20 September 2016
20 September 2016 20 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 1)
Slovakia1-6Denmark
Referee: Ifeoma Kulmala (FIN) Stadium: National Team Complex 2, Shefayim (ISR)
09/21/2016 10:03:47
20 September 2016 20 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 1)
Switzerland1-0Israel
Referee: Liudmyla Telbukh (UKR) Stadium: National team coplex, Shefayim (ISR)
09/21/2016 10:54:39
22 September 2016
22 September 2016 22 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 1)
Switzerland3-0Slovakia
Referee: Galiya Echeva (BUL) Stadium: National Team Complex 2, Shefayim (ISR)
09/23/2016 08:35:23
22 September 2016 22 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 1)
Denmark2-0Israel
Referee: Ifeoma Kulmala (FIN) Stadium: National team coplex, Shefayim (ISR)
09/23/2016 08:30:00
25 September 2016
25 September 2016 25 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 1)
Denmark4-1Switzerland
Referee: Galiya Echeva (BUL) Stadium: Itztadion Ramat Gan, Ramat Gan (ISR)
09/26/2016 12:28:23
25 September 2016 25 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 1)
Israel0-1Slovakia
Referee: Liudmyla Telbukh (UKR) Stadium: National team coplex, Shefayim (ISR)
09/26/2016 10:12:40
26 September 2016
26 September 2016 26 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 9)
Belgium4-0Ukraine
Referee: Meitar Shemesh (ISR) Stadium: Suvača, Pecinci (SRB)
09/27/2016 22:08:53
26 September 2016 26 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 9)
Romania0-1Serbia
Referee: Svetlana Cebanu (MDA) Stadium: Sports Center of FA of Serbia, Stara Pazova (SRB)
09/30/2016 07:58:36
28 September 2016
28 September 2016 28 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 9)
Serbia1-1Ukraine
Referee: Svetlana Cebanu (MDA) Stadium: Suvača, Pecinci (SRB)
10/12/2016 16:18:19
28 September 2016 28 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 9)
Belgium0-1Romania
Referee: Irina Turovskaya (BLR) Stadium: Sports Center of FA of Serbia, Stara Pazova (SRB)
09/30/2016 07:58:37

Last updated: 24/11/2016 14:10 CET

Calendar

First qualifying round

Elite round

Road to the final

The UEFA European Women's Under-17 Championship consists of three distinct stages: two qualifying rounds and an eight-team final tournament.

Qualifying round
The competition begins with one-venue four-team mini-tournaments, although the nations with the highest UEFA coefficient may be given byes to the second qualifying round. The winners and runners-up of the groups go through along with the required number of third-placed teams with the best record against the first and second-placed teams, to ensure there are 24 sides in the next phase.

Elite round
The 24 teams are drawn into six groups of four teams. The groups are played as one-venue mini-tournaments with the winners and the runners-up with the best record against the teams first and third in their section progressing to the finals to join the hosts.

Final tournament
The eight teams are split into two groups of four. The top two in each group go through to the knockout phase, beginning in the semi-finals.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after 80 minutes in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.