A

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ApollonCyprusCyprusRound of 32Eliminated
ARF CriuleniMoldovaMoldovaQualifying roundEliminated
AthleticSpainSpainRound of 32Eliminated
AvaldsnesNorwayNorwayRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

B

ClubCountryRoundStatus
BarcelonaSpainSpainQuarter-finalsPlaying
BayernGermanyGermanyQuarter-finalsPlaying
BIIK-KazygurtKazakhstanKazakhstanRound of 16Playing
BreidablikIcelandIcelandRound of 32Eliminated
BresciaItalyItalyRound of 16Playing
BrøndbyDenmarkDenmarkRound of 16Playing

Top

 

C

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Cardiff MetWalesWalesQualifying roundEliminated
ChelseaEnglandEnglandRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

D

ClubCountryRoundStatus
DragonFYR MacedoniaFYR MacedoniaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

E

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Eskilstuna UnitedSwedenSwedenRound of 16Playing

Top

 

F

ClubCountryRoundStatus
FerencvárosHungaryHungaryQualifying roundEliminated
FK BreznicaMontenegroMontenegroQualifying roundEliminated
FortunaDenmarkDenmarkQuarter-finalsPlaying
Futebol BenficaPortugalPortugalQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRoundStatus
GintraLithuaniaLithuaniaQualifying roundEliminated
Glasgow CityScotlandScotlandRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

H

ClubCountryRoundStatus
HajvaliaKosovoKosovoQualifying roundEliminated
HibernianScotlandScotlandRound of 32Eliminated
HiberniansMaltaMaltaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

K

ClubCountryRoundStatus
KharkivUkraineUkraineQualifying roundEliminated
Faroe IslandsFaroe IslandsQualifying roundEliminated
KonakTurkeyTurkeyQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

L

ClubCountryRoundStatus
LSKNorwayNorwayRound of 32Eliminated
LyonFranceFranceQuarter-finalsPlaying

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Manchester CityEnglandEnglandQuarter-finalsPlaying
Medyk KoninPolandPolandRound of 32Eliminated
MinskBelarusBelarusRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

N

ClubCountryRoundStatus
NewryNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandQualifying roundEliminated
NSABulgariaBulgariaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

O

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Olimpia ClujRomaniaRomaniaQualifying roundEliminated
OsijekCroatiaCroatiaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRoundStatus
PAOKGreeceGreeceQualifying roundEliminated
ParisFranceFranceQuarter-finalsPlaying
PärnuEstoniaEstoniaQualifying roundEliminated
PK-35FinlandFinlandQualifying roundEliminated
PomurjeSloveniaSloveniaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

R

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Ramat HasharonIsraelIsraelQualifying roundEliminated
Rīgas FSLatviaLatviaQualifying roundEliminated
RosengårdSwedenSwedenQuarter-finalsPlaying
RossiyankaRussiaRussiaRound of 16Playing

Top

 

S

ClubCountryRoundStatus
SarajevoBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaRound of 32Eliminated
SKN St.PöltenAustriaAustriaRound of 32Eliminated
Slavia PrahaCzech RepublicCzech RepublicRound of 16Playing
Slovan BratislavaSlovakiaSlovakiaQualifying roundEliminated
Sparta PrahaCzech RepublicCzech RepublicRound of 32Eliminated
Spartak SuboticaSerbiaSerbiaQualifying roundEliminated
StandardBelgiumBelgiumQualifying roundEliminated
SturmAustriaAustriaRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

T

ClubCountryRoundStatus
TwenteNetherlandsNetherlandsRound of 16Playing

Top

 

V

ClubCountryRoundStatus
VeronaItalyItalyRound of 32Eliminated
VllazniaAlbaniaAlbaniaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

W

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Wexford YouthsRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandQualifying roundEliminated
WolfsburgGermanyGermanyQuarter-finalsPlaying

Top

 

Z

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ZürichSwitzerlandSwitzerlandRound of 16Playing
Zvezda 2005RussiaRussiaRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

Road to the final

The UEFA Women's Champions League comprises a qualifying group stage, four rounds of two-legged knockout ties and a one-off final.

Qualifying round
The lower-ranked champion clubs compete in four-team, one-venue mini-tournaments hosted by one of the participants.

Knockout phase
The qualifying round winners join the teams given a bye past that stage in the round of 32. From here on the competition consists of two-legged knockout ties, continuing with the round of 16, quarter-finals and semi-finals played over two legs. If scores are level after 90 or 120 minutes of the second leg, the team with the most away goals wins, otherwise a penalty shoot-out is held.

Final
The final is on 1 June at Cardiff City Stadium, two days before the men's final at the National Stadium of Wales.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.