All times CET
13 September 2014
Ukraine1-0Azerbaijan
Referee: Ivana Vlaić (BIH) – Stadium: Bayil stadium , Baku (AZE)
12/06/2014 13:07:57
Norway3-0Poland
Referee: Knarik Grigoryan (ARM) – Stadium: Loni Papuçiu, Fier (ALB)
12/06/2014 13:07:56
Finland4-0Greece
Referee: Ana Minić (SRB) Stadium: Eerikkilä-Areena, Tammela (FIN)
08/03/2015 08:22:53
Wales3-1Kazakhstan
Referee: Ivana Projkovska (MKD) – Stadium: Minareli Çavuş Spor Tesisleri, Bursa (TUR)
12/06/2014 13:07:56
Belgium4-0Slovenia
Referee: Irina Turovskaya (BLR) Stadium: Bük, Buk (HUN)
08/05/2015 18:33:38
Russia9-0Belarus
Referee: Valentina Garoffolo (ITA) – Stadium: Fontelo Municipal, Viseu (POR)
12/06/2014 13:08:10
Spain7-0Croatia
Referee: Eszter Urban (HUN) – Stadium: Stadium of Marijampole football club, Marijampole (LTU)
12/06/2014 13:07:56
Iceland8-0Lithuania
Referee: Julia-Stefanie Baier (AUT) – Stadium: Dariaus ir Girėno stadionas, Kaunas (LTU)
06/12/2015 13:20:45
Scotland8-0Albania
Referee: Tanja Subotič (SVN) – Stadium: Flamurtari, Vlora (ALB)
05/05/2015 10:45:50
Italy1-0Turkey
Referee: Kateryna Zora (UKR) – Stadium: Sehir, Inegol (TUR)
12/06/2014 13:07:58
Sweden3-0Moldova
Referee: Vesna Budimir (CRO) – Stadium: Vilans IP, Kristianstad (SWE)
12/06/2014 13:07:58
Republic of Ireland3-0Montenegro
Referee: Barbara Bollenberg (AUT) – Stadium: Staffanstorp, Staffanstorp (SWE)
12/06/2014 13:07:58
Czech Republic2-0Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Marte Sørø (NOR) Stadium: Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo (BIH)
07/14/2015 15:42:15
Romania0-0Malta
Referee: Marta Frias Acedo (ESP) – Stadium: Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH)
12/06/2014 13:07:56
Northern Ireland8-0Georgia
Referee: Aleksandra Česen (SVN) Stadium: Eerikkilä-Areena, Tammela (FIN)
08/03/2015 08:22:53
Switzerland5-0Slovakia
Referee: Florence Guillemin (FRA) – Stadium: Albena 1, Albena (BUL)
12/06/2014 13:07:58
Austria8-0Bulgaria
Referee: Ivana Martinčić (CRO) – Stadium: Kaliakra, Kavarna (BUL)
12/06/2014 13:07:58
Denmark3-0Cyprus
Referee: Graziella Pirriatore (ITA) – Stadium: Bayil stadium , Baku (AZE)
12/06/2014 13:07:56
Netherlands9-0Faroe Islands
Referee: Justina Lavrenovaite (LTU) – Stadium: FK Srem, Jakovo (SRB)
12/06/2014 13:07:56
Serbia5-1Latvia
Referee: Galiya Echeva (BUL) – Stadium: Sports Center of FA of Serbia, Stara Pazova (SRB)
12/06/2014 13:07:57
Portugal9-0FYR Macedonia
Referee: Marija Kurtes (GER) – Stadium: João Cardoso Stadium, Tondela (POR)
12/06/2014 13:08:09
Hungary4-0Estonia
Referee: Vivian Peeters (NED) Stadium: Bük, Buk (HUN)
08/05/2015 18:33:38

Last updated: 22/05/2018 00:50 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA European Women's Under-19 Championship consists of three distinct stages: two qualifying rounds and the finals.

Qualifying round
The qualifying round, played in autumn, is made up of groups of four teams playing in one-venue mini-tournaments. The group winners and runners-up plus a certain number of the third-placed teams with the best record against the top two in their section join possible top seeds (both depending on the number of entries) in the 28-team elite round.

Elite round
In the elite round, played in spring, those 8 teams go into seven mini-tournament groups of four. The group winners join the hosts at the finals.

Final tournament
At the final tournament the contenders are split into two groups of four, the top two progressing to the semis, with the final to follow. In odd-numbered years the competition acts as a qualifier for the following year's FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup (ie the 2017 EURO led to the 2018 World Cup).

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.