Select a month

19 October 2014
Republic of Ireland2-0Romania
Referee: Liudmyla Telbukh (UKR) – Stadium: Backa, Subotica (SRB)
10/20/2014 18:39:53
Lithuania1-4Serbia
Referee: Irina Turovskaya (BLR) – Stadium: Gradski, Subotica (SRB)
10/20/2014 18:43:35
Poland4-0Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Ivana Martinčić (CRO) – Stadium: Rakvere, Rakvere (EST)
10/20/2014 18:32:58
Estonia0-8Finland
Referee: Elvira Nurmustafina (KAZ) – Stadium: Kadriorg, Tallinn (EST)
10/20/2014 18:31:18
18 October 2014
Denmark11-0Kazakhstan
Referee: Ruzanna Petrosyan (ARM) – Stadium: Boris Trajkovski, Skopje (MKD)
10/20/2014 18:41:32
FYR Macedonia0-5Turkey
Referee: Aleksandra Česen (SVN) – Stadium: FFM Training Centre, Skopje (MKD)
10/20/2014 18:44:27
Czech Republic4-2Ukraine
Referee: Sarah Garratt (ENG) – Stadium: Sportzentrum, Trumau (AUT)
10/20/2014 11:51:16
Austria6-0Northern Ireland
Referee: Vivian Peeters (NED) – Stadium: Lindabrunn, Lindabrunn (AUT)
10/20/2014 12:02:16
17 October 2014
Republic of Ireland2-0Lithuania
Referee: Virginie Derouaux (BEL) – Stadium: Gradski, Subotica (SRB)
10/20/2014 18:26:31
Serbia1-1Romania
Referee: Irina Turovskaya (BLR) – Stadium: Backa, Subotica (SRB)
10/20/2014 11:33:31
Poland5-0Estonia
Referee: Beatriz Gil Gozalo (ESP) – Stadium: Kadriorg, Tallinn (EST)
10/20/2014 11:31:02
Finland9-0Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Elvira Nurmustafina (KAZ) – Stadium: Rakvere, Rakvere (EST)
10/20/2014 11:39:05
16 October 2014
Hungary0-3Switzerland
Referee: Julia-Stefanie Baier (AUT) – Stadium: Király Sportcentre, Szombathely (HUN)
10/17/2014 10:10:08
Portugal2-0Azerbaijan
Referee: Dimitrina Milkova (BUL) – Stadium: Bük, Buk (HUN)
10/17/2014 11:05:00
Denmark10-0FYR Macedonia
Referee: Ifeoma Kulmala (FIN) – Stadium: FFM Training Centre, Skopje (MKD)
10/17/2014 10:06:37
Turkey5-0Kazakhstan
Referee: Aleksandra Česen (SVN) – Stadium: Boris Trajkovski, Skopje (MKD)
10/17/2014 18:07:28
14 October 2014
Montenegro0-2Croatia
Referee: Galiya Echeva (BUL) – Stadium: Laco, Novigrad (CRO)
10/15/2014 17:08:03
Scotland3-1Sweden
Referee: Agnieszka Plaskocinska (POL) – Stadium: Veli Jozc, Porec (CRO)
10/15/2014 17:09:45
13 October 2014
Switzerland2-1Portugal
Referee: Dimitrina Milkova (BUL) – Stadium: Király Sportcentre, Szombathely (HUN)
10/15/2014 10:45:30
Azerbaijan1-3Hungary
Referee: Eliska Kramlova (CZE) – Stadium: Bük, Buk (HUN)
10/14/2014 10:08:40
11 October 2014
Sweden6-0Montenegro
Referee: Galiya Echeva (BUL) – Stadium: Veli Jozc, Porec (CRO)
10/14/2014 09:36:46
Wales0-5Belgium
Referee: Barbara Bollenberg (AUT) – Stadium: Olaines pilsētas stadions, Olaine (LVA)
10/14/2014 09:43:18
Belarus6-0Latvia
Referee: Marta Frias Acedo (ESP) – Stadium: Rīgas Hanzas Vidusskola, Riga (LVA)
10/14/2014 10:28:00
Switzerland5-0Azerbaijan
Referee: Julia-Stefanie Baier (AUT) – Stadium: Bük, Buk (HUN)
10/14/2014 09:33:09
Hungary2-0Portugal
Referee: Eliska Kramlova (CZE) – Stadium: Király Sportcentre, Szombathely (HUN)
10/14/2014 09:32:53
Croatia0-3Scotland
Referee: Kseniya Goryacheva (RUS) – Stadium: Veli Jozc, Porec (CRO)
10/14/2014 10:11:20
9 October 2014
Sweden5-1Croatia
Referee: Agnieszka Plaskocinska (POL) – Stadium: Veli Jozc, Porec (CRO)
10/11/2014 10:50:18
Scotland9-0Montenegro
Referee: Kseniya Goryacheva (RUS) – Stadium: Veli Jozc, Porec (CRO)
10/10/2014 09:45:44
8 October 2014
Belgium2-0Belarus
Referee: Marta Frias Acedo (ESP) – Stadium: Rīgas Hanzas Vidusskola, Riga (LVA)
10/14/2014 09:40:34
Latvia0-3Wales
Referee: Ivana Vlaić (BIH) – Stadium: Rīgas Hanzas Vidusskola, Riga (LVA)
10/14/2014 09:40:24
6 October 2014
Wales0-2Belarus
Referee: Ivana Vlaić (BIH) – Stadium: Rīgas Hanzas Vidusskola, Riga (LVA)
10/07/2014 08:06:56
Belgium3-0Latvia
Referee: Barbara Bollenberg (AUT) – Stadium: Rīgas Hanzas Vidusskola, Riga (LVA)
10/07/2014 08:05:54

Last updated: 20/10/2014 19:42 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA European Women's Under-17 Championship consists of three distinct stages: two qualifying rounds and an eight-team final tournament.

Qualifying round
The competition begins with one-venue four-team mini-tournaments, although the nations with the highest UEFA coefficient may be given byes to the second qualifying round. The winners and runners-up of the groups go through along with the required number of third-placed teams with the best record against the first and second-placed teams, to ensure there are 24 sides in the next phase.

Elite round
The 24 teams are drawn into six groups of four teams. The groups are played as one-venue mini-tournaments with the winners and the runners-up with the best record against the teams first and third in their section progressing to the finals to join the hosts.

Final tournament
The eight teams are split into two groups of four. The top two in each group go through to the knockout phase, beginning in the semi-finals.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after 80 minutes in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.

 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word and the UEFA European Women's Under-17 Championship trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.