All times are CET

18 November 2006

18 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A1 : CRO / NIR / GEO / TUR)Full time »
Croatia6-0Georgia
Referee: Tetiana Aseeva (UKR) – Stadium: 5 Ocak, Adana (TUR)
18 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A1 : CRO / NIR / GEO / TUR)Full time »
Northern Ireland0-1Turkey
Referee: Lena Arwedahl (SWE) – Stadium: Mersin Fevfik Sirri Gur, Mersin (TUR)
18 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A2 : ISR / BIH / LAT / ARM)Full time »
Israel3-0Latvia
Referee: Berta Maria Correia Tavares (POR) – Stadium: Grbavica, Sarajevo (BIH)
18 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A2 : ISR / BIH / LAT / ARM)Full time »
Bosnia and Herzegovina1-1Armenia
Referee: Efthalia Mitsi (GRE) – Stadium: Koševo, Sarajevo (BHZ)
18 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A3 : SVK / MLT / LUX / LTU)Full time »
Slovakia4-0Luxembourg
Referee: Elia Martinez (ESP) – Stadium: Junglinster, Junglinster (LUX)
18 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A3 : SVK / MLT / LUX / LTU)Full time »
Malta0-0Lithuania
Referee: Anouk De Jong (NED) – Stadium: Communal, Mondercange (LUX)
18 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A4 : ROU / EST / AZE / BUL)Full time »
Romania4-1Azerbaijan
Referee: Marylin Remy (FRA) – Stadium: Football center Mogosoaia, Mogosoaia (ROM)
18 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A4 : ROU / EST / AZE / BUL)Full time »
Estonia0-5Bulgaria
Referee: Yuliya Medvedeva-Keldyusheva (KAZ) – Stadium: CS Otopeni, Otopeni - Bucharest (ROM)
18 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A5 : WAL / KAZ / FAR / MKD)Full time »
Wales2-1Faroe Islands
Referee: Kirsi Heikkinen (FIN) – Stadium: Mladost, Strumica (MKD)
18 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A5 : WAL / KAZ / FAR / MKD)Full time »
Kazakhstan1-0FYROM
Referee: Knarik Grigoryan (ARM) – Stadium: FC Turnovo, Strumica (MKD)

20 November 2006

20 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A1 : CRO / NIR / GEO / TUR)Full time »
Croatia2-1Turkey
Referee: Tetiana Aseeva (UKR) – Stadium: Burhanettin Kocamaz, Tarsus-Mersin (TUR)
20 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A1 : CRO / NIR / GEO / TUR)Full time »
Georgia0-4Northern Ireland
Referee: Esther Staubli (SUI) – Stadium: 5 Ocak, Adana (TUR)
20 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A2 : ISR / BIH / LAT / ARM)Full time »
Israel1-0Armenia
Referee: Berta Maria Correia Tavares (POR) – Stadium: Koševo, Sarajevo (BHZ)
20 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A2 : ISR / BIH / LAT / ARM)Full time »
Latvia1-4Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Silvia Tea Spinelli (ITA) – Stadium: Grbavica, Sarajevo (BHZ)
20 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A3 : SVK / MLT / LUX / LTU)Full time »
Slovakia3-0Lithuania
Referee: Anouk De Jong (NED) – Stadium: Deich, Ettelbruck (LUX)
20 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A3 : SVK / MLT / LUX / LTU)Full time »
Luxembourg4-2Malta
Referee: Hilda McDermott (IRL) – Stadium: Mamer, Mamer (LUX)
20 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A4 : ROU / EST / AZE / BUL)Full time »
Azerbaijan3-2Estonia
Referee: Marylin Remy (FRA) – Stadium: Football center Mogosoaia, Mogosoaia (ROM)
20 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A4 : ROU / EST / AZE / BUL)Full time »
Romania1-0Bulgaria
Referee: Rachel Cohen (ISR) – Stadium: Concordia, Chiajna (ROM)
20 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A5 : WAL / KAZ / FAR / MKD)Full time »
Wales6-0FYROM
Referee: Kirsi Heikkinen (FIN) – Stadium: Mladost, Strumica (MKD)
20 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A5 : WAL / KAZ / FAR / MKD)Full time »
Faroe Islands0-1Kazakhstan
Referee: Malgorzata Buchowska (POL) – Stadium: FC Turnovo, Strumica (MKD)

23 November 2006

23 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A1 : CRO / NIR / GEO / TUR)Full time »
Northern Ireland5-1Croatia
Referee: Lena Arwedahl (SWE) – Stadium: Burhanettin Kocamaz, Tarsus-Mersin (TUR)
23 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A1 : CRO / NIR / GEO / TUR)Full time »
Turkey9-0Georgia
Referee: Esther Staubli (SUI) – Stadium: 5 Ocak, Adana (TUR)
23 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A2 : ISR / BIH / LAT / ARM)Full time »
Bosnia and Herzegovina2-5Israel
Referee: Silvia Tea Spinelli (ITA) – Stadium: Koševo, Sarajevo (BHZ)
23 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A2 : ISR / BIH / LAT / ARM)Full time »
Armenia1-0Latvia
Referee: Efthalia Mitsi (GRE) – Stadium: Grbavica, Sarajevo (BHZ)
23 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A3 : SVK / MLT / LUX / LTU)Full time »
Malta0-8Slovakia
Referee: Elia Martinez (ESP) – Stadium: Op Biirk, Mensdorf (LUX)
23 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A3 : SVK / MLT / LUX / LTU)Match abandoned »
Lithuania1-1Luxembourg
Match abandoned
Referee: Hilda McDermott (IRL) – Stadium: Grengewald, Hostert (LUX)
23 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A4 : ROU / EST / AZE / BUL)Full time »
Estonia0-5Romania
Referee: Rachel Cohen (ISR) – Stadium: Football center Mogosoaia, Mogosoaia (ROM)
23 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A4 : ROU / EST / AZE / BUL)Full time »
Bulgaria3-0Azerbaijan
Referee: Yuliya Medvedeva-Keldyusheva (KAZ) – Stadium: CS Otopeni, Otopeni - Bucharest (ROM)
23 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A5 : WAL / KAZ / FAR / MKD)Full time »
Kazakhstan1-2Wales
Referee: Knarik Grigoryan (ARM) – Stadium: Mladost, Strumica (MKD)
23 November 2006 - Preliminary round (Group A5 : WAL / KAZ / FAR / MKD)Full time »
FYROM0-7Faroe Islands
Referee: Malgorzata Buchowska (POL) – Stadium: FC Turnovo, Strumica (MKD)
Last updated: 11/29/2010 8:01:09 PM CET

Road to the final

The format for the UEFA Women's EURO 2013 qualifying competition and final tournament will appear here when it is confirmed.

 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA Women's Champions League logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.