Women's EURO 2017: every result

Recap every result at UEFA Women's EURO 2017 following the Netherlands' historic 4-2 victory against Denmark in the Enschede final.

The Netherlands savour victory in the final against Denmark
The Netherlands savour victory in the final against Denmark ©Getty Images

DOWNLOAD THE SCHEDULE

Group stage

Sunday 16 July: Group A
Netherlands 1-0 Norway (Utrecht)
Denmark 1-0 Belgium (Doetinchem)

Russia celebrate
Russia celebrate©Getty Images

Monday 17 July: Group B
Italy 1-2 Russia (Rotterdam)
Germany 0-0 Sweden (Breda)

Tuesday 18 July: Group C
Austria 1-0 Switzerland (Deventer)
France 1-0 Iceland (Tilburg)

Wednesday 19 July: Group D
Spain 2-0 Portugal (Doetinchem)
England 6-0 Scotland (Utrecht)

Thursday 20 July: Group A
Norway 0-2 Belgium (Breda)
Netherlands 1-0 Denmark (Rotterdam)

Sweden's Stina Blackstenius scores against Russia
Sweden's Stina Blackstenius scores against Russia©AFP/Getty Images

Friday 21 July: Group B
Sweden 2-0 Russia (Deventer)

Germany 2-1 Italy (Tilburg)

Saturday 22 July: Group C
Iceland 1-2 Switzerland (Doetinchem)
France 1-1 Austria (Utrecht)

Sunday 23 July: Group D
Scotland 1-2 Portugal (Rotterdam)
England 2-0 Spain (Breda)

The Netherlands beat Belgium in their final group game
The Netherlands beat Belgium in their final group game©Getty Images

Monday 24 July: Group A
Belgium 1-2 Netherlands (Tilburg)
Norway 0-1 Denmark (Deventer)

Tuesday 25 July: Group B
Russia 0-2 Germany (Utrecht)
Sweden 2-3 Italy (Doetinchem)

Wednesday 26 July: Group C
Switzerland 1-1 France (Breda)
Iceland 0-3 Austria (Rotterdam)

Caroline Weir scores Scotland's first finals goal
Caroline Weir scores Scotland's first finals goal©Getty Images

Thursday 27 July: Group D
Portugal 1-2 England (Tilburg)
Scotland 1-0 Spain (Deventer)

Quarter-finals

Saturday 29 July
Netherlands 2-0 Sweden (Doetinchem)

Denmark stunned Germany in the last eight
Denmark stunned Germany in the last eight©Getty Images

Sunday 30 July
Germany 1-2 Denmark (Rotterdam, postponed from Saturday)
Austria 0-0 Spain (Austria win 5-3 on pens, Tilburg)
England 1-0 France (Deventer)

Semi-finals

Thursday 3 August
Denmark 0-0 Austria (Denmark win 3-0 on pens, Breda)
Netherlands 3-0 England (Enschede)

Final

Sunday 6 August
Netherlands 4-2 Denmark (Enschede)

Top