A

TeamCountryRoundStatus
ArmeniaArmeniaArmenia0Eliminated
AustriaAustriaAustriaElite roundEliminated

Top

 

B

TeamCountryRoundStatus
BelarusBelarusBelarusQualifying roundEliminated
BelgiumBelgiumBelgiumElite roundEliminated
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaQualifying roundEliminated
BulgariaBulgariaBulgariaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

C

TeamCountryRoundStatus
CroatiaCroatiaCroatiaQualifying roundEliminated
CyprusCyprusCyprusQualifying roundEliminated
Czech RepublicCzech RepublicCzech RepublicElite roundEliminated

Top

 

D

TeamCountryRoundStatus
DenmarkDenmarkDenmarkFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated

Top

 

E

TeamCountryRoundStatus
EnglandEnglandEnglandFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated
EstoniaEstoniaEstoniaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

F

TeamCountryRoundStatus
Faroe IslandsFaroe IslandsFaroe IslandsQualifying roundEliminated
FinlandFinlandFinlandElite roundEliminated
FranceFranceFranceSemi-finalsEliminated
FYR MacedoniaFYR MacedoniaFYR MacedoniaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

G

TeamCountryRoundStatus
GermanyGermanyGermanySemi-finalsEliminated
GreeceGreeceGreeceQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

H

TeamCountryRoundStatus
HungaryHungaryHungaryQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

I

TeamCountryRoundStatus
IcelandIcelandIcelandElite roundEliminated
IsraelIsraelIsraelFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated
ItalyItalyItalyElite roundEliminated

Top

 

K

TeamCountryRoundStatus
KazakhstanKazakhstanKazakhstanQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

L

TeamCountryRoundStatus
LatviaLatviaLatviaQualifying roundEliminated
LithuaniaLithuaniaLithuaniaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

M

TeamCountryRoundStatus
MoldovaMoldovaMoldovaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

N

TeamCountryRoundStatus
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsElite roundEliminated
Northern IrelandNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandElite roundEliminated
NorwayNorwayNorwayFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated

Top

 

P

TeamCountryRoundStatus
PolandPolandPolandQualifying roundEliminated
PortugalPortugalPortugalElite roundEliminated

Top

 

R

TeamCountryRoundStatus
Republic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandQualifying roundEliminated
RomaniaRomaniaRomaniaElite roundEliminated
RussiaRussiaRussiaElite roundEliminated

Top

 

S

TeamCountryRoundStatus
ScotlandScotlandScotlandElite roundEliminated
SerbiaSerbiaSerbiaElite roundEliminated
SlovakiaSlovakiaSlovakiaQualifying roundEliminated
SloveniaSloveniaSloveniaElite roundEliminated
SpainSpainSpainFinalPlaying
SwedenSwedenSwedenFinalPlaying
SwitzerlandSwitzerlandSwitzerlandElite roundEliminated

Top

 

T

TeamCountryRoundStatus
TurkeyTurkeyTurkeyElite roundEliminated

Top

 

U

TeamCountryRoundStatus
UkraineUkraineUkraineElite roundEliminated

Top

 

W

TeamCountryRoundStatus
WalesWalesWalesQualifying roundEliminated

Top

Calendar

First qualifying round

Second qualifying round

Final tournament

  • © 1998-2015 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Women's Under-19 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.