Select a month

13 September 2014
Spain - Croatia
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:54:28
Iceland - Lithuania
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 12:22:07
Denmark - Cyprus
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:53:28
Ukraine - Azerbaijan
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:50:14
Norway - Poland
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:53:13
Scotland - Albania
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:53:13
Italy - Turkey
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:53:13
Wales - Kazakhstan
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 12:22:21
Netherlands - Faroe Islands
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:54:28
Serbia - Latvia
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:53:28
Sweden - Moldova
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:53:28
Republic of Ireland - Montenegro
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 12:14:51
Czech Republic - Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 12:22:21
Romania - Malta
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 12:22:21
Portugal - FYROM
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 12:12:06
Russia - Belarus
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 12:12:06
Belgium - Slovenia
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 12:14:51
Hungary - Estonia
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 12:14:51
Finland - Greece
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 12:14:51
Northern Ireland - Georgia
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 12:14:51
Switzerland - Slovakia
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 12:22:21
Austria - Bulgaria
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 12:22:21
15 September 2014
Spain - Lithuania
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 12:07:13
Croatia - Iceland
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 12:07:13
Denmark - Azerbaijan
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 12:07:13
Cyprus - Ukraine
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 12:07:13
Norway - Albania
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:50:06
Poland - Scotland
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:45:02
Italy - Kazakhstan
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:44:17
Turkey - Wales
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:46:32
Netherlands - Latvia
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:45:02
Faroe Islands - Serbia
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:46:48
Sweden - Montenegro
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:46:17
Moldova - Republic of Ireland
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:48:32
Czech Republic - Malta
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:44:32
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Romania
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:45:18
Portugal - Belarus
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:45:18
FYROM - Russia
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:49:21
Belgium - Estonia
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:47:18
Slovenia - Hungary
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:48:47
Finland - Georgia
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:48:17
Greece - Northern Ireland
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:50:22
Switzerland - Bulgaria
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:46:32
Slovakia - Austria
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:49:22
18 September 2014
Iceland - Spain
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:46:02
Lithuania - Croatia
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:47:17
Ukraine - Denmark
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:48:48
Azerbaijan - Cyprus
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:48:02
Scotland - Norway
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:46:03
Albania - Poland
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:45:02
Wales - Italy
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:44:32
Kazakhstan - Turkey
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:46:32
Serbia - Netherlands
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:45:02
Latvia - Faroe Islands
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:47:02
Republic of Ireland - Sweden
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:46:17
Montenegro - Moldova
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:48:32
Romania - Czech Republic
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:45:32
Malta - Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:44:32
Russia - Portugal
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:45:32
Belarus - FYROM
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:48:02
Hungary - Belgium
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:50:06
Estonia - Slovenia
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:47:32
Northern Ireland - Finland
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:50:21
Georgia - Greece
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:48:17
Austria - Switzerland
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:46:32
Bulgaria - Slovakia
Referee: TBD
11/22/2013 11:49:22

Last updated: 22/07/2014 10:01 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA European Women's Under-19 Championship consists of three distinct stages: two qualifying rounds and the finals.

Qualifying round
The qualifying round, played in September, is made up of 11 groups of four teams playing in one-venue mini-tournaments. The 11 group winners and ten best runners-up progress to join three top seeds: Germany, England and Spain.

Elite round
In the elite round, played in April, those 24 teams go into six mini-tournament groups of four. The group winners and the runners-up with the best record against the sides first and third in their pool join the hosts at the finals.

Final tournament
At the final tournament the contenders are split into two groups of four, the top two progressing to the semi-finals, with the showpiece to follow.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.

 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Women's Under-19 Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.