All times CET
22 September 2017
22 September 2017 22 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 8)
Bulgaria0-5Hungary
Referee: Irena Velevačkoska (MKD) Stadium: Bük, Buk (HUN)
11/14/2017 11:33:30
22 September 2017 22 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 8)
Norway9-0Moldova
Referee: Kateryna Usova (UKR) Stadium: Gyirmóti Stadion, Gyor (HUN)
11/14/2017 11:33:30
23 September 2017
23 September 2017 23 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 9)
Belarus0-2Serbia
Referee: Neslihan Muratdagi (TUR) Stadium: Sports Center of FA of Serbia, Stara Pazova (SRB)
11/14/2017 11:33:32
23 September 2017 23 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 9)
Belgium3-0FYR Macedonia
Referee: María Dolores Martinez Madrona (ESP) Stadium: Stadion FK Žarkovo, Belgrade (SRB)
11/14/2017 11:33:32
24 September 2017
24 September 2017 24 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 4)
Romania1-1Greece
Referee: Reelika Turi (EST) Stadium: FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica (BIH)
11/14/2017 11:33:33
24 September 2017 24 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 5)
Wales0-2Denmark
Referee: Andromachi Tsiofliki (GRE) Stadium: Mosevej Stadion, Kolding (DEN)
11/14/2017 11:33:33
24 September 2017 24 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 4)
Republic of Ireland1-0Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Katarzyna Lisiecka-sek (POL) Stadium: FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica (BIH)
11/14/2017 11:33:33
24 September 2017 24 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 5)
France12-0Kazakhstan
Referee: Shona Shukrula (NED) Stadium: Kolding, Kolding (DEN)
11/14/2017 11:33:33
25 September 2017
25 September 2017 25 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 10)
Austria13-0Georgia
Referee: Sabina Bolić (CRO) Stadium: Centro de Treino, Luso (POR)
11/14/2017 11:33:33
25 September 2017 25 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 8)
Norway5-0Bulgaria
Referee: Yuliya Larionova (AZE) Stadium: Gyirmóti Stadion, Gyor (HUN)
11/14/2017 11:33:34
25 September 2017 25 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 8)
Hungary3-0Moldova
Referee: Irena Velevačkoska (MKD) Stadium: Bük, Buk (HUN)
11/14/2017 11:33:35
25 September 2017 25 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 10)
Northern Ireland1-2Portugal
Referee: Iuliana Demetrescu (ROU) Stadium: Complexo Desportivo da Tocha, Tocha (POR)
11/14/2017 11:33:34

Last updated: 30/10/2017 13:02 CET

Calendar

First qualifying round

Road to the final

The UEFA European Women's Under-17 Championship consists of three distinct stages: two qualifying rounds and an eight-team final tournament.

Qualifying round
The competition begins with one-venue four-team mini-tournaments. The top two in each group plus a certain number of third-placed teams with the best record against the leading pair in their group, depending on the number of entries, join possible top seeds given byes in the elite round.

Elite round
The 28 teams are drawn into seven groups of four. The groups are played as one-venue mini-tournaments with the winners progressing to the finals to join the hosts.

Final tournament
The eight teams are split into two groups of four. The top two in each group go through to the knockout phase, beginning in the semi-finals.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after 80 minutes in a knockout match, can be found in the official competition regulations.