee: Nelli Stepanyan (ARM) – Stadium: Šiauliai central stadium, Šiauliai (LTU)
07/24/2014 21:10:40
ÅlandSarajevo
Referee: Sara Persson (SWE) – Stadium: Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH)
07/24/2014 21:10:40
ZFK KocaniMedyk Konin
Referee: Knarik Grigoryan (ARM) – Stadium: Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo (BIH)
07/24/2014 21:10:55

Last updated: 29/07/2014 02:00 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA Women's Champions League comprises a qualifying group stage, four rounds of two-legged knockout ties and a one-off final.

Qualifying round
The lower-ranked champion clubs compete in four-team, one-venue mini-tournaments hosted by one of the competitors.

Knockout phase
The qualifying round winners and two best runners-up join the teams given a bye past that stage in the round of 32. From hereon the competition consists of two-legged knockout ties, continuing with the round of 16, which is drawn along with the last 32. The draw for the remainder of the competition is then made, with quarter-finals and semi-finals played over two legs. If scores are level after 90 or 120 minutes of the second leg, the team with the most away goals wins, otherwise a penalty shoot-out is held.

Final
The 2014/15 edition concludes at the Olympiastadion in Berlin, which also stages the men's final.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.

 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA Women's Champions League logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.