A

ClubCountryRoundStatus
AjaxNetherlandsNetherlandsQualifying roundPlaying
ApollonCyprusCyprusQualifying roundPlaying
AvaldsnesNorwayNorwayQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

B

ClubCountryRoundStatus
BettembourgLuxembourgLuxembourgQualifying roundPlaying
BIIK-KazygurtKazakhstanKazakhstanQualifying roundPlaying
BirkirkaraMaltaMaltaQualifying roundPlaying
BreznicaMontenegroMontenegroQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRoundStatus
GintraLithuaniaLithuaniaQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

H

ClubCountryRoundStatus
HajvaliaKosovoKosovoQualifying roundPlaying
HibernianScotlandScotlandQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

I

ClubCountryRoundStatus
IstatovFYR MacedoniaFYR MacedoniaQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

K

ClubCountryRoundStatus
KharkivUkraineUkraineQualifying roundPlaying
Faroe IslandsFaroe IslandsQualifying roundPlaying
KonakTurkeyTurkeyQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

L

ClubCountryRoundStatus
LinfieldNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRoundStatus
MartveGeorgiaGeorgiaQualifying roundPlaying
Medyk KoninPolandPolandQualifying roundPlaying
MinskBelarusBelarusQualifying roundPlaying
MTKHungaryHungaryQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

N

ClubCountryRoundStatus
NorocMoldovaMoldovaQualifying roundPlaying
NSABulgariaBulgariaQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

O

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Olimpia ClujRomaniaRomaniaQualifying roundPlaying
Olimpija LjubljanaSloveniaSloveniaQualifying roundPlaying
OsijekCroatiaCroatiaQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRoundStatus
PAOKGreeceGreeceQualifying roundPlaying
PärnuEstoniaEstoniaQualifying roundPlaying
Partizan Bardejov SlovakiaSlovakiaQualifying roundPlaying
PK-35FinlandFinlandQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

Q

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Qiryat GatIsraelIsraelQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

R

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Rīgas FSLatviaLatviaQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

S

ClubCountryRoundStatus
SarajevoBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaQualifying roundPlaying
ShelbourneRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandQualifying roundPlaying
Spartak SuboticaSerbiaSerbiaQualifying roundPlaying
Sporting CPPortugalPortugalQualifying roundPlaying
StandardBelgiumBelgiumQualifying roundPlaying
StjarnanIcelandIcelandQualifying roundPlaying
SturmAustriaAustriaQualifying roundPlaying
SwanseaWalesWalesQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

V

ClubCountryRoundStatus
VllazniaAlbaniaAlbaniaQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

Z

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ZürichSwitzerlandSwitzerlandQualifying roundPlaying

Top

 

Road to the final

The UEFA Women's Champions League comprises a qualifying group stage, four rounds of two-legged knockout ties and a one-off final.

Qualifying round
The lower-ranked champion clubs compete in four-team, one-venue mini-tournaments hosted by one of the participants.

Knockout phase
The qualifying round winners join the teams given a bye past that stage in the round of 32. From here on the competition consists of two-legged knockout ties, continuing with the round of 16, quarter-finals and semi-finals played over two legs. If scores are level after 90 or 120 minutes of the second leg, the team with the most away goals wins, otherwise a penalty shoot-out is held.

Final
The final is on 1 June at Cardiff City Stadium, two days before the men's final at the National Stadium of Wales.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.