All times CET
13 March 2017
13 March 2017 13 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 4)
Scotland1-1Hungary
Referee: Meitar Shemesh (ISR) Stadium: Gradski "Zemum", Belgrade (SRB)
03/14/2017 08:10:35
13 March 2017 13 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 4)
Republic of Ireland1-0Serbia
Referee: Shona Shukrula (NED) Stadium: Sports Center of FA of Serbia, Stara Pazova (SRB)
03/15/2017 10:18:24
15 March 2017
15 March 2017 15 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 4)
Republic of Ireland0-0Scotland
Referee: Vera Opeykina (RUS) Stadium: Gradski "Zemum", Belgrade (SRB)
03/16/2017 16:12:54
15 March 2017 15 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 4)
Hungary1-0Serbia
Referee: Meitar Shemesh (ISR) Stadium: Sports Center of FA of Serbia, Stara Pazova (SRB)
03/16/2017 09:40:53
18 March 2017
18 March 2017 18 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 4)
Hungary0-1Republic of Ireland
Referee: Vera Opeykina (RUS) Stadium: Gradski "Zemum", Belgrade (SRB)
03/20/2017 10:12:22
18 March 2017 18 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 4)
Serbia1-2Scotland
Referee: Shona Shukrula (NED) Stadium: Sports Center of FA of Serbia, Stara Pazova (SRB)
03/20/2017 10:15:25
20 March 2017
20 March 2017 20 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 2)
Norway8-1Wales
Referee: Triinu Laos (EST) Stadium: Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH)
03/21/2017 09:08:14
20 March 2017 20 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 2)
Bosnia and Herzegovina1-2Denmark
Referee: Ewa Augustyn (POL) Stadium: Mladost Stadium, Kakanj (BIH)
03/21/2017 14:40:27
22 March 2017
22 March 2017 22 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 2)
Denmark2-0Wales
Referee: Ewa Augustyn (POL) Stadium: Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH)
03/23/2017 08:23:07
22 March 2017 22 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 2)
Norway2-1Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Elvira Nurmustafina (KAZ) Stadium: Mladost Stadium, Kakanj (BIH)
03/23/2017 10:53:44

Last updated: 02/05/2017 15:30 CET

Calendar

First qualifying round

Elite round

Final tournament

Road to the final

The UEFA European Women's Under-17 Championship consists of three distinct stages: two qualifying rounds and an eight-team final tournament.

Qualifying round
The competition begins with one-venue four-team mini-tournaments, although the nations with the highest UEFA coefficient may be given byes to the second qualifying round. The winners and runners-up of the groups go through along with the required number of third-placed teams with the best record against the first and second-placed teams, to ensure there are 24 sides in the next phase.

Elite round
The 24 teams are drawn into six groups of four teams. The groups are played as one-venue mini-tournaments with the winners and the runners-up with the best record against the teams first and third in their section progressing to the finals to join the hosts.

Final tournament
The eight teams are split into two groups of four. The top two in each group go through to the knockout phase, beginning in the semi-finals.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after 80 minutes in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.