Qualifying group stage

Group 7

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Denmark Denmark84003017012832521
2Austria Austria8310301611169719
3Czech Republic Czech Republic8202211413169713
4Portugal Portugal8103103206161336
5Armenia Armenia8004004008244-420
Last updated: 26/06/2013 18:31 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Matches

17 September 2011
Armenia0-8Portugal
Referee: Esther Azzopardi (MLT) – Stadium: MIKA Sport Complex, Yerevan (ARM)
10/27/2014 14:59:05
Austria1-1Czech Republic
Referee: Cristina Dorcioman (ROU) – Stadium: Vöcklabruck, Vocklabruck (AUT)
07/22/2013 08:30:49
21 September 2011
Armenia0-5Denmark
Referee: Lilach Asulin (ISR) – Stadium: MIKA Sport Complex, Yerevan (ARM)
10/27/2014 14:59:05
22 October 2011
Czech Republic1-0Portugal
Referee: Sofia Karagiorgi (CYP) – Stadium: Spartak Pisek, Pisek (CZE)
11/24/2014 09:06:26
Denmark3-0Austria
Referee: Efthalia Mitsi (GRE) – Stadium: Jokri Park, Vejle (DEN)
07/22/2013 08:30:49
26 October 2011
Austria3-0Armenia
Referee: Monika Mularczyk (POL) – Stadium: Murinselstadion, Bruck an der Mur (AUT)
07/22/2013 08:30:48
Portugal0-3Denmark
Referee: Esther Staubli (SUI) – Stadium: Municipal, Barcelos (POR)
07/22/2013 08:30:48
19 November 2011
Portugal0-1Austria
Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE) – Stadium: Municipal, Pombal (POR)
07/22/2013 08:30:48
20 November 2011
Czech Republic5-0Armenia
Referee: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE) – Stadium: SK Roudnice nad Labem, Roudnice (CZE)
07/22/2013 08:30:47
23 November 2011
Denmark11-0Armenia
Referee: Anja Kunick (GER) – Stadium: Jokri Park, Vejle (DEN)
07/22/2013 08:30:47
15 February 2012
Portugal6-0Armenia
Referee: Marija Damjanović (CRO) – Stadium: Municipal, Cartaxo (POR)
07/22/2013 08:30:35
31 March 2012
Portugal2-5Czech Republic
Referee: Floarea Ionescu (ROU) – Stadium: João Cardoso Stadium, Tondela (POR)
07/22/2013 08:30:35
1 April 2012
Armenia2-4Austria
Referee: Aneliya Sinabova (BUL) – Stadium: MIKA Sport Complex, Yerevan (ARM)
10/27/2014 14:59:05
4 April 2012
Czech Republic0-2Denmark
Referee: Kateryna Monzul (UKR) – Stadium: FK Viktoria Žižkov, Prague (CZE)
07/22/2013 08:30:35
5 April 2012
Austria1-0Portugal
Referee: Natalia Aleksakhina (UKR) – Stadium: Stadion Wiener Neustadt, Wiener Neustadt (AUT)
07/22/2013 08:30:35
16 June 2012
Czech Republic2-3Austria
Referee: Christina Westrum Pedersen (NOR) – Stadium: FK Viktoria Žižkov, Prague (CZE)
07/22/2013 08:30:34
20 June 2012
Denmark1-0Czech Republic
Referee: Silvia Spinelli (ITA) – Stadium: Jokri Park, Vejle (DEN)
07/22/2013 08:30:34
15 September 2012
Austria3-1Denmark
Referee: Alexandra Ihringova (ENG) – Stadium: NV Arena, St Polten (AUT)
07/22/2013 08:31:02
19 September 2012
Armenia0-2Czech Republic
Referee: Sjoukje de Jong (NED) – Stadium: Yerevan Republican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan, Yerevan (ARM)
10/27/2014 14:59:06
Denmark2-0Portugal
Referee: Gyöngyi Gaál (HUN) – Stadium: Jokri Park, Vejle (DEN)
07/22/2013 08:30:50
Last updated: 26/06/2013 18:31 CET
 

Calendar

Preliminary round

Qualifying group stage

Play-offs

Final tournament

Road to the final

UEFA Women's EURO 2013 comprises of a preliminary round, qualifying group stage, play-offs and 12-team final tournament played in Sweden.

Preliminary round
Two groups of four teams are played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 8 March 2011. The group winners progress to the qualifying round.

Qualifying group stage
The two preliminary round winners join the 36 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in four groups of five teams and three of six played on a home-and-away basis between 17 September 2011 and 19 September 2012. The group winners and best runners-up (counting results against the teams first, third, fourth and fifth in their section) progress to the final tournament, and the other six runners-up go to the play-offs.

Play-offs
The six teams will be drawn into three pairs for the two-legged play-offs on 20/21 and 24/25 October 2012. The three nations with the highest coefficients are seeded and at home in the second leg. The three winners qualify for the finals.

Final tournament
Hosts Sweden will join the 11 qualifiers in the final tournament in July 2013. There will be three groups of four teams, with the top two from each section and the two best third-placed sides going into the quarter-finals, from when the competition is a straight knockout.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.

 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA Women's EURO word, the UEFA Women’s EURO logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks.