Select a month

26 September 2017
26 September 2017 26 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 9)
Belgium7-0Belarus
Referee: Frida Nielsen (DEN) Stadium: Stadion FK Žarkovo, Belgrade (SRB)
26 September 2017 26 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 9)
Serbia9-0FYR Macedonia
Referee: Neslihan Muratdagi (TUR) Stadium: Gradski "Zemum", Belgrade (SRB)
27 September 2017
27 September 2017 27 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 4)
Republic of IrelandRomania
Referee: Tinna Høj Christensen (DEN) Stadium: FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica (BIH)
09/25/2017 10:11:51
27 September 2017 27 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 5)
FranceWales
Referee: Marina Višnjić (SRB) Stadium: Mosevej Stadion, Kolding (DEN)
09/25/2017 10:48:19
27 September 2017 27 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 4)
GreeceBosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Reelika Turi (EST) Stadium: FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica (BIH)
09/25/2017 10:47:17
27 September 2017 27 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 5)
DenmarkKazakhstan
Referee: Andromachi Tsiofliki (GRE) Stadium: Kolding, Kolding (DEN)
09/25/2017 10:56:03
28 September 2017
28 September 2017 28 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 10)
AustriaNorthern Ireland
Referee: Irina Lyussina (BEL) Stadium: Centro de Treino, Luso (POR)
09/26/2017 12:01:52
28 September 2017 28 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 8)
MoldovaBulgaria
Referee: Kateryna Usova (UKR) Stadium: Gyirmóti Stadion, Gyor (HUN)
09/26/2017 11:43:26
28 September 2017 28 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 8)
HungaryNorway
Referee: Yuliya Larionova (AZE) Stadium: Bük, Buk (HUN)
09/26/2017 11:51:03
28 September 2017 28 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 10)
PortugalGeorgia
Referee: Iuliana Demetrescu (ROU) Stadium: Complexo Desportivo da Tocha, Tocha (POR)
09/26/2017 12:12:43
29 September 2017
29 September 2017 29 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 9)
SerbiaBelgium
Referee: TBD Stadium: Stadion FK Žarkovo, Belgrade (SRB)
09/13/2017 12:05:44
29 September 2017 29 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 9)
FYR MacedoniaBelarus
Referee: TBD Stadium: Sports Center of FA of Serbia, Stara Pazova (SRB)
09/12/2017 17:12:31
30 September 2017
30 September 2017 30 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 5)
DenmarkFrance
Referee: TBD Stadium: Kolding, Kolding (DEN)
09/08/2017 16:12:32
30 September 2017 30 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 5)
KazakhstanWales
Referee: TBD Stadium: Mosevej Stadion, Kolding (DEN)
09/08/2017 16:13:13
30 September 2017 30 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 4)
GreeceRepublic of Ireland
Referee: TBD Stadium: Mladost Stadium, Kakanj (BIH)
09/08/2017 15:24:12
30 September 2017 30 Sep - Women's Under-17, Qualifying round (Group 4)
Bosnia and HerzegovinaRomania
Referee: TBD Stadium: FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica (BIH)
09/13/2017 13:14:26

Last updated: 26/09/2017 16:24 CET

Calendar

First qualifying round

Road to the final

The UEFA European Women's Under-17 Championship consists of three distinct stages: two qualifying rounds and an eight-team final tournament.

Qualifying round
The competition begins with one-venue four-team mini-tournaments. The top two in each group plus a certain number of third-placed teams with the best record against the leading pair in their group, depending on the number of entries, join possible top seeds given byes in the elite round.

Elite round
The 28 teams are drawn into seven groups of four. The groups are played as one-venue mini-tournaments with the winners progressing to the finals to join the hosts.

Final tournament
The eight teams are split into two groups of four. The top two in each group go through to the knockout phase, beginning in the semi-finals.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after 80 minutes in a knockout match, can be found in the official competition regulations.