Select a month

10 April 2014
Finland0-5England
Referee: Karolina Radzik-Johan (POL) – Stadium: Töölön jalkapallostadion, Helsinki (FIN)
04/10/2014 11:03:08
Serbia1-0Denmark
Referee: Irina Turovskaya (BLR) – Stadium: ISS, Vantaa (FIN)
04/10/2014 11:00:39
Belgium1-0Germany
Referee: Cristina Bujor (ROU) – Stadium: Roi Baudouin, Brussels (BEL)
04/10/2014 12:01:32
Ukraine1-4Czech Republic
Referee: Dilek Koçbay (TUR) – Stadium: Joseph Marien, Brussels (BEL)
04/10/2014 12:22:48
Russia0-2Scotland
Referee: Zuzana Štrpková (SVK) – Stadium: Lučko, Zagreb (CRO)
04/10/2014 14:57:02
Croatia1-1Iceland
Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN) – Stadium: Sv. Josip Radnik, Sesvete (CRO)
04/10/2014 14:55:49
Switzerland0-1Spain
Referee: Eszter Urban (HUN) – Stadium: Municipal, Marinha Grande (POR)
04/10/2014 18:08:04
Belarus0-10Portugal
Referee: Graziella Pirriatore (ITA) – Stadium: Complexo Desport das Caldas da, Caldas da Rainha (POR)
04/10/2014 18:08:31
France0-1Sweden
Referee: Ana Minić (SRB) – Stadium: Stade Firmin Daudou, Trelissac (FRA)
04/10/2014 19:37:49
Romania3-1Poland
Referee: Paula Brady (IRL) – Stadium: Stade Municipal de Camp Réal, Bergerac (FRA)
04/10/2014 19:34:02
Netherlands4-1Austria
Referee: Sara Persson (SWE) – Stadium: Sportpark DVS '33 Ermelo, Ermelo (NED)
04/10/2014 20:04:22
Turkey0-1Republic of Ireland
Referee: Tanja Subotič (SVN) – Stadium: De Strokel, Harderwijk (NED)
04/10/2014 21:05:43
7 April 2014
England2-0Serbia
Referee: Irina Turovskaya (BLR) – Stadium: Töölön jalkapallostadion, Helsinki (FIN)
04/07/2014 11:17:14
Czech Republic1-2Belgium
Referee: Cristina Bujor (ROU) – Stadium: Roi Baudouin, Brussels (BEL)
04/07/2014 15:04:24
Denmark2-2Finland
Referee: Melis Özçiğdem (TUR) – Stadium: Töölön jalkapallostadion, Helsinki (FIN)
04/07/2014 15:58:51
Spain10-0Belarus
Referee: Graziella Pirriatore (ITA) – Stadium: Complexo Desport das Caldas da, Caldas da Rainha (POR)
04/07/2014 16:02:30
Scotland2-0Croatia
Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN) – Stadium: Siget, Zagreb (CRO)
04/07/2014 16:37:40
Iceland2-4Russia
Referee: Kristina Husballe (DEN) – Stadium: Sv. Josip Radnik, Sesvete (CRO)
04/07/2014 16:33:26
Germany7-0Ukraine
Referee: Dilek Koçbay (TUR) – Stadium: Edmond Machtens, Brussels (BEL)
04/07/2014 17:25:29
Austria1-1Turkey
Referee: Tanja Subotič (SVN) – Stadium: De Strokel, Harderwijk (NED)
04/07/2014 18:18:49
Portugal1-2Switzerland
Referee: Ivana Vlaić (BIH) – Stadium: Municipal, Nazare (POR)
04/07/2014 18:13:18
Sweden1-0Romania
Referee: Paula Brady (IRL) – Stadium: Stade Municipal de Camp Réal, Bergerac (FRA)
04/07/2014 18:30:29
Poland2-2France
Referee: Barbara Bollenberg (AUT) – Stadium: Plaine de jeux de la Canéda, Sarlat La Caneda (FRA)
04/07/2014 19:19:49
Republic of Ireland0-0Netherlands
Referee: Nelli Stepanyan (ARM) – Stadium: Sportpark DVS '33 Ermelo, Ermelo (NED)
04/07/2014 20:49:27
5 April 2014
England1-0Denmark
Referee: Karolina Radzik-Johan (POL) – Stadium: ISS, Vantaa (FIN)
04/05/2014 12:02:55
Belgium3-1Ukraine
Referee: Florence Guillemin (FRA) – Stadium: Roi Baudouin, Brussels (BEL)
04/05/2014 15:18:14
Switzerland5-0Belarus
Referee: Eszter Urban (HUN) – Stadium: Municipal, Nazare (POR)
04/05/2014 16:07:56
Scotland5-1Iceland
Referee: Zuzana Štrpková (SVK) – Stadium: SRC Velika Gorika, Velika Gorica (CRO)
04/05/2014 16:31:08
Russia0-0Croatia
Referee: Kristina Husballe (DEN) – Stadium: Lučko, Zagreb (CRO)
04/05/2014 16:29:18
Austria0-1Republic of Ireland
Referee: Sara Persson (SWE) – Stadium: Sportpark DVS '33 Ermelo, Ermelo (NED)
04/05/2014 16:59:09
France5-1Romania
Referee: Ana Minić (SRB) – Stadium: Stade Firmin Daudou, Trelissac (FRA)
04/05/2014 17:16:19
Germany4-1Czech Republic
Referee: Dilek Koçbay (TUR) – Stadium: Edmond Machtens, Brussels (BEL)
04/05/2014 17:12:58
Finland4-0Serbia
Referee: Melis Özçiğdem (TUR) – Stadium: Töölön jalkapallostadion, Helsinki (FIN)
04/05/2014 17:07:39
Spain2-0Portugal
Referee: Ivana Vlaić (BIH) – Stadium: Municipal, Marinha Grande (POR)
04/05/2014 17:58:20
Sweden2-1Poland
Referee: Barbara Bollenberg (AUT) – Stadium: Plaine de jeux de la Canéda, Sarlat La Caneda (FRA)
04/05/2014 19:11:54
Netherlands2-0Turkey
Referee: Nelli Stepanyan (ARM) – Stadium: De Strokel, Harderwijk (NED)
04/05/2014 20:10:32

Last updated: 18/04/2014 10:01 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA European Women's Under-19 Championship consists of three distinct stages: two qualifying rounds and the finals.

Qualifying round
The qualifying round, played in September, is made up of 11 groups of four teams playing in one-venue mini-tournaments. The 11 group winners and ten best runners-up progress to join three top seeds: Germany, England and Spain.

Elite round
In the elite round, played in April, those 24 teams go into six mini-tournament groups of four. The group winners and the runners-up with the best record against the sides first and third in their pool join the hosts at the finals.

Final tournament
At the final tournament the contenders are split into two groups of four, the top two progressing to the semi-finals, with the showpiece to follow.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.

 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Women's Under-19 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.